2014 TSLR Season
This page displays the results for the 2014 season of the Tasmanian State League Reserves.
It featured eighteen rounds. It should be noted that teams did not necessarily play their matches following the same order as the nominal round numbers of those matches this season. The Clarence Reserves were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the McIntyre Final Five system. The Lauderdale Reserves were the premiers.
Premiership Details
Name:
2014 Tasmanian State League Reserves Season
Known As:
2014 TSLR Season
Teams:
10
Rounds:
18
Finals System:
McIntyre Final Five System
Matches:
96
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnie (R) | |||
| Clarence (R) | |||
| Devonport (R) | |||
| Glenorchy (R) | |||
| Hobart City (R) | |||
| Kingborough (R) | |||
| Lauderdale (R) | |||
| Launceston (R) | |||
| North Launceston (R) | |||
| Western Storm (R) |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
Lauderdale Reserves
Runners-Up:
Clarence Reserves
Minor Premiers:
Clarence Reserves
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence (R) | 1st | 16 | -0- | 2 | 64 | 242.7% | 1,983 | 817 | 296 | 207 | 115 | 127 |
| Devonport (R) | 2nd | 15 | -0- | 3 | 60 | 221.3% | 1,839 | 831 | 265 | 249 | 118 | 123 |
| North Launceston (R) | 3rd | 14 | -0- | 4 | 56 | 144.3% | 1,492 | 1,034 | 212 | 220 | 146 | 158 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 4th | 12 | -0- | 6 | 48 | 178.4% | 1,691 | 948 | 240 | 251 | 136 | 132 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 36 | 116.0% | 1,426 | 1,229 | 211 | 160 | 179 | 155 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 36 | 100.0% | 1,320 | 1,320 | 186 | 204 | 197 | 138 |
| Hobart City (R) | 7th | 7 | -0- | 11 | 28 | 83.0% | 1,165 | 1,403 | 163 | 187 | 202 | 191 |
| Burnie (R) | 8th | 4 | -0- | 14 | 16 | 61.4% | 990 | 1,613 | 141 | 144 | 229 | 239 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 16 | 8 | 41.4% | 787 | 1,903 | 113 | 109 | 271 | 277 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 16 | 8 | 29.7% | 673 | 2,268 | 97 | 91 | 331 | 282 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| Lauderdale (R) | 1st | Premiers |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| Devonport (R) | 3rd | Defeated by Lauderdale (R) (Preliminary Final) |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th | Defeated by Lauderdale (R) (Semi Final) |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | Defeated by Lauderdale (R) (Elimination Final) |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Hobart City (R) | 7th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Burnie (R) | 8th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 12/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | Burnie (R) v North Launceston (R) | West Park Oval | 57 | - | 64 | |
| SAT | 12/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | Clarence (R) v Glenorchy (R) | Blundstone Arena | 75 | - | 33 | |
| SAT | 12/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | Kingborough (R) v Devonport (R) | Kingston Twin Ovals | 30 | - | 185 | |
| SAT | 12/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | Lauderdale (R) v Hobart City (R) | Lauderdale Oval | 130 | - | 47 | |
| SAT | 12/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | Western Storm (R) v Launceston (R) | Aurora Stadium | 31 | - | 130 | |
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 616.7% | 185 | 30 |
| Launceston (R) | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 419.4% | 130 | 31 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 276.6% | 130 | 47 |
| Clarence (R) | 4th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 227.3% | 75 | 33 |
| North Launceston (R) | 5th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 112.3% | 64 | 57 |
| Burnie (R) | 6th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 89.1% | 57 | 64 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 44.0% | 33 | 75 |
| Hobart City (R) | 8th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 36.2% | 47 | 130 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 23.8% | 31 | 130 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 16.2% | 30 | 185 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 18/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | Devonport (R) v Burnie (R) | Devonport Oval | 101 | - | 32 | |
| FRI | 18/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | Hobart City (R) v Clarence (R) | Queenborough Oval | 31 | - | 88 | |
| FRI | 18/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | Lauderdale (R) v Western Storm (R) | Lauderdale Oval | 199 | - | 7 | |
| FRI | 18/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | North Launceston (R) v Launceston (R) | Aurora Stadium | 93 | - | 73 | |
