1904 WAFA Season
This page displays the results for the 1904 season of the West Australian Football Association (currently known as the West Australian Football League).
It featured fifteen rounds in a triple round-robin format. East Fremantle were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the First Amended Argus system. East Fremantle were the premiers, with Tom Wilson as the premiership captain.
Premiership Details
Name:
1904 West Australian Football Association Season
Known As:
1904 WAFA Season
Teams:
6
Rounds:
15
Finals System:
First Amended Argus System
Matches:
48
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | Fremantle Oval | ||
| North Fremantle | North Fremantle Oval | ||
| Perth | WACA | ||
| South Fremantle | Fremantle Oval | ||
| Subiaco | |||
| West Perth | WACA |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
East Fremantle
Runners-Up:
Perth
Minor Premiers:
East Fremantle
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 12 | -0- | 3 | 48 | 221.6% | 882 | 398 | 118 | 174 | 49 | 104 |
| Perth | 2nd | 11 | -0- | 4 | 44 | 205.5% | 867 | 422 | 114 | 183 | 54 | 98 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 5 | 40 | 148.8% | 698 | 469 | 88 | 170 | 63 | 91 |
| West Perth | 4th | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 120.9% | 705 | 583 | 96 | 129 | 74 | 139 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 3 | -0- | 12 | 12 | 36.5% | 373 | 1,022 | 45 | 103 | 135 | 212 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 14 | 4 | 35.0% | 340 | 971 | 43 | 82 | 129 | 197 |
Major Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 14 | -0- | 3 | 56 | 223.6% | 1,022 | 457 | 138 | 194 | 57 | 115 |
| Perth | 2nd | 12 | -0- | 5 | 48 | 174.5% | 939 | 538 | 124 | 195 | 70 | 118 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 6 | 40 | 139.2% | 732 | 526 | 93 | 174 | 71 | 100 |
| West Perth | 4th | 8 | -0- | 8 | 32 | 117.1% | 738 | 630 | 100 | 138 | 81 | 144 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | Premiers |
| Perth | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | Defeated by East Fremantle (Semi Final) |
| West Perth | 4th | Defeated by Perth (Semi Final) |
| Subiaco | 5th | Did not qualify for finals |
| South Fremantle | 6th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 14/05/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v West Perth | Fremantle Oval | 61 | - | 14 | |
| SAT | 14/05/1904 | 3:00 PM | Perth v North Fremantle | WACA | 17 | - | 11 | |
| SAT | 14/05/1904 | 3:00 PM | South Fremantle v Subiaco | North Fremantle Oval | 27 | - | 41 | |
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 435.7% | 61 | 14 |
| Perth | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 154.5% | 17 | 11 |
| Subiaco | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 151.9% | 41 | 27 |
| South Fremantle | 4th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 65.9% | 27 | 41 |
| North Fremantle | 5th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 64.7% | 11 | 17 |
| West Perth | 6th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 23.0% | 14 | 61 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 21/05/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v Subiaco | Fremantle Oval | 101 | - | 22 | |
| SAT | 21/05/1904 | 3:00 PM | North Fremantle v South Fremantle | North Fremantle Oval | 84 | - | 4 | |
| SAT | 21/05/1904 | 3:00 PM | Perth v West Perth | WACA | 49 | - | 39 | |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 450.0% | 162 | 36 |
| Perth | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 132.0% | 66 | 50 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 452.4% | 95 | 21 |
| Subiaco | 4th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 49.2% | 63 | 128 |
| West Perth | 5th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 48.2% | 53 | 110 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 24.8% | 31 | 125 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 28/05/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v Perth | Fremantle Oval | 41 | - | 27 | |
| SAT | 28/05/1904 | 3:00 PM | North Fremantle v Subiaco | North Fremantle Oval | 64 | - | 18 | |
| SAT | 28/05/1904 | 3:00 PM | West Perth v South Fremantle | WACA | 110 | - | 20 | |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 322.2% | 203 | 63 |
| North Fremantle | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 407.7% | 159 | 39 |
| Perth | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 102.2% | 93 | 91 |
| West Perth | 4th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 125.4% | 163 | 130 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 42.2% | 81 | 192 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 21.7% | 51 | 235 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 04/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | North Fremantle v East Fremantle | North Fremantle Oval | 33 | - | 35 | 4,000 |
| SAT | 04/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | South Fremantle v Perth | Fremantle Oval | 20 | - | 68 | |
| SAT | 04/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | West Perth v Subiaco | WACA | 71 | - | 26 | |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 247.9% | 238 | 96 |
| Perth | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 145.0% | 161 | 111 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 259.5% | 192 | 74 |
| West Perth | 4th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 150.0% | 234 | 156 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 40.7% | 107 | 263 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 23.4% | 71 | 303 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 11/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v South Fremantle | Fremantle Oval | 57 | - | 4 | |
