2019 TSLW Season
This page displays the results for the 2019 season of the Tasmanian State League Women's.
It featured sixteen rounds in a triple round-robin format. The Launceston Women's were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the Page-McIntyre system. The Clarence Women's were the premiers, with Andy Smith as the premiership coach.
Premiership Details
Name:
2019 Tasmanian State League Women's Season
Known As:
2019 TSLW Season
Teams:
6
Rounds:
16
Finals System:
Page-McIntyre System
Matches:
49
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence [W] | Andy Smith | ||
| Glenorchy [W] | Peter Barwick | ||
| Kingborough [W] | Brad Willis | ||
| Lauderdale [W] | Robbie McManus | ||
| Launceston [W] | Ange Dickson | ||
| North Launceston [W] | Dean Smith |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
Clarence Women's
Runners-Up:
Launceston Women's
Minor Premiers:
Launceston Women's
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 15 | -0- | 0 | 60 | 859.0% | 1,340 | 156 | 192 | 188 | 23 | 18 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 12 | -0- | 3 | 48 | 295.6% | 1,141 | 386 | 168 | 133 | 56 | 50 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 154.2% | 660 | 428 | 91 | 114 | 60 | 68 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 6 | -0- | 9 | 24 | 95.8% | 618 | 645 | 89 | 84 | 90 | 105 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 11 | 16 | 46.7% | 391 | 838 | 52 | 79 | 121 | 112 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 15 | 0 | 2.2% | 39 | 1,736 | 6 | 3 | 248 | 248 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| Clarence [W] | 1st | Premiers |
| Launceston [W] | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| Glenorchy [W] | 3rd | Defeated by Clarence [W] (Preliminary Final) |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | Defeated by Clarence [W] (Semi Final) |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 25/04/2019 | 6:00 PM | Glenorchy [W] v Kingborough [W] | KGV Oval | 73 | - | 6 | |
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenorchy [W] | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 1,216.7% | 73 | 6 |
| Kingborough [W] | 2nd | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 8.2% | 6 | 73 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 05/05/2019 | 11:00 AM | Lauderdale [W] v North Launceston [W] | University of Tasmania Stadium | 0 | - | 111 | |
| SUN | 05/05/2019 | 1:00 PM | Clarence [W] v Kingborough [W] | University of Tasmania Stadium | 88 | - | 6 | |
| SUN | 05/05/2019 | 3:00 PM | Glenorchy [W] v Launceston [W] | University of Tasmania Stadium | 27 | - | 57 | |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Launceston [W] | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 111 | 0 | |
| Clarence [W] | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 1,466.7% | 88 | 6 |
| Launceston [W] | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 211.1% | 57 | 27 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 158.7% | 100 | 63 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 7.5% | 12 | 161 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 111 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 11/05/2019 | 5:00 PM | North Launceston [W] v Clarence [W] | University of Tasmania Stadium | 15 | - | 56 | |
| SUN | 12/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | Lauderdale [W] v Launceston [W] | Lauderdale Oval | 0 | - | 140 | |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 729.6% | 197 | 27 |
| Clarence [W] | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 685.7% | 144 | 21 |
| North Launceston [W] | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 225.0% | 126 | 56 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 158.7% | 100 | 63 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 7.5% | 12 | 161 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 251 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 18/05/2019 | 1:30 PM | North Launceston [W] v Kingborough [W] | University of Tasmania Stadium | 76 | - | 15 | |
| SUN | 19/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | Clarence [W] v Launceston [W] | Blundstone Arena | 15 | - | 57 | |
| SUN | 19/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | Lauderdale [W] v Glenorchy [W] | Lauderdale Oval | 6 | - | 161 | |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 604.8% | 254 | 42 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 378.3% | 261 | 69 |
| North Launceston [W] | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 284.5% | 202 | 71 |
| Clarence [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 203.8% | 159 | 78 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 11.4% | 27 | 237 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 1.5% | 6 | 412 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 26/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | Clarence [W] v Lauderdale [W] | Lauderdale Oval | 101 | - | 6 | |
| SUN | 26/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | Launceston [W] v Kingborough [W] | Windsor Park | 93 | - | 0 | |
| SUN | 26/05/2019 | 12:30 PM | Glenorchy [W] v North Launceston [W] | KGV Oval | 84 | - | 16 | |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 826.2% | 347 | 42 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 405.9% | 345 | 85 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 309.5% | 260 | 84 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 140.6% | 218 | 155 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 8.2% | 27 | 330 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 2.3% | 12 | 513 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 31/05/2019 | 5:30 PM | Glenorchy [W] v Clarence [W] | KGV Oval | 60 | - | 44 | |