| SAT | 19/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | Glenorchy (R) v Kingborough (R) | KGV Oval | 165 | - | 34 | |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauderdale (R) | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 609.3% | 329 | 54 |
| Devonport (R) | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 461.3% | 286 | 62 |
| Clarence (R) | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 254.7% | 163 | 64 |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 120.8% | 157 | 130 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 181.7% | 198 | 109 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 163.7% | 203 | 124 |
| Burnie (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 53.9% | 89 | 165 |
| Hobart City (R) | 8th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 35.8% | 78 | 218 |
| Kingborough (R) | 9th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 18.3% | 64 | 350 |
| Western Storm (R) | 10th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 11.6% | 38 | 329 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 05/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | Western Storm (R) v Devonport (R) | Aurora Stadium | 66 | - | 128 | |
| FRI | 25/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | Burnie (R) v Glenorchy (R) | West Park Oval | 121 | - | 79 | |
| FRI | 25/04/2014 | 11:30 AM | North Launceston (R) v Clarence (R) | Aurora Stadium | 68 | - | 64 | |
| SAT | 26/04/2014 | 10:30 AM | Launceston (R) v Lauderdale (R) | Windsor Park | 63 | - | 72 | |
| SAT | 26/04/2014 | 3:30 PM | Kingborough (R) v Hobart City (R) | Kingston Twin Ovals | 20 | - | 77 | |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauderdale (R) | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 342.7% | 401 | 117 |
| Devonport (R) | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 323.4% | 414 | 128 |
| North Launceston (R) | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 116.0% | 225 | 194 |
| Clarence (R) | 4th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 172.0% | 227 | 132 |
| Launceston (R) | 5th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 135.7% | 266 | 196 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 6th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 120.4% | 277 | 230 |
| Burnie (R) | 7th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 86.1% | 210 | 244 |
| Hobart City (R) | 8th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 65.1% | 155 | 238 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 22.8% | 104 | 457 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 19.7% | 84 | 427 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 03/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Clarence (R) v Launceston (R) | Blundstone Arena | 163 | - | 34 | |
| SAT | 03/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Devonport (R) v Hobart City (R) | Devonport Oval | 131 | - | 43 | |
| SAT | 03/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Glenorchy (R) v Lauderdale (R) | KGV Oval | 102 | - | 86 | |
| SAT | 03/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Kingborough (R) v Burnie (R) | Kingston Twin Ovals | 84 | - | 70 | |
| SAT | 03/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Western Storm (R) v North Launceston (R) | Aurora Stadium | 17 | - | 106 | |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 318.7% | 545 | 171 |
| North Launceston (R) | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 156.9% | 331 | 211 |
| Clarence (R) | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 234.9% | 390 | 166 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 4th | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 222.4% | 487 | 219 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 119.9% | 379 | 316 |
| Burnie (R) | 6th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 85.4% | 280 | 328 |
| Launceston (R) | 7th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 83.6% | 300 | 359 |
| Hobart City (R) | 8th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 53.7% | 198 | 369 |
| Kingborough (R) | 9th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 33.8% | 168 | 497 |
| Western Storm (R) | 10th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 21.5% | 121 | 563 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 10/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Burnie (R) v Western Storm (R) | West Park Oval | 92 | - | 70 | |
| SAT | 10/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Hobart City (R) v Glenorchy (R) | North Hobart Oval | 9 | - | 77 | |
| SAT | 10/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Lauderdale (R) v Clarence (R) | Lauderdale Oval | 56 | - | 69 | |
