2019 WAFLWR Season
This page displays the results for the 2019 season of the West Australian Football League Women's Reserves.
It featured eighteen rounds in a double round-robin format. The Claremont Women's Reserves were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the Page-McIntyre system. The Claremont Women's Reserves were the premiers.
Premiership Details
Name:
2019 West Australian Football League Women's Reserves Season
Known As:
2019 WAFLWR Season
Teams:
9
Rounds:
18
Finals System:
Page-McIntyre System
Matches:
76
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | |||
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | |||
| East Perth [W] | |||
| Peel [W] (R) | |||
| Perth Angels [W] | |||
| South Fremantle [W] | |||
| Subiaco [W] (R) | |||
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | |||
| West Perth [W] |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
Claremont Women's Reserves
Runners-Up:
South Fremantle Women's
Minor Premiers:
Claremont Women's Reserves
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 14 | -0- | 2 | 56 | 304.9% | 814 | 267 | 115 | 124 | 36 | 51 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 13 | -0- | 3 | 52 | 183.6% | 538 | 293 | 72 | 106 | 41 | 47 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 12 | -1- | 3 | 50 | 247.4% | 772 | 312 | 109 | 118 | 42 | 60 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 10 | -0- | 6 | 40 | 225.2% | 813 | 361 | 115 | 123 | 50 | 61 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 5th | 6 | -2- | 8 | 28 | 95.5% | 487 | 510 | 68 | 79 | 70 | 90 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -2- | 9 | 24 | 93.8% | 514 | 548 | 74 | 70 | 77 | 86 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 7th | 6 | -0- | 10 | 24 | 57.9% | 447 | 772 | 61 | 81 | 107 | 130 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 3 | -1- | 12 | 14 | 52.9% | 341 | 645 | 45 | 71 | 91 | 99 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 16 | 0 | 7.5% | 82 | 1,100 | 11 | 16 | 156 | 164 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | Premiers |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | Defeated by Claremont [W] (R) (Preliminary Final) |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | Defeated by East Fremantle [W] (R) (Semi Final) |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 5th | Did not qualify for finals |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Perth Angels [W] | 7th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | Did not qualify for finals |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 14/04/2019 | 10:15 AM | West Perth [W] v Claremont [W] (R) | HBF Arena | 0 | - | 55 | |
| SUN | 14/04/2019 | 12:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Perth Angels [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 58 | - | 26 | |
| SUN | 14/04/2019 | 12:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Richard Guelfi Reserve | 16 | - | 62 | |
| SUN | 14/04/2019 | 12:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v East Perth [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 34 | - | 14 | |
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 55 | 0 | |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 387.5% | 62 | 16 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 242.9% | 34 | 14 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 223.1% | 58 | 26 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 44.8% | 26 | 58 |
| East Perth [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 41.2% | 14 | 34 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 25.8% | 16 | 62 |
| West Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 55 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 20/04/2019 | 3:30 PM | South Fremantle [W] v West Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 36 | - | 33 | |
| SUN | 21/04/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | New Choice Homes Park | 75 | - | 0 | |
| SUN | 21/04/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Perth [W] v Claremont [W] (R) | Altone Park | 1 | - | 93 | |
| SUN | 21/04/2019 | 12:00 PM | Perth Angels [W] v Swan Districts [W] (R) | Forster Park | 29 | - | 41 | |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 14,800.0% | 148 | 1 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 856.3% | 137 | 16 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 174.4% | 75 | 43 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 159.3% | 94 | 59 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 55.6% | 55 | 99 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 36.3% | 33 | 91 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 25.8% | 16 | 62 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 11.8% | 15 | 127 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 9th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 75 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 28/04/2019 | 10:30 AM | Peel [W] (R) v Subiaco [W] (R) | David Grays Arena | 38 | - | 11 | |
| SUN | 28/04/2019 | 10:30 AM | South Fremantle [W] v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 24 | - | 14 | |
| SUN | 28/04/2019 | 10:30 AM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v West Perth [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 19 | - | 52 | |