| SAT | 11/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | North Fremantle v West Perth | North Fremantle Oval | 35 | - | 33 | |
| SAT | 11/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | Perth v Subiaco | WACA | 115 | - | 8 | |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 295.0% | 295 | 100 |
| Perth | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 231.9% | 276 | 119 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 212.1% | 227 | 107 |
| West Perth | 4th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 139.8% | 267 | 191 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 30.4% | 115 | 378 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 20.8% | 75 | 360 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 18/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | North Fremantle v Perth | North Fremantle Oval | 41 | - | 27 | |
| SAT | 18/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | South Fremantle v Subiaco | Fremantle Oval | 33 | - | 24 | |
| SAT | 18/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | West Perth v East Fremantle | WACA | 38 | - | 32 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 237.0% | 327 | 138 |
| North Fremantle | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 200.0% | 268 | 134 |
| Perth | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 189.4% | 303 | 160 |
| West Perth | 4th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 136.8% | 305 | 223 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 33.8% | 139 | 411 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 28.1% | 108 | 384 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 25/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v Subiaco | North Fremantle Oval | 67 | - | 22 | |
| SAT | 25/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | South Fremantle v North Fremantle | Fremantle Oval | 8 | - | 41 | |
| SAT | 25/06/1904 | 3:00 PM | West Perth v Perth | WACA | 33 | - | 32 | |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 6 | -0- | 1 | 24 | 246.3% | 394 | 160 |
| North Fremantle | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 217.6% | 309 | 142 |
| Perth | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 173.6% | 335 | 193 |
| West Perth | 4th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 132.5% | 338 | 255 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 1 | -0- | 6 | 4 | 33.7% | 161 | 478 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 6 | 4 | 27.3% | 116 | 425 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 02/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v Perth | North Fremantle Oval | 37 | - | 40 | |
| SAT | 02/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | South Fremantle v West Perth | Fremantle Oval | 50 | - | 87 | |
| SAT | 02/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | Subiaco v North Fremantle | WACA | 36 | - | 78 | |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Fremantle | 1st | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 217.4% | 387 | 178 |
| East Fremantle | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 215.5% | 431 | 200 |
| Perth | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 163.0% | 375 | 230 |
| West Perth | 4th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 139.3% | 425 | 305 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 1 | -0- | 7 | 4 | 35.4% | 197 | 556 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 7 | 4 | 32.4% | 166 | 512 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 09/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v North Fremantle | Fremantle Oval | 41 | - | 8 | |
| SAT | 09/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | Perth v South Fremantle | WACA | 43 | - | 23 | |
| SAT | 09/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | Subiaco v West Perth | Shenton Park | 19 | - | 18 | |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 7 | -0- | 2 | 28 | 226.9% | 472 | 208 |
| North Fremantle | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 180.4% | 395 | 219 |
| Perth | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 165.2% | 418 | 253 |
| West Perth | 4th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 136.7% | 443 | 324 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 37.6% | 216 | 574 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 8 | 4 | 34.1% | 189 | 555 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 16/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v South Fremantle | Fremantle Oval | 109 | - | 24 | |
| SAT | 16/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | Subiaco v Perth | North Fremantle Oval | 15 | - | 56 | |
| SAT | 16/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | West Perth v North Fremantle | WACA | 47 | - | 40 | |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 8 | -0- | 2 | 32 | 250.4% | 581 | 232 |
| Perth | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 176.9% | 474 | 268 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 163.5% | 435 | 266 |
| West Perth | 4th | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 134.6% | 490 | 364 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 36.7% | 231 | 630 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 9 | 4 | 32.1% | 213 | 664 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 23/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | North Fremantle v Perth | North Fremantle Oval | 45 | - | 33 | |
| SAT | 23/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | South Fremantle v Subiaco | Fremantle Oval | 28 | - | 35 | |