| SAT | 10/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Launceston (R) v Kingborough (R) | Windsor Park | 110 | - | 19 | |
| SAT | 10/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | North Launceston (R) v Devonport (R) | Aurora Stadium | 62 | - | 72 | |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 264.8% | 617 | 233 |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 206.8% | 459 | 222 |
| North Launceston (R) | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 138.9% | 393 | 283 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 4th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 188.5% | 543 | 288 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 140.3% | 456 | 325 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 108.5% | 410 | 378 |
| Burnie (R) | 7th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 93.5% | 372 | 398 |
| Hobart City (R) | 8th | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 46.4% | 207 | 446 |
| Kingborough (R) | 9th | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 30.8% | 187 | 607 |
| Western Storm (R) | 10th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 29.2% | 191 | 655 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 17/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Glenorchy (R) v Clarence (R) | KGV Oval | 41 | - | 65 | |
| SAT | 17/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Kingborough (R) v Lauderdale (R) | Kingston Twin Ovals | 13 | - | 153 | |
| SAT | 17/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | North Launceston (R) v Burnie (R) | Aurora Stadium | 93 | - | 31 | |
| SAT | 17/05/2014 | 3:00 PM | Western Storm (R) v Hobart City (R) | Aurora Stadium | 83 | - | 28 | |
| SAT | 17/05/2014 | 4:45 PM | Devonport (R) v Launceston (R) | Devonport Oval | 115 | - | 52 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 6 | -0- | 0 | 24 | 256.8% | 732 | 285 |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 199.2% | 524 | 263 |
| North Launceston (R) | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 154.8% | 486 | 314 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 4th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 231.2% | 696 | 301 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 127.4% | 497 | 390 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 93.7% | 462 | 493 |
| Burnie (R) | 7th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 82.1% | 403 | 491 |
| Hobart City (R) | 8th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 44.4% | 235 | 529 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 40.1% | 274 | 683 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 26.3% | 200 | 760 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 24/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Burnie (R) v Launceston (R) | West Park Oval | 34 | - | 113 | |
| SAT | 24/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Clarence (R) v Devonport (R) | Blundstone Arena | 101 | - | 60 | |
| SAT | 24/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Hobart City (R) v Kingborough (R) | North Hobart Oval | 148 | - | 69 | |
| SAT | 24/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Western Storm (R) v Glenorchy (R) | Aurora Stadium | 91 | - | 76 | |
| SAT | 24/05/2014 | 6:20 PM | North Launceston (R) v Lauderdale (R) | Aurora Stadium | 39 | - | 116 | |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 6 | -0- | 1 | 24 | 205.2% | 792 | 386 |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 1 | 24 | 193.5% | 625 | 323 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 238.8% | 812 | 340 |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 122.1% | 525 | 430 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 119.1% | 573 | 481 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 109.1% | 575 | 527 |
| Burnie (R) | 7th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 72.4% | 437 | 604 |
| Hobart City (R) | 8th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 64.0% | 383 | 598 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 48.1% | 365 | 759 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 1 | -0- | 6 | 4 | 29.6% | 269 | 908 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 31/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Clarence (R) v Hobart City (R) | Aurora Stadium | 125 | - | 42 | |
| SAT | 31/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Devonport (R) v Western Storm (R) | Devonport Oval | 153 | - | 2 | |
| SAT | 31/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Glenorchy (R) v Kingborough (R) | KGV Oval | 109 | - | 19 | |
| SAT | 31/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Lauderdale (R) v Burnie (R) | Lauderdale Oval | 124 | - | 29 | |