| SUN | 02/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Kingborough [W] v Lauderdale [W] | Kingston Twin Ovals | 84 | - | 6 | |
| SUN | 02/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Launceston [W] v North Launceston [W] | Windsor Park | 54 | - | 6 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 835.4% | 401 | 48 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 314.0% | 405 | 129 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 211.1% | 304 | 144 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 107.2% | 224 | 209 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 33.0% | 111 | 336 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 3.0% | 18 | 597 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 16/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Kingborough [W] v Clarence [W] | Kingston Twin Ovals | 33 | - | 49 | |
| SUN | 16/06/2019 | 12:30 PM | Glenorchy [W] v Launceston [W] | KGV Oval | 34 | - | 87 | |
| SUN | 16/06/2019 | 1:00 PM | North Launceston [W] v Lauderdale [W] | Invermay Park | 151 | - | 0 | |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 6 | -0- | 0 | 24 | 595.1% | 488 | 82 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 203.2% | 439 | 216 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 199.4% | 353 | 177 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 179.4% | 375 | 209 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 37.4% | 144 | 385 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 6 | 0 | 2.4% | 18 | 748 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 21/06/2019 | 7:00 PM | Lauderdale [W] v Glenorchy [W] | Lauderdale Oval | 0 | - | 181 | |
| SUN | 23/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Clarence [W] v Launceston [W] | Blundstone Arena | 32 | - | 45 | |
| SUN | 23/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Kingborough [W] v North Launceston [W] | Kingston Twin Ovals | 27 | - | 35 | |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 7 | -0- | 0 | 28 | 467.5% | 533 | 114 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 287.0% | 620 | 216 |
| North Launceston [W] | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 173.7% | 410 | 236 |
| Clarence [W] | 4th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 173.4% | 385 | 222 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 6 | 4 | 40.7% | 171 | 420 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 7 | 0 | 1.9% | 18 | 929 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 29/06/2019 | 4:45 PM | North Launceston [W] v Clarence [W] | University of Tasmania Stadium | 20 | - | 9 | |
| SUN | 30/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Lauderdale [W] v Launceston [W] | Lauderdale Oval | 0 | - | 144 | |
| SUN | 30/06/2019 | 12:30 PM | Glenorchy [W] v Kingborough [W] | KGV Oval | 84 | - | 13 | |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 8 | -0- | 0 | 32 | 593.9% | 677 | 114 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 307.4% | 704 | 229 |
| North Launceston [W] | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 175.5% | 430 | 245 |
| Clarence [W] | 4th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 162.8% | 394 | 242 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 7 | 4 | 36.5% | 184 | 504 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 8 | 0 | 1.7% | 18 | 1,073 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 06/07/2019 | 4:15 PM | North Launceston [W] v Glenorchy [W] | University of Tasmania Stadium | 21 | - | 47 | |
| SUN | 07/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Lauderdale [W] v Clarence [W] | Lauderdale Oval | 6 | - | 51 | |
| SUN | 07/07/2019 | 1:00 PM | Kingborough [W] v Launceston [W] | Kingston Twin Ovals | 6 | - | 112 | |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 9 | -0- | 0 | 36 | 657.5% | 789 | 120 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 2 | 28 | 300.4% | 751 | 250 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 179.4% | 445 | 248 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 154.5% | 451 | 292 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 8 | 4 | 30.8% | 190 | 616 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 9 | 0 | 2.1% | 24 | 1,124 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 14/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Clarence [W] v Glenorchy [W] | KGV Oval | 23 | - | 48 | |
| SUN | 14/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Lauderdale [W] v Kingborough [W] | Lauderdale Oval | 1 | - | 79 | |
| SUN | 14/07/2019 | 1:30 PM | North Launceston [W] v Launceston [W] | University of Tasmania Stadium | 6 | - | 99 | |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 10 | -0- | 0 | 40 | 704.8% | 888 | 126 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 2 | 32 | 292.7% | 799 | 273 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 158.1% | 468 | 296 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 116.9% | 457 | 391 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 43.6% | 269 | 617 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 10 | 0 | 2.1% | 25 | 1,203 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 28/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Clarence [W] v Kingborough [W] | Kingston Twin Ovals | 15 | - | 8 | |
| SUN | 28/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Lauderdale [W] v North Launceston [W] | Lauderdale Oval | 1 | - | 94 | |
| SUN | 28/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Launceston [W] v Glenorchy [W] | Windsor Park | 63 | - | 13 | |
