St Kilda
Club Details
Name:
St Kilda
Founded:
1873
Team History:
St Kilda
(1890-1915, 1918-2026)
St Kilda Reserves
(1960-2000, 2026)
Southern Saints Women's
(2018-2019)
St Kilda Women's
(2020-2025)
VFL/AFL Home Grounds:
Junction Oval (1897-1915, 1918-1941, 1944-1964), Toorak Park (1942-1943), Moorabbin Oval (1965-1992), Waverley Park (1993-1999), Docklands Stadium (2000-2026)
VFA/VFL Home Grounds:
Junction Oval (1890-1896), Moorabbin Oval (2000, 2026)
VFL/AFL Reserves Home Grounds:
Junction Oval (1960-1964), Moorabbin Oval (1965, 1967-1970, 1972-1992), Waverley Park (1993-1999)
AFL Women's Home Grounds:
Moorabbin Oval (2020-2025)
Club Accolades
VFL/AFL Premierships:
128 (1897-1915, 1918-2026)
VFL/AFL Premiers:
1 (1966)
VFL/AFL Runners-Up:
6 (1913, 1965, 1971, 1997, 2009, 2010)
VFL/AFL Minor Premiers:
3 (1965, 1997, 2009)
VFA/VFL Premierships:
9 (1890-1896, 2000, 2026)
VFA/VFL Premiers:
0
VFA/VFL Runners-Up:
0
VFA/VFL Minor Premiers:
0
VFL/AFL Reserves Premierships:
40 (1960-1999)
VFL/AFL Reserves Premiers:
1 (1961)
VFL/AFL Reserves Runners-Up:
5 (1962, 1963, 1982, 1987, 1999)
VFL/AFL Reserves Minor Premiers:
1 (1999)
AFL Women's Premierships:
7 (2020-2025)
AFL Women's Premiers:
0
AFL Women's Runners-Up:
0
AFL Women's Minor Premiers:
0
VFL Women's Premierships:
2 (2018-2019)
VFL Women's Premiers:
0
VFL Women's Runners-Up:
0
VFL Women's Minor Premiers:
0
Club History
| Season | Premiership | Team | Ladder (W-D-L & P%) | Finals Performance | O/A | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1890 | VFA Season | St Kilda | 7th | 8 | -3- | 7 | 105.7% | Not applicable | 6th |
| 1891 | VFA Season | St Kilda | 7th | 8 | -1- | 11 | 94.8% | Not applicable | 7th |
| 1892 | VFA Season | St Kilda | 9th | 7 | -2- | 9 | 106.0% | Not applicable | 9th |
| 1893 | VFA Season | St Kilda | 6th | 9 | -1- | 10 | 80.6% | Not applicable | 6th |
| 1894 | VFA Season | St Kilda | 12th | 3 | -1- | 14 | 49.6% | Not applicable | 12th |
| 1895 | VFA Season | St Kilda | 13th | 3 | -2- | 13 | 66.7% | Not applicable | 13th |
| 1896 | VFA Season | St Kilda | 9th | 6 | -1- | 11 | 78.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 1897 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 0 | -0- | 14 | 29.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th |
| 1898 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 0 | -0- | 14 | 33.5% | 4th place in round-robin finals series (Ladder B) | 8th |
| 1899 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 0 | -0- | 14 | 28.0% | 4th place in round-robin finals series (Ladder B) | 8th |
| 1900 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 1 | -0- | 13 | 39.1% | 4th place in round-robin finals series (Ladder B) | 8th |
| 1901 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 1 | -0- | 16 | 32.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th |
| 1902 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 0 | -0- | 17 | 41.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th |
| 1903 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 5th | 7 | -1- | 9 | 76.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 5th |
| 1904 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 3 | -0- | 14 | 62.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th |
| 1905 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 7th | 4 | -0- | 13 | 64.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th |
| 1906 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 6 | -0- | 11 | 88.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 6th |
| 1907 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 8 | 117.5% | Defeated by Carlton (Semi Final) | 3rd |
| 1908 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 8 | 101.4% | Defeated by Carlton (Semi Final) | 3rd |
| 1909 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 10th | 2 | -0- | 16 | 59.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th |
| 1910 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 10th | 1 | -0- | 17 | 62.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th |
| 1911 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 2 | -0- | 16 | 48.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 1912 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 7 | -0- | 11 | 100.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th |
| 1913 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 4th | 11 | -0- | 7 | 106.3% | Runners-Up | 2nd |
| 1914 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 7th | 9 | -1- | 8 | 118.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th |
| 1915 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 7th | 5 | -0- | 11 | 75.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th |
| 1918 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 92.2% | Defeated by Collingwood (Semi Final) | 4th |
| 1919 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 7th | 7 | -0- | 9 | 70.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th |
| 1920 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 2 | -0- | 14 | 57.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 1921 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 4 | -1- | 11 | 77.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th |
| 1922 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 7th | 5 | -1- | 10 | 93.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th |
| 1923 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 8 | -0- | 8 | 98.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 6th |
| 1924 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 4 | -0- | 12 | 75.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 1925 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 8 | -0- | 9 | 99.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 6th |
| 1926 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 6 | -0- | 12 | 75.8% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 1927 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 7th | 8 | -0- | 10 | 75.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th |
| 1928 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 11 | -0- | 7 | 102.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 6th |
| 1929 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 4th | 12 | -0- | 6 | 130.3% | Defeated by Carlton (Semi Final) | 4th |