| SAT | 31/05/2014 | 11:30 AM | Launceston (R) v North Launceston (R) | Windsor Park | 53 | - | 56 | |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 7 | -0- | 1 | 28 | 243.6% | 945 | 388 |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 1 | 28 | 205.5% | 750 | 365 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 253.7% | 936 | 369 |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 120.3% | 581 | 483 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 136.4% | 682 | 500 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 107.7% | 628 | 583 |
| Burnie (R) | 7th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 64.0% | 466 | 728 |
| Hobart City (R) | 8th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 58.8% | 425 | 723 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 40.2% | 367 | 912 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 1 | -0- | 7 | 4 | 28.3% | 288 | 1,017 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 07/06/2014 | 11:00 AM | Hobart City (R) v North Launceston (R) | North Hobart Oval | 47 | - | 109 | |
| SAT | 07/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Burnie (R) v Devonport (R) | West Park Oval | 22 | - | 105 | |
| SAT | 07/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Kingborough (R) v Clarence (R) | Kingston Twin Ovals | 60 | - | 113 | |
| SAT | 07/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Lauderdale (R) v Glenorchy (R) | Lauderdale Oval | 81 | - | 43 | |
| SUN | 08/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Launceston (R) v Western Storm (R) | Windsor Park | 83 | - | 48 | |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 8 | -0- | 1 | 32 | 256.1% | 1,050 | 410 |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 1 | 32 | 203.1% | 863 | 425 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 2 | 28 | 246.8% | 1,017 | 412 |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th | 7 | -0- | 2 | 28 | 130.2% | 690 | 530 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 124.8% | 725 | 581 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 112.7% | 711 | 631 |
| Burnie (R) | 7th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 58.6% | 488 | 833 |
| Hobart City (R) | 8th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 56.7% | 472 | 832 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 41.7% | 415 | 995 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 1 | -0- | 8 | 4 | 30.8% | 348 | 1,130 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 14/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Clarence (R) v Lauderdale (R) | Blundstone Arena | 55 | - | 93 | |
| SAT | 14/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Devonport (R) v North Launceston (R) | Devonport Oval | 141 | - | 45 | |
| SAT | 14/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Glenorchy (R) v Burnie (R) | KGV Oval | 105 | - | 68 | |
| SAT | 14/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Hobart City (R) v Launceston (R) | North Hobart Oval | 72 | - | 98 | |
| SAT | 14/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Kingborough (R) v Western Storm (R) | Kingston Twin Ovals | 87 | - | 75 | |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 9 | -0- | 1 | 36 | 261.8% | 1,191 | 455 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 2 | 32 | 237.7% | 1,110 | 467 |
| Clarence (R) | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 2 | 32 | 177.2% | 918 | 518 |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 109.5% | 735 | 671 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 127.9% | 830 | 649 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 115.1% | 809 | 703 |
| Burnie (R) | 7th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 59.3% | 556 | 938 |
| Hobart City (R) | 8th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 58.5% | 544 | 930 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 45.3% | 490 | 1,082 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 36.1% | 435 | 1,205 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 28/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Burnie (R) v Western Storm (R) | West Park Oval | 73 | - | 22 | |
| SAT | 28/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Clarence (R) v North Launceston (R) | Blundstone Arena | 106 | - | 41 | |
| SAT | 28/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Glenorchy (R) v Hobart City (R) | KGV Oval | 73 | - | 79 | |
| SUN | 29/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Lauderdale (R) v Kingborough (R) | Lauderdale Oval | 117 | - | 22 | |
| SUN | 29/06/2014 | 11:30 AM | Launceston (R) v Devonport (R) | Windsor Park | 34 | - | 61 | |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 10 | -0- | 1 | 40 | 256.0% | 1,252 | 489 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 2 | 36 | 250.9% | 1,227 | 489 |