| SUN | 28/04/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Perth [W] v Perth Angels [W] | Altone Park | 8 | - | 49 | |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Fremantle [W] | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 161.6% | 118 | 73 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 14,800.0% | 148 | 1 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 377.5% | 151 | 40 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 4th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 98.9% | 94 | 95 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 97.2% | 104 | 107 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 77.3% | 85 | 110 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 7th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 44.2% | 38 | 86 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 8th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 27.0% | 27 | 100 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 13.1% | 23 | 176 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 05/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v West Perth [W] | New Choice Homes Park | 36 | - | 36 | |
| SUN | 05/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Perth [W] v Peel [W] (R) | Altone Park | 3 | - | 61 | |
| SUN | 05/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | Perth Angels [W] v Claremont [W] (R) | Forster Park | 0 | - | 103 | |
| SUN | 05/05/2019 | 12:45 PM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v Subiaco [W] (R) | Steel Blue Oval | 17 | - | 26 | |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 25,100.0% | 251 | 1 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 161.6% | 118 | 73 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 2 | -1- | 1 | 10 | 246.1% | 187 | 76 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 111.2% | 99 | 89 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 5th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 91.7% | 111 | 121 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 1 | -1- | 2 | 6 | 82.9% | 121 | 146 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 49.5% | 104 | 210 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 8th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 45.3% | 53 | 117 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 11.0% | 26 | 237 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 11/05/2019 | 6:15 PM | West Perth [W] v Peel [W] (R) | MacDonald Park | 30 | - | 45 | |
| SUN | 12/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | Claremont [W] (R) v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Claremont Oval | 43 | - | 14 | |
| SUN | 12/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v East Perth [W] | Leederville Oval | 70 | - | 15 | |
| SUN | 12/05/2019 | 12:45 PM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 13 | - | 58 | |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 1,960.0% | 294 | 15 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 204.7% | 176 | 86 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 121.0% | 144 | 119 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 4th | 2 | -1- | 2 | 10 | 168.9% | 201 | 119 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 5th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 93.2% | 123 | 132 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 6th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 69.3% | 124 | 179 |
| West Perth [W] | 7th | 1 | -1- | 3 | 6 | 79.1% | 151 | 191 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 49.5% | 104 | 210 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 13.4% | 41 | 307 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 19/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | Claremont [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | Claremont Oval | 34 | - | 29 | |
| SUN | 19/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | New Choice Homes Park | 45 | - | 13 | |
| SUN | 19/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | Perth Angels [W] v West Perth [W] | Forster Park | 43 | - | 32 | |
| SUN | 19/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] | Leederville Oval | 20 | - | 24 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 745.5% | 328 | 44 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 188.7% | 200 | 106 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 3 | -1- | 2 | 14 | 186.4% | 246 | 132 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 113.1% | 173 | 153 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 5th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 91.7% | 143 | 156 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 6th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 61.2% | 137 | 224 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 60.7% | 147 | 242 |
| West Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -1- | 4 | 6 | 78.2% | 183 | 234 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 13.4% | 41 | 307 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 24/05/2019 | 7:15 PM | South Fremantle [W] v East Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 26 | - | 0 | |
| SUN | 26/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Perth Angels [W] | New Choice Homes Park | 40 | - | 11 | |
| SUN | 26/05/2019 | 12:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Peel [W] (R) | HBF Arena | 20 | - | 68 | |
| SUN | 26/05/2019 | 3:00 PM | Claremont [W] (R) v Subiaco [W] (R) | Claremont Oval | 31 | - | 19 | |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 6 | -0- | 0 | 24 | 569.8% | 359 | 63 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 0 | 24 | 213.2% | 226 | 106 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 4 | -1- | 2 | 18 | 200.0% | 286 | 143 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 139.3% | 241 | 173 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 5th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 86.6% | 162 | 187 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 6th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 61.2% | 137 | 224 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 56.0% | 158 | 282 |
