1951 TANFL Season
This page displays the results for the 1951 season of the Tasmanian Australian National Football League (currently known as the Tasmanian State League).
It featured fifteen rounds in a triple round-robin format. New Town were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the Page-McIntyre system. New Town were the premiers, with Roy Cazaly as the premiership coach.
Premiership Details
Name:
1951 Tasmanian Australian National Football League Season
Known As:
1951 TANFL Season
Teams:
6
Rounds:
15
Finals System:
Page-McIntyre System
Matches:
49
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence | Bellerive Oval | ||
| Hobart | |||
| New Norfolk | Boyer Oval | Arthur Olliver | |
| New Town | New Town Oval | Roy Cazaly | |
| North Hobart | North Hobart Oval | Len McCankie | |
| Sandy Bay | Bert Lucas |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
New Town
Runners-Up:
North Hobart
Minor Premiers:
New Town
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Town | 1st | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 120.9% | 1,409 | 1,165 | 198 | 221 | 167 | 163 |
| Hobart | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 106.5% | 1,311 | 1,231 | 181 | 225 | 172 | 199 |
| North Hobart | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 102.4% | 1,202 | 1,174 | 169 | 188 | 166 | 178 |
| New Norfolk | 4th | 7 | -0- | 8 | 28 | 98.3% | 1,225 | 1,246 | 175 | 175 | 177 | 184 |
| Clarence | 5th | 6 | -2- | 7 | 28 | 87.4% | 1,141 | 1,305 | 162 | 169 | 180 | 225 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 3 | -2- | 10 | 16 | 87.8% | 1,197 | 1,364 | 171 | 171 | 194 | 200 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| New Town | 1st | Premiers |
| North Hobart | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| Hobart | 3rd | Defeated by North Hobart (Preliminary Final) |
| New Norfolk | 4th | Defeated by North Hobart (Semi Final) |
| Clarence | 5th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 14/04/1951 | 2:01 PM | Hobart v Sandy Bay | TCA Ground | 111 | - | 82 | 1,997 |
| SAT | 14/04/1951 | 2:10 PM | Clarence v New Town | North Hobart Oval | 88 | - | 85 | 3,312 |
| SAT | 14/04/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Norfolk v North Hobart | Boyer Oval | 47 | - | 80 | 1,430 |
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Hobart | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 170.2% | 80 | 47 |
| Hobart | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 135.4% | 111 | 82 |
| Clarence | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 103.5% | 88 | 85 |
| New Town | 4th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 96.6% | 85 | 88 |
| Sandy Bay | 5th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 73.9% | 82 | 111 |
| New Norfolk | 6th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 58.8% | 47 | 80 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 21/04/1951 | 2:10 PM | Clarence v New Norfolk | Bellerive Oval | 77 | - | 69 | 1,226 |
| SAT | 21/04/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Town v Hobart | New Town Oval | 75 | - | 87 | 1,811 |
| SAT | 21/04/1951 | 2:10 PM | North Hobart v Sandy Bay | North Hobart Oval | 58 | - | 54 | 2,847 |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Hobart | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 136.6% | 138 | 101 |
| Hobart | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 126.1% | 198 | 157 |
| Clarence | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 107.1% | 165 | 154 |
| New Town | 4th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 91.4% | 160 | 175 |
| Sandy Bay | 5th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 80.5% | 136 | 169 |
| New Norfolk | 6th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 73.9% | 116 | 157 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 28/04/1951 | 2:10 PM | Hobart v North Hobart | TCA Ground | 73 | - | 86 | 2,659 |
| SAT | 28/04/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Norfolk v New Town | Boyer Oval | 97 | - | 78 | 1,983 |
| SAT | 28/04/1951 | 2:10 PM | Sandy Bay v Clarence | North Hobart Oval | 81 | - | 83 | 3,674 |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Hobart | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 128.7% | 224 | 174 |
| Clarence | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 105.5% | 248 | 235 |