| Clarence (R) | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 2 | 36 | 183.2% | 1,024 | 559 |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 99.9% | 776 | 777 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 124.0% | 903 | 728 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 110.3% | 843 | 764 |
| Burnie (R) | 7th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 65.5% | 629 | 960 |
| Hobart City (R) | 8th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 62.1% | 623 | 1,003 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 9 | 8 | 44.3% | 512 | 1,155 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 9 | 8 | 34.6% | 457 | 1,322 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 05/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | Devonport (R) v Glenorchy (R) | Devonport Oval | 54 | - | 49 | |
| SAT | 05/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | Hobart City (R) v Lauderdale (R) | North Hobart Oval | 69 | - | 55 | |
| SAT | 05/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | Launceston (R) v Burnie (R) | Windsor Park | 90 | - | 62 | |
| SAT | 05/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | North Launceston (R) v Kingborough (R) | Windsor Park | 148 | - | 15 | |
| SAT | 05/07/2014 | 3:20 PM | Western Storm (R) v Clarence (R) | Aurora Stadium | 28 | - | 151 | |
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 11 | -0- | 1 | 44 | 242.8% | 1,306 | 538 |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd | 10 | -0- | 2 | 40 | 200.2% | 1,175 | 587 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 3 | 36 | 229.7% | 1,282 | 558 |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 116.7% | 924 | 792 |
| Launceston (R) | 5th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 113.0% | 933 | 826 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 6th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 121.7% | 952 | 782 |
| Hobart City (R) | 7th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 65.4% | 692 | 1,058 |
| Burnie (R) | 8th | 3 | -0- | 9 | 12 | 65.8% | 691 | 1,050 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 10 | 8 | 41.3% | 540 | 1,306 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 10 | 8 | 32.1% | 472 | 1,470 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 12/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | Burnie (R) v Hobart City (R) | West Park Oval | 29 | - | 98 | |
| SAT | 12/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | Glenorchy (R) v Launceston (R) | KGV Oval | 96 | - | 38 | |
| SAT | 12/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | Western Storm (R) v North Launceston (R) | Aurora Stadium | 27 | - | 107 | |
| SUN | 13/07/2014 | 10:30 AM | Kingborough (R) v Clarence (R) | Kingston Twin Ovals | 40 | - | 158 | |
| SUN | 13/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | Lauderdale (R) v Devonport (R) | Lauderdale Oval | 78 | - | 61 | |
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 11 | -0- | 2 | 44 | 221.9% | 1,367 | 616 |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd | 11 | -0- | 2 | 44 | 212.6% | 1,333 | 627 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 3 | 40 | 219.7% | 1,360 | 619 |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th | 9 | -0- | 4 | 36 | 125.9% | 1,031 | 819 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 127.8% | 1,048 | 820 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 105.3% | 971 | 922 |
| Hobart City (R) | 7th | 5 | -0- | 8 | 20 | 72.7% | 790 | 1,087 |
| Burnie (R) | 8th | 3 | -0- | 10 | 12 | 62.7% | 720 | 1,148 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 11 | 8 | 40.1% | 567 | 1,413 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 11 | 8 | 31.4% | 512 | 1,628 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 19/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | Clarence (R) v Hobart City (R) | Blundstone Arena | 79 | - | 77 | |
| SAT | 19/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | Devonport (R) v Western Storm (R) | Devonport Oval | 96 | - | 47 | |
| SAT | 19/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | Glenorchy (R) v Lauderdale (R) | KGV Oval | 96 | - | 44 | |
| SAT | 19/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | Launceston (R) v Kingborough (R) | Windsor Park | 102 | - | 61 | |
| SAT | 19/07/2014 | 11:30 AM | North Launceston (R) v Burnie (R) | Aurora Stadium | 117 | - | 31 | |
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 12 | -0- | 2 | 48 | 220.7% | 1,463 | 663 |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd | 12 | -0- | 2 | 48 | 200.6% | 1,412 | 704 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 4 | 40 | 196.4% | 1,404 | 715 |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th | 10 | -0- | 4 | 40 | 135.1% | 1,148 | 850 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 7 | -0- | 7 | 28 | 132.4% | 1,144 | 864 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 7 | -0- | 7 | 28 | 109.2% | 1,073 | 983 |