| 1930 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 8 | -0- | 10 | 101.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th |
| 1931 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 8 | -0- | 10 | 89.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 1932 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 3 | -0- | 15 | 72.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| 1933 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 6 | -0- | 12 | 80.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 1934 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 7th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 95.8% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th |
| 1935 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 5th | 11 | -0- | 7 | 110.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 5th |
| 1936 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 7th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 96.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th |
| 1937 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 101.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 6th |
| 1938 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 91.8% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th |
| 1939 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 4th | 13 | -0- | 5 | 116.5% | Defeated by Collingwood (Preliminary Final) | 3rd |
| 1940 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 5 | -0- | 13 | 86.8% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| 1941 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 3 | -0- | 15 | 81.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| 1942 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 7th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 81.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th |
| 1943 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 1 | -1- | 8 | 73.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| 1944 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 6 | -2- | 10 | 90.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 1945 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 2 | -0- | 18 | 62.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| 1946 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 4 | -0- | 15 | 70.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| 1947 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 1 | -1- | 17 | 58.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| 1948 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 2 | -0- | 17 | 59.8% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| 1949 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 4 | -0- | 15 | 73.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| 1950 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 8 | -1- | 9 | 86.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 1951 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 10th | 5 | -0- | 13 | 82.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th |
| 1952 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 2 | -0- | 17 | 68.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| 1953 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 5 | -0- | 13 | 68.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 1954 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 4 | -1- | 13 | 72.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| 1955 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 1 | -0- | 17 | 45.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| 1956 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 4 | -1- | 13 | 88.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| 1957 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 8 | -0- | 10 | 94.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 1958 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 7 | -0- | 11 | 92.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th |
| 1959 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 8th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 94.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th |
| 1960 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 101.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 6th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 7th | 6 | -0- | 12 | 94.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th | |
| 1961 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 3rd | 11 | -0- | 7 | 117.1% | Defeated by Footscray (Semi Final) | 4th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 4th | 11 | -2- | 5 | 114.3% | Premiers | 1st | |
| 1962 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 108.8% | Did not qualify for finals | 6th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 3rd | 11 | -2- | 5 | 106.5% | Runners-Up | 2nd | |
| 1963 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 4th | 13 | -0- | 5 | 140.1% | Defeated by Melbourne (Semi Final) | 4th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 2nd | 13 | -0- | 5 | 107.0% | Runners-Up | 2nd | |
| 1964 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 118.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 6th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 9th | 6 | -0- | 12 | 80.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th | |
| 1965 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 1st | 14 | -0- | 4 | 136.3% | Runners-Up | 2nd |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 10th | 7 | -0- | 11 | 86.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th | |
| 1966 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 2nd | 14 | -0- | 4 | 142.8% | Premiers | 1st |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 3rd | 13 | -0- | 5 | 137.3% | Defeated by South Melbourne (R) (Semi Final) | 4th | |
| 1967 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 5th | 11 | -0- | 7 | 122.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 5th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 8th | 7 | -0- | 11 | 101.8% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th | |
| 1968 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 4th | 14 | -1- | 5 | 136.0% | Defeated by Geelong (Semi Final) | 4th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 5th | 10 | -1- | 9 | 108.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 5th | |