| Hobart | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 111.5% | 271 | 243 |
| New Norfolk | 4th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 90.6% | 213 | 235 |
| New Town | 5th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 87.5% | 238 | 272 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 86.1% | 217 | 252 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 12/05/1951 | 2:10 PM | Clarence v North Hobart | TCA Ground | 71 | - | 63 | 3,719 |
| SAT | 12/05/1951 | 2:10 PM | Hobart v New Norfolk | North Hobart Oval | 117 | - | 95 | 2,395 |
| SAT | 12/05/1951 | 2:10 PM | Sandy Bay v New Town | Queenborough Oval | 62 | - | 110 | 2,028 |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence | 1st | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 107.0% | 319 | 298 |
| North Hobart | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 117.1% | 287 | 245 |
| Hobart | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 114.8% | 388 | 338 |
| New Town | 4th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 104.2% | 348 | 334 |
| New Norfolk | 5th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 87.5% | 308 | 352 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 77.1% | 279 | 362 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 19/05/1951 | 2:10 PM | Clarence v Hobart | Bellerive Oval | 111 | - | 85 | 3,217 |
| SAT | 19/05/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Norfolk v Sandy Bay | Boyer Oval | 92 | - | 83 | 1,837 |
| SAT | 19/05/1951 | 2:10 PM | North Hobart v New Town | North Hobart Oval | 72 | - | 64 | 3,873 |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence | 1st | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 112.3% | 430 | 383 |
| North Hobart | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 116.2% | 359 | 309 |
| Hobart | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 105.3% | 473 | 449 |
| New Norfolk | 4th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 92.0% | 400 | 435 |
| New Town | 5th | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 101.5% | 412 | 406 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 79.7% | 362 | 454 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 02/06/1951 | 2:10 PM | Clarence v New Town | Bellerive Oval | 70 | - | 120 | 2,068 |
| SAT | 02/06/1951 | 2:10 PM | North Hobart v New Norfolk | North Hobart Oval | 107 | - | 105 | 3,396 |
| SAT | 02/06/1951 | 2:10 PM | Sandy Bay v Hobart | Queenborough Oval | 128 | - | 69 | 1,748 |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Hobart | 1st | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 112.6% | 466 | 414 |
| Clarence | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 99.4% | 500 | 503 |
| Hobart | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 93.9% | 542 | 577 |
| New Town | 4th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 111.8% | 532 | 476 |
| New Norfolk | 5th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 93.2% | 505 | 542 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 93.7% | 490 | 523 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 09/06/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Norfolk v Clarence | Boyer Oval | 52 | - | 87 | 1,724 |
| SAT | 09/06/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Town v Hobart | North Hobart Oval | 58 | - | 69 | 5,040 |
| SAT | 09/06/1951 | 2:10 PM | North Hobart v Sandy Bay | North Hobart Oval | 52 | - | 84 | 4,318 |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence | 1st | 6 | -0- | 1 | 24 | 105.8% | 587 | 555 |
| North Hobart | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 104.0% | 518 | 498 |
| Hobart | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 96.2% | 611 | 635 |
| New Town | 4th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 108.3% | 590 | 545 |
| Sandy Bay | 5th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 99.8% | 574 | 575 |
| New Norfolk | 6th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 88.6% | 557 | 629 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 23/06/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Town v New Norfolk | New Town Oval | 123 | - | 84 | 1,455 |
| SAT | 23/06/1951 | 2:10 PM | North Hobart v Hobart | North Hobart Oval | 103 | - | 81 | 2,518 |