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 11 | -0- | 0 | 44 | 684.2% | 951 | 139 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 241.7% | 812 | 336 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 158.9% | 483 | 304 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 140.6% | 551 | 392 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 9 | 8 | 43.8% | 277 | 632 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 11 | 0 | 2.0% | 26 | 1,297 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 04/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Clarence [W] v North Launceston [W] | Blundstone Arena | 73 | - | 26 | |
| SUN | 04/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Kingborough [W] v Glenorchy [W] | Kingston Twin Ovals | 13 | - | 90 | |
| SUN | 04/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Launceston [W] v Lauderdale [W] | Windsor Park | 167 | - | 0 | |
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 12 | -0- | 0 | 48 | 804.3% | 1,118 | 139 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 3 | 36 | 258.5% | 902 | 349 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 168.5% | 556 | 330 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 124.1% | 577 | 465 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 10 | 8 | 40.2% | 290 | 722 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 12 | 0 | 1.8% | 26 | 1,464 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 10/08/2019 | 4:00 PM | North Launceston [W] v Glenorchy [W] | Invermay Park | 20 | - | 65 | |
| SUN | 11/08/2019 | 1:30 PM | Clarence [W] v Lauderdale [W] | Lauderdale Oval | 78 | - | 7 | |
| SUN | 11/08/2019 | 1:30 PM | Launceston [W] v Kingborough [W] | Windsor Park | 89 | - | 8 | |
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 13 | -0- | 0 | 52 | 821.1% | 1,207 | 147 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 10 | -0- | 3 | 40 | 262.1% | 967 | 369 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 188.1% | 634 | 337 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 112.6% | 597 | 530 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 11 | 8 | 36.7% | 298 | 811 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 13 | 0 | 2.1% | 33 | 1,542 |
Round 15
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 17/08/2019 | 4:00 PM | Glenorchy [W] v Lauderdale [W] | KGV Oval | 136 | - | 0 | |
| SUN | 18/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Kingborough [W] v North Launceston [W] | Kingston Twin Ovals | 35 | - | 21 | |
| SUN | 18/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Launceston [W] v Clarence [W] | Windsor Park | 53 | - | 9 | |
Round 15 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 14 | -0- | 0 | 56 | 807.7% | 1,260 | 156 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 11 | -0- | 3 | 44 | 298.9% | 1,103 | 369 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 164.9% | 643 | 390 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 109.4% | 618 | 565 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 40.0% | 333 | 832 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 14 | 0 | 2.0% | 33 | 1,678 |
Round 16
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 25/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Kingborough [W] v Lauderdale [W] | Kingston Twin Ovals | 58 | - | 6 | |
| SUN | 25/08/2019 | 12:30 PM | Glenorchy [W] v Clarence [W] | KGV Oval | 38 | - | 17 | |
| SUN | 25/08/2019 | 3:00 PM | Launceston [W] v North Launceston [W] | Windsor Park | 80 | - | 0 | |
Round 16 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 15 | -0- | 0 | 60 | 859.0% | 1,340 | 156 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 12 | -0- | 3 | 48 | 295.6% | 1,141 | 386 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 154.2% | 660 | 428 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 6 | -0- | 9 | 24 | 95.8% | 618 | 645 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 11 | 16 | 46.7% | 391 | 838 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 15 | 0 | 2.2% | 39 | 1,736 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st | 15 | -0- | 0 | 60 | 859.0% | 1,340 | 156 | 192 | 188 | 23 | 18 |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd | 12 | -0- | 3 | 48 | 295.6% | 1,141 | 386 | 168 | 133 | 56 | 50 |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 154.2% | 660 | 428 | 91 | 114 | 60 | 68 |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th | 6 | -0- | 9 | 24 | 95.8% | 618 | 645 | 89 | 84 | 90 | 105 |
| Kingborough [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 11 | 16 | 46.7% | 391 | 838 | 52 | 79 | 121 | 112 |
| Lauderdale [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 15 | 0 | 2.2% | 39 | 1,736 | 6 | 3 | 248 | 248 |
Final Round 1
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 31/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Clarence [W] v North Launceston [W] | Blundstone Arena | 55 | - | 21 | |
| SUN | 08/09/2019 | 12:00 PM | Launceston [W] v Glenorchy [W] | Windsor Park | 45 | - | 29 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st |
| Glenorchy [W] | 2nd |
| Clarence [W] | 3rd |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th |
Final Round 2
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 14/09/2019 | 9:30 AM | Glenorchy [W] v Clarence [W] | Blundstone Arena | 39 | - | 57 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Launceston [W] | 1st |
| Clarence [W] | 2nd |
| Glenorchy [W] | 3rd |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th |
Final Round 3
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 21/09/2019 | 12:30 PM | Launceston [W] v Clarence [W] | Blundstone Arena | 54 | - | 57 | |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Clarence [W] | 1st |
| Launceston [W] | 2nd |
| Glenorchy [W] | 3rd |
| North Launceston [W] | 4th |