| 1969 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 7th | 9 | -0- | 11 | 103.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 7th | 10 | -0- | 10 | 96.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 7th | |
| 1970 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 3rd | 14 | -0- | 8 | 125.7% | Defeated by Carlton (Preliminary Final) | 3rd |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 12th | 5 | -0- | 17 | 74.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th | |
| 1971 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 2nd | 16 | -0- | 6 | 140.0% | Runners-Up | 2nd |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 12th | 6 | -0- | 16 | 74.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th | |
| 1972 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 4th | 14 | -0- | 8 | 115.6% | Defeated by Carlton (Preliminary Final) | 3rd |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 10th | 5 | -0- | 17 | 70.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th | |
| 1973 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 5th | 12 | -0- | 10 | 105.3% | Defeated by Richmond (Semi Final) | 4th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 11th | 7 | -0- | 15 | 89.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th | |
| 1974 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 10th | 7 | -0- | 15 | 88.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 10th | 9 | -0- | 13 | 96.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th | |
| 1975 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 11 | -0- | 11 | 101.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 6th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 12th | 7 | -0- | 15 | 75.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th | |
| 1976 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 9 | -0- | 13 | 90.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 11th | 4 | -0- | 18 | 76.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th | |
| 1977 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 3 | -2- | 17 | 73.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 9th | 7 | -0- | 14 | 86.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th | |
| 1978 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 11 | -1- | 10 | 93.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 6th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 12th | 3 | -0- | 19 | 62.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th | |
| 1979 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 3 | -0- | 19 | 65.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 11th | 5 | -0- | 17 | 58.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th | |
| 1980 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 4 | -2- | 16 | 69.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 11th | 5 | -1- | 16 | 84.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th | |
| 1981 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 10th | 5 | -0- | 17 | 85.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 11th | 4 | -1- | 17 | 76.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th | |
| 1982 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 4 | -0- | 18 | 71.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 2nd | 14 | -0- | 8 | 106.1% | Runners-Up | 2nd | |
| 1983 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 5 | -0- | 17 | 78.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 10th | 10 | -0- | 12 | 88.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th | |
| 1984 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 5 | -0- | 17 | 75.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 12th | 5 | -0- | 17 | 68.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th | |
| 1985 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 3 | -0- | 19 | 64.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 12th | 5 | -0- | 17 | 74.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th | |
| 1986 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 2 | -0- | 20 | 71.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 8th | 9 | -0- | 13 | 93.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th | |
| 1987 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 10th | 9 | -0- | 13 | 90.8% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 3rd | 15 | -0- | 7 | 104.8% | Runners-Up | 2nd | |
| 1988 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 14th | 4 | -0- | 18 | 82.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 14th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 11th | 6 | -1- | 15 | 75.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th | |
| 1989 | VFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 7 | -0- | 15 | 84.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| VFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 13th | 1 | -2- | 17 | 61.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 13th | |
| 1990 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 9 | -0- | 13 | 100.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| AFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 12th | 6 | -1- | 13 | 79.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th | |
| 1991 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 4th | 14 | -1- | 7 | 120.4% | Defeated by Geelong (Elimination Final) | 5th |
| AFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 6th | 12 | -0- | 10 | 114.9% | Defeated by Melbourne (R) (Semi Final) | 4th | |
| 1992 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 14 | -0- | 8 | 120.2% | Defeated by Footscray (Semi Final) | 4th |
| AFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 5th | 13 | -0- | 9 | 105.5% | Defeated by Carlton (R) (Semi Final) | 4th | |
| 1993 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 10 | -0- | 10 | 94.2% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| AFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 9th | 9 | -0- | 13 | 93.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th | |
| 1994 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 13th | 7 | -1- | 14 | 74.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 13th |
| AFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 12th | 4 | -0- | 18 | 77.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th | |
| 1995 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 14th | 8 | -0- | 14 | 80.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 14th |
| AFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 5th | 12 | -0- | 10 | 101.2% | Defeated by Essendon (R) (Elimination Final) | 5th | |
| 1996 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 10th | 10 | -0- | 12 | 101.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th |
| AFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 8th | 9 | -0- | 13 | 90.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th | |
| 1997 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 1st | 15 | -0- | 7 | 119.6% | Runners-Up | 2nd |
| AFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 4th | 13 | -0- | 7 | 117.1% | Defeated by Hawthorn (R) (Elimination Final) | 6th | |
| 1998 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 13 | -0- | 9 | 102.1% | Defeated by Melbourne (Semi Final) | 6th |
| AFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 8th | 6 | -1- | 13 | 82.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th | |
| 1999 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 10th | 10 | -0- | 12 | 97.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th |
| AFLR Season | St Kilda (R) | 1st | 15 | -0- | 5 | 131.2% | Runners-Up | 2nd | |
| 2000 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 16th | 2 | -1- | 19 | 70.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 16th |
| VFL Season | St Kilda (R) | 4th | 13 | -0- | 6 | 137.8% | Defeated by Geelong (R) (Semi Final) | 5th | |
| 2001 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 15th | 4 | -0- | 18 | 72.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 15th |
| 2002 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 15th | 5 | -1- | 16 | 78.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 15th |
| 2003 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 11 | -0- | 11 | 95.8% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| 2004 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 3rd | 16 | -0- | 6 | 128.0% | Defeated by Port Adelaide (Preliminary Final) | 3rd |
| 2005 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 4th | 14 | -0- | 8 | 133.3% | Defeated by Sydney (Preliminary Final) | 3rd |
| 2006 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 14 | -0- | 8 | 118.4% | Defeated by Melbourne (Elimination Final) | 8th |
| 2007 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 11 | -1- | 10 | 96.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 2008 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 4th | 13 | -0- | 9 | 110.6% | Defeated by Hawthorn (Preliminary Final) | 4th |
| 2009 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 1st | 20 | -0- | 2 | 155.7% | Runners-Up | 2nd |
| 2010 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 3rd | 15 | -1- | 6 | 121.6% | Runners-Up | 2nd |
| 2011 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 12 | -1- | 9 | 112.8% | Defeated by Sydney (Elimination Final) | 7th |
| 2012 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 12 | -0- | 10 | 123.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 2013 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 16th | 5 | -0- | 17 | 82.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 16th |
| 2014 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 18th | 4 | -0- | 18 | 60.8% | Did not qualify for finals | 18th |
| 2015 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 14th | 6 | -1- | 15 | 78.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 14th |
| 2016 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 9th | 12 | -0- | 10 | 95.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th |
| 2017 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 11 | -0- | 11 | 96.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| 2018 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 16th | 4 | -1- | 17 | 75.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 16th |
| VFLW Season | Southern Saints [W] | 8th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 92.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 8th | |
| 2019 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 14th | 9 | -0- | 13 | 83.9% | Did not qualify for finals | 14th |
| VFLW Season | Southern Saints [W] | 2nd | 11 | -0- | 3 | 174.9% | Defeated by Collingwood [W] (R) (Preliminary Final) | 3rd | |
| 2020 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 10 | -0- | 7 | 116.2% | Defeated by Richmond (Semi Final) | 5th |
| AFLW Season | St Kilda [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 90.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th | |
| 2021 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 10th | 10 | -0- | 12 | 91.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th |
| AFLW Season | St Kilda [W] | 11th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 69.6% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th | |
| 2022 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 10th | 11 | -0- | 11 | 99.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 10th |
| AFLW Season (E1) | St Kilda [W] | 13th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 53.1% | Did not qualify for finals | 13th | |
| AFLW Season (E2) | St Kilda [W] | 13th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 82.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 13th | |
| 2023 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 6th | 13 | -0- | 10 | 107.8% | Defeated by Greater Western Sydney (Elimination Final) | 7th |
| AFLW Season | St Kilda [W] | 9th | 6 | -0- | 4 | 102.3% | Did not qualify for finals | 9th | |
| 2024 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 11 | -0- | 12 | 99.4% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| AFLW Season | St Kilda [W] | 11th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 95.7% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th | |
| 2025 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 12th | 9 | -0- | 14 | 88.5% | Did not qualify for finals | 12th |
| AFLW Season | St Kilda [W] | 7th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 87.5% | Defeated by Adelaide [W] (Elimination Final) | 7th | |
| 2026 | AFL Season | St Kilda | 11th | 10 | -0- | 13 | 102.8% | Did not qualify for finals | 11th |
| VFL Season | St Kilda (R) | 15th | 7 | -1- | 10 | 96.0% | Did not qualify for finals | 15th | |