| SAT | 23/06/1951 | 2:10 PM | Sandy Bay v Clarence | Queenborough Oval | 105 | - | 105 | 2,388 |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence | 1st | 6 | -1- | 1 | 26 | 104.8% | 692 | 660 |
| North Hobart | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 107.3% | 621 | 579 |
| Hobart | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 93.8% | 692 | 738 |
| New Town | 4th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 113.4% | 713 | 629 |
| Sandy Bay | 5th | 2 | -1- | 5 | 10 | 99.9% | 679 | 680 |
| New Norfolk | 6th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 85.2% | 641 | 752 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 07/07/1951 | 2:10 PM | Clarence v North Hobart | Bellerive Oval | 67 | - | 133 | 1,774 |
| SAT | 07/07/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Norfolk v Hobart | Boyer Oval | 50 | - | 46 | 964 |
| SAT | 07/07/1951 | 2:10 PM | Sandy Bay v New Town | North Hobart Oval | 68 | - | 74 | 3,732 |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Hobart | 1st | 7 | -0- | 2 | 28 | 116.7% | 754 | 646 |
| Clarence | 2nd | 6 | -1- | 2 | 26 | 95.7% | 759 | 793 |
| New Town | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 112.9% | 787 | 697 |
| Hobart | 4th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 93.7% | 738 | 788 |
| New Norfolk | 5th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 12 | 86.6% | 691 | 798 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 2 | -1- | 6 | 10 | 99.1% | 747 | 754 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 14/07/1951 | 2:10 PM | Hobart v Clarence | TCA Ground | 99 | - | 77 | 1,267 |
| SAT | 14/07/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Town v North Hobart | New Town Oval | 79 | - | 77 | 2,817 |
| SAT | 14/07/1951 | 2:10 PM | Sandy Bay v New Norfolk | North Hobart Oval | 71 | - | 80 | 2,045 |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Hobart | 1st | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 114.6% | 831 | 725 |
| Clarence | 2nd | 6 | -1- | 3 | 26 | 93.7% | 836 | 892 |
| New Town | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 111.9% | 866 | 774 |
| Hobart | 4th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 96.8% | 837 | 865 |
| New Norfolk | 5th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 16 | 88.7% | 771 | 869 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 2 | -1- | 7 | 10 | 98.1% | 818 | 834 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 28/07/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Norfolk v North Hobart | Boyer Oval | 30 | - | 35 | 1,245 |
| SAT | 28/07/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Town v Clarence | New Town Oval | 77 | - | 34 | 1,759 |
| SAT | 28/07/1951 | 2:10 PM | Sandy Bay v Hobart | North Hobart Oval | 42 | - | 88 | 2,145 |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Hobart | 1st | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 114.7% | 866 | 755 |
| Clarence | 2nd | 6 | -1- | 4 | 26 | 89.8% | 870 | 969 |
| New Town | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 116.7% | 943 | 808 |
| Hobart | 4th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 102.0% | 925 | 907 |
| New Norfolk | 5th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 16 | 88.6% | 801 | 904 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 2 | -1- | 8 | 10 | 93.3% | 860 | 922 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 04/08/1951 | 2:10 PM | Hobart v New Town | TCA Ground | 82 | - | 73 | 2,317 |
| SAT | 04/08/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Norfolk v Clarence | North Hobart Oval | 93 | - | 53 | 1,899 |
| SAT | 04/08/1951 | 2:10 PM | Sandy Bay v North Hobart | Queenborough Oval | 106 | - | 76 | 1,608 |
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Hobart | 1st | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 109.4% | 942 | 861 |
| Hobart | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 102.8% | 1,007 | 980 |
| Clarence | 3rd | 6 | -1- | 5 | 26 | 86.9% | 923 | 1,062 |
| New Town | 4th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 114.2% | 1,016 | 890 |
| New Norfolk | 5th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 93.4% | 894 | 957 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 3 | -1- | 8 | 14 | 96.8% | 966 | 998 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 25/08/1951 | 2:10 PM | Clarence v Sandy Bay | Bellerive Oval | 70 | - | 70 | 1,675 |