| Hobart City (R) | 7th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 74.4% | 867 | 1,166 |
| Burnie (R) | 8th | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 59.4% | 751 | 1,265 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 12 | 8 | 40.7% | 614 | 1,509 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 12 | 8 | 33.1% | 573 | 1,730 |
Round 15
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 02/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Burnie (R) v Devonport (R) | West Park Oval | 32 | - | 133 | |
| SAT | 02/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Clarence (R) v Glenorchy (R) | Blundstone Arena | 166 | - | 36 | |
| SAT | 02/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Hobart City (R) v Western Storm (R) | North Hobart Oval | 64 | - | 50 | |
| SAT | 02/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Kingborough (R) v Lauderdale (R) | Kingston Twin Ovals | 35 | - | 110 | |
| SAT | 02/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Launceston (R) v North Launceston (R) | Windsor Park | 46 | - | 79 | |
Round 15 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 13 | -0- | 2 | 52 | 229.6% | 1,596 | 695 |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd | 13 | -0- | 2 | 52 | 213.2% | 1,578 | 740 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 3rd | 11 | -0- | 4 | 44 | 201.9% | 1,514 | 750 |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th | 11 | -0- | 4 | 44 | 136.9% | 1,227 | 896 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 7 | -0- | 8 | 28 | 114.6% | 1,180 | 1,030 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 7 | -0- | 8 | 28 | 105.4% | 1,119 | 1,062 |
| Hobart City (R) | 7th | 6 | -0- | 9 | 24 | 76.6% | 931 | 1,216 |
| Burnie (R) | 8th | 3 | -0- | 12 | 12 | 56.0% | 783 | 1,398 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 13 | 8 | 42.2% | 664 | 1,573 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 13 | 8 | 33.0% | 608 | 1,840 |
Round 16
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 09/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Devonport (R) v Launceston (R) | Devonport Oval | 122 | - | 35 | |
| SAT | 09/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Glenorchy (R) v North Launceston (R) | KGV Oval | 68 | - | 91 | |
| SAT | 09/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Hobart City (R) v Kingborough (R) | North Hobart Oval | 120 | - | 15 | |
| SAT | 09/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Lauderdale (R) v Clarence (R) | Lauderdale Oval | 27 | - | 75 | |
| SAT | 09/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Western Storm (R) v Burnie (R) | Aurora Stadium | 25 | - | 103 | |
Round 16 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport (R) | 1st | 14 | -0- | 2 | 56 | 235.3% | 1,718 | 730 |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd | 14 | -0- | 2 | 56 | 215.5% | 1,653 | 767 |
| North Launceston (R) | 3rd | 12 | -0- | 4 | 48 | 136.7% | 1,318 | 964 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 4th | 11 | -0- | 5 | 44 | 186.8% | 1,541 | 825 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 7 | -0- | 9 | 28 | 111.3% | 1,248 | 1,121 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 7 | -0- | 9 | 28 | 97.5% | 1,154 | 1,184 |
| Hobart City (R) | 7th | 7 | -0- | 9 | 28 | 85.4% | 1,051 | 1,231 |
| Burnie (R) | 8th | 4 | -0- | 12 | 16 | 62.3% | 886 | 1,423 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 14 | 8 | 41.1% | 689 | 1,676 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 14 | 8 | 31.8% | 623 | 1,960 |
Round 17
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 16/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Burnie (R) v Clarence (R) | West Park Oval | 43 | - | 128 | |
| SAT | 16/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Kingborough (R) v Glenorchy (R) | Kingston Twin Ovals | 43 | - | 106 | |
| SAT | 16/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Lauderdale (R) v Hobart City (R) | Lauderdale Oval | 100 | - | 49 | |
| SAT | 16/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | North Launceston (R) v Devonport (R) | Aurora Stadium | 51 | - | 47 | |
| SUN | 17/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Western Storm (R) v Launceston (R) | Aurora Stadium | 75 | - | 104 | |
Round 17 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence (R) | 1st | 15 | -0- | 2 | 60 | 219.9% | 1,781 | 810 |
| Devonport (R) | 2nd | 14 | -0- | 3 | 56 | 226.0% | 1,765 | 781 |