| SAT | 23/07/1904 | 3:00 PM | West Perth v East Fremantle | WACA | 32 | - | 60 | |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 9 | -0- | 2 | 36 | 242.8% | 641 | 264 |
| Perth | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 162.0% | 507 | 313 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 160.5% | 480 | 299 |
| West Perth | 4th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 123.1% | 522 | 424 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 40.4% | 266 | 658 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 10 | 4 | 34.5% | 241 | 699 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 06/08/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v Subiaco | North Fremantle Oval | 88 | - | 27 | |
| SAT | 06/08/1904 | 3:00 PM | Perth v West Perth | WACA | 54 | - | 51 | |
| SAT | 06/08/1904 | 3:00 PM | South Fremantle v North Fremantle | Fremantle Oval | 45 | - | 55 | |
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 10 | -0- | 2 | 40 | 250.5% | 729 | 291 |
| North Fremantle | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 155.5% | 535 | 344 |
| Perth | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 154.1% | 561 | 364 |
| West Perth | 4th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 119.9% | 573 | 478 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 3 | -0- | 9 | 12 | 39.3% | 293 | 746 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 11 | 4 | 37.9% | 286 | 754 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 13/08/1904 | 3:00 PM | North Fremantle v Subiaco | Fremantle Oval | 42 | - | 39 | |
| SAT | 13/08/1904 | 3:00 PM | Perth v East Fremantle | WACA | 32 | - | 22 | |
| SAT | 13/08/1904 | 3:00 PM | South Fremantle v West Perth | North Fremantle Oval | 14 | - | 53 | |
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 10 | -0- | 3 | 40 | 232.5% | 751 | 323 |
| Perth | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 4 | 36 | 153.6% | 593 | 386 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 4 | 36 | 150.7% | 577 | 383 |
| West Perth | 4th | 7 | -0- | 6 | 28 | 127.2% | 626 | 492 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 3 | -0- | 10 | 12 | 42.1% | 332 | 788 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 12 | 4 | 37.2% | 300 | 807 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 20/08/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v North Fremantle | Fremantle Oval | 67 | - | 50 | |
| SAT | 20/08/1904 | 3:00 PM | South Fremantle v Perth | North Fremantle Oval | 15 | - | 100 | |
| SAT | 20/08/1904 | 3:00 PM | West Perth v Subiaco | WACA | 60 | - | 20 | |
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 11 | -0- | 3 | 44 | 219.3% | 818 | 373 |
| Perth | 2nd | 10 | -0- | 4 | 40 | 172.8% | 693 | 401 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 5 | 36 | 139.3% | 627 | 450 |
| West Perth | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 134.0% | 686 | 512 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 41.5% | 352 | 848 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 13 | 4 | 34.7% | 315 | 907 |
Round 15
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 03/09/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v South Fremantle | Fremantle Oval | 64 | - | 25 | |
| SAT | 03/09/1904 | 3:00 PM | North Fremantle v West Perth | North Fremantle Oval | 71 | - | 19 | |
| SAT | 03/09/1904 | 3:00 PM | Perth v Subiaco | WACA | 174 | - | 21 | |
Round 15 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 12 | -0- | 3 | 48 | 221.6% | 882 | 398 |
| Perth | 2nd | 11 | -0- | 4 | 44 | 205.5% | 867 | 422 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 5 | 40 | 148.8% | 698 | 469 |
| West Perth | 4th | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 120.9% | 705 | 583 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 3 | -0- | 12 | 12 | 36.5% | 373 | 1,022 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 14 | 4 | 35.0% | 340 | 971 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 12 | -0- | 3 | 48 | 221.6% | 882 | 398 | 118 | 174 | 49 | 104 |
| Perth | 2nd | 11 | -0- | 4 | 44 | 205.5% | 867 | 422 | 114 | 183 | 54 | 98 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 5 | 40 | 148.8% | 698 | 469 | 88 | 170 | 63 | 91 |
| West Perth | 4th | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 120.9% | 705 | 583 | 96 | 129 | 74 | 139 |
| Subiaco | 5th | 3 | -0- | 12 | 12 | 36.5% | 373 | 1,022 | 45 | 103 | 135 | 212 |
| South Fremantle | 6th | 1 | -0- | 14 | 4 | 35.0% | 340 | 971 | 43 | 82 | 129 | 197 |
Final Round 1
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 10/09/1904 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle v North Fremantle | North Fremantle Oval | 57 | - | 34 | |
| SAT | 10/09/1904 | 3:00 PM | Perth v West Perth | WACA | 47 | - | 33 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. | W-D-L, PP & P% | PF | PA | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle | 1st | 13 | -0- | 3 | 52 | 217.4% | 939 | 432 |
| Perth | 2nd | 12 | -0- | 4 | 48 | 200.9% | 914 | 455 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 6 | 40 | 139.2% | 732 | 526 |
| West Perth | 4th | 8 | -0- | 8 | 32 | 117.1% | 738 | 630 |
Final Round 2
Final (Grand Final)
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 17/09/1904 | 3:30 PM | East Fremantle v Perth | Fremantle Oval | 83 | - | 25 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. | W-D-L, PP & P% | PF | PA | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle* | 1st | 14 | -0- | 3 | 56 | 223.6% | 1,022 | 457 |
| Perth | 2nd | 12 | -0- | 5 | 48 | 174.5% | 939 | 538 |
| North Fremantle | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 6 | 40 | 139.2% | 732 | 526 |
| West Perth | 4th | 8 | -0- | 8 | 32 | 117.1% | 738 | 630 |