| SAT | 25/08/1951 | 2:10 PM | Hobart v North Hobart | TCA Ground | 112 | - | 77 | 2,080 |
| SAT | 25/08/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Town v New Norfolk | North Hobart Oval | 115 | - | 86 | 2,283 |
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hobart | 1st | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 105.9% | 1,119 | 1,057 |
| North Hobart | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 104.7% | 1,019 | 973 |
| New Town | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 6 | 28 | 115.9% | 1,131 | 976 |
| Clarence | 4th | 6 | -2- | 5 | 28 | 87.7% | 993 | 1,132 |
| New Norfolk | 5th | 5 | -0- | 8 | 20 | 91.4% | 980 | 1,072 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 3 | -2- | 8 | 16 | 97.0% | 1,036 | 1,068 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 01/09/1951 | 2:10 PM | Hobart v New Norfolk | TCA Ground | 99 | - | 102 | 1,439 |
| SAT | 01/09/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Town v Sandy Bay | New Town Oval | 153 | - | 86 | 1,531 |
| SAT | 01/09/1951 | 2:10 PM | North Hobart v Clarence | North Hobart Oval | 80 | - | 76 | 2,777 |
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Hobart | 1st | 9 | -0- | 5 | 36 | 104.8% | 1,099 | 1,049 |
| New Town | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 120.9% | 1,284 | 1,062 |
| Hobart | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 105.1% | 1,218 | 1,159 |
| Clarence | 4th | 6 | -2- | 6 | 28 | 88.2% | 1,069 | 1,212 |
| New Norfolk | 5th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 92.4% | 1,082 | 1,171 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 3 | -2- | 9 | 16 | 91.9% | 1,122 | 1,221 |
Round 15
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 08/09/1951 | 2:10 PM | Clarence v Hobart | Bellerive Oval | 72 | - | 93 | 1,929 |
| SAT | 08/09/1951 | 2:10 PM | North Hobart v New Town | North Hobart Oval | 103 | - | 125 | 4,849 |
| SAT | 08/09/1951 | 2:10 PM | Sandy Bay v New Norfolk | Queenborough Oval | 75 | - | 143 | 934 |
Round 15 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Town | 1st | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 120.9% | 1,409 | 1,165 |
| Hobart | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 106.5% | 1,311 | 1,231 |
| North Hobart | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 102.4% | 1,202 | 1,174 |
| New Norfolk | 4th | 7 | -0- | 8 | 28 | 98.3% | 1,225 | 1,246 |
| Clarence | 5th | 6 | -2- | 7 | 28 | 87.4% | 1,141 | 1,305 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 3 | -2- | 10 | 16 | 87.8% | 1,197 | 1,364 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Town | 1st | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 120.9% | 1,409 | 1,165 | 198 | 221 | 167 | 163 |
| Hobart | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 106.5% | 1,311 | 1,231 | 181 | 225 | 172 | 199 |
| North Hobart | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 102.4% | 1,202 | 1,174 | 169 | 188 | 166 | 178 |
| New Norfolk | 4th | 7 | -0- | 8 | 28 | 98.3% | 1,225 | 1,246 | 175 | 175 | 177 | 184 |
| Clarence | 5th | 6 | -2- | 7 | 28 | 87.4% | 1,141 | 1,305 | 162 | 169 | 180 | 225 |
| Sandy Bay | 6th | 3 | -2- | 10 | 16 | 87.8% | 1,197 | 1,364 | 171 | 171 | 194 | 200 |
Final Round 1
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 15/09/1951 | 2:10 PM | North Hobart v New Norfolk | North Hobart Oval | 104 | - | 88 | 7,179 |
| SAT | 22/09/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Town v Hobart | North Hobart Oval | 124 | - | 74 | 7,979 |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| New Town | 1st |
| Hobart | 2nd |
| North Hobart | 3rd |
| New Norfolk | 4th |
Final Round 2
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 29/09/1951 | 2:10 PM | Hobart v North Hobart | North Hobart Oval | 73 | - | 86 | 7,070 |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| New Town | 1st |
| North Hobart | 2nd |
| Hobart | 3rd |
| New Norfolk | 4th |
Final Round 3
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 06/10/1951 | 2:10 PM | New Town v North Hobart | North Hobart Oval | 134 | - | 63 | 13,079 |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| New Town | 1st |
| North Hobart | 2nd |
| Hobart | 3rd |
| New Norfolk | 4th |