| North Launceston (R) | 3rd | 13 | -0- | 4 | 52 | 135.4% | 1,369 | 1,011 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 4th | 12 | -0- | 5 | 48 | 187.8% | 1,641 | 874 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 8 | -0- | 9 | 32 | 116.3% | 1,354 | 1,164 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 8 | -0- | 9 | 32 | 99.9% | 1,258 | 1,259 |
| Hobart City (R) | 7th | 7 | -0- | 10 | 28 | 82.6% | 1,100 | 1,331 |
| Burnie (R) | 8th | 4 | -0- | 13 | 16 | 59.9% | 929 | 1,551 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 15 | 8 | 42.9% | 764 | 1,780 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 15 | 8 | 32.2% | 666 | 2,066 |
Round 18
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 22/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | North Launceston (R) v Western Storm (R) | Aurora Stadium | 123 | - | 23 | |
| SAT | 23/08/2014 | 10:30 AM | Hobart City (R) v Glenorchy (R) | North Hobart Oval | 65 | - | 72 | |
| SAT | 23/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Devonport (R) v Lauderdale (R) | Devonport Oval | 74 | - | 50 | |
| SAT | 23/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Launceston (R) v Burnie (R) | Windsor Park | 62 | - | 61 | |
| SUN | 24/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Clarence (R) v Kingborough (R) | Blundstone Arena | 202 | - | 7 | |
Round 18 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence (R) | 1st | 16 | -0- | 2 | 64 | 242.7% | 1,983 | 817 |
| Devonport (R) | 2nd | 15 | -0- | 3 | 60 | 221.3% | 1,839 | 831 |
| North Launceston (R) | 3rd | 14 | -0- | 4 | 56 | 144.3% | 1,492 | 1,034 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 4th | 12 | -0- | 6 | 48 | 178.4% | 1,691 | 948 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 36 | 116.0% | 1,426 | 1,229 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 36 | 100.0% | 1,320 | 1,320 |
| Hobart City (R) | 7th | 7 | -0- | 11 | 28 | 83.0% | 1,165 | 1,403 |
| Burnie (R) | 8th | 4 | -0- | 14 | 16 | 61.4% | 990 | 1,613 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 16 | 8 | 41.4% | 787 | 1,903 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 16 | 8 | 29.7% | 673 | 2,268 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence (R) | 1st | 16 | -0- | 2 | 64 | 242.7% | 1,983 | 817 | 296 | 207 | 115 | 127 |
| Devonport (R) | 2nd | 15 | -0- | 3 | 60 | 221.3% | 1,839 | 831 | 265 | 249 | 118 | 123 |
| North Launceston (R) | 3rd | 14 | -0- | 4 | 56 | 144.3% | 1,492 | 1,034 | 212 | 220 | 146 | 158 |
| Lauderdale (R) | 4th | 12 | -0- | 6 | 48 | 178.4% | 1,691 | 948 | 240 | 251 | 136 | 132 |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 36 | 116.0% | 1,426 | 1,229 | 211 | 160 | 179 | 155 |
| Launceston (R) | 6th | 9 | -0- | 9 | 36 | 100.0% | 1,320 | 1,320 | 186 | 204 | 197 | 138 |
| Hobart City (R) | 7th | 7 | -0- | 11 | 28 | 83.0% | 1,165 | 1,403 | 163 | 187 | 202 | 191 |
| Burnie (R) | 8th | 4 | -0- | 14 | 16 | 61.4% | 990 | 1,613 | 141 | 144 | 229 | 239 |
| Western Storm (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 16 | 8 | 41.4% | 787 | 1,903 | 113 | 109 | 271 | 277 |
| Kingborough (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 16 | 8 | 29.7% | 673 | 2,268 | 97 | 91 | 331 | 282 |
Final Round 1
Elimination Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 31/08/2014 | 10:30 AM | Lauderdale (R) v Glenorchy (R) | North Hobart Oval | 121 | - | 75 | |
Qualifying Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 30/08/2014 | 11:30 AM | Devonport (R) v North Launceston (R) | Aurora Stadium | 113 | - | 43 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Clarence (R) | 1st |
| Devonport (R) | 2nd |
| North Launceston (R) | 3rd |
| Lauderdale (R) | 4th |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th |
Final Round 2
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 06/09/2014 | 12:00 PM | Clarence (R) v Devonport (R) | Blundstone Arena | 80 | - | 54 | |
| SAT | 06/09/2014 | 12:00 PM | North Launceston (R) v Lauderdale (R) | Aurora Stadium | 40 | - | 129 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Clarence (R) | 1st |
| Devonport (R) | 2nd |
| Lauderdale (R) | 3rd |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th |
Final Round 3
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 14/09/2014 | 12:00 PM | Devonport (R) v Lauderdale (R) | Blundstone Arena | 49 | - | 77 | |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Clarence (R) | 1st |
| Lauderdale (R) | 2nd |
| Devonport (R) | 3rd |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th |
Final Round 4
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 20/09/2014 | 10:55 AM | Clarence (R) v Lauderdale (R) | Aurora Stadium | 62 | - | 80 | |
Final Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Lauderdale (R) | 1st |
| Clarence (R) | 2nd |
| Devonport (R) | 3rd |
| North Launceston (R) | 4th |
| Glenorchy (R) | 5th |