| West Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -1- | 5 | 6 | 67.2% | 203 | 302 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 6 | 0 | 12.3% | 41 | 333 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 01/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] (R) v Subiaco [W] (R) | David Grays Arena | 93 | - | 0 | |
| SAT | 01/06/2019 | 3:30 PM | South Fremantle [W] v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 13 | - | 29 | |
| SUN | 02/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Perth [W] v West Perth [W] | Altone Park | 6 | - | 56 | |
| SUN | 02/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Perth Angels [W] v Swan Districts [W] (R) | Forster Park | 59 | - | 23 | |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 6 | -0- | 0 | 24 | 569.8% | 359 | 63 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 1 | 24 | 177.0% | 239 | 135 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 5 | -1- | 2 | 22 | 201.9% | 315 | 156 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 193.1% | 334 | 173 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 71.1% | 217 | 305 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 2 | -1- | 5 | 10 | 84.1% | 259 | 308 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 57.9% | 162 | 280 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 56.5% | 160 | 283 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 7 | 0 | 12.1% | 47 | 389 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 15/06/2019 | 12:45 PM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v Claremont [W] (R) | Steel Blue Oval | 27 | - | 46 | |
| SUN | 16/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Altone Park | 1 | - | 77 | |
| SUN | 16/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] | David Grays Arena | 18 | - | 7 | |
| SUN | 16/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v Perth Angels [W] | Leederville Oval | 41 | - | 42 | |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 7 | -0- | 0 | 28 | 450.0% | 405 | 90 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 6 | -1- | 2 | 26 | 249.7% | 392 | 157 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 195.6% | 352 | 180 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 160.8% | 246 | 153 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 74.9% | 259 | 346 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 2 | -1- | 5 | 10 | 84.1% | 259 | 308 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 63.0% | 203 | 322 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 56.8% | 187 | 329 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 8 | 0 | 10.3% | 48 | 466 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 22/06/2019 | 6:45 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Subiaco [W] (R) | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 11 | - | 9 | |
| SUN | 23/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Claremont [W] (R) v East Perth [W] | Claremont Oval | 99 | - | 1 | |
| SUN | 23/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Perth Angels [W] v Peel [W] (R) | Forster Park | 37 | - | 33 | |
| SUN | 23/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v West Perth [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 23 | - | 27 | |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 8 | -0- | 0 | 32 | 553.8% | 504 | 91 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 2 | 28 | 158.6% | 257 | 162 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 6 | -1- | 2 | 26 | 249.7% | 392 | 157 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 177.4% | 385 | 217 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 78.1% | 296 | 379 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 3 | -1- | 5 | 14 | 86.4% | 286 | 331 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 63.7% | 212 | 333 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 59.0% | 210 | 356 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 9 | 0 | 8.7% | 49 | 565 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 30/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Claremont [W] (R) | New Choice Homes Park | 25 | - | 30 | |
| SUN | 30/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Perth [W] v Perth Angels [W] | Altone Park | 13 | - | 81 | |
| SUN | 30/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | David Grays Arena | 34 | - | 20 | |
| SUN | 30/06/2019 | 12:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Subiaco [W] (R) | HBF Arena | 7 | - | 24 | |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 9 | -0- | 0 | 36 | 460.3% | 534 | 116 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 176.8% | 419 | 237 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 2 | 28 | 158.6% | 257 | 162 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 4th | 6 | -1- | 3 | 26 | 223.0% | 417 | 187 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 96.2% | 377 | 392 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 3 | -1- | 6 | 14 | 82.5% | 293 | 355 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 69.4% | 236 | 340 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 59.0% | 230 | 390 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 10 | 0 | 9.6% | 62 | 646 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 06/07/2019 | 6:45 PM | West Perth [W] v Perth Angels [W] | MacDonald Park | 34 | - | 19 | |
| SUN | 07/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Claremont [W] (R) | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 3 | - | 45 | |
| SUN | 07/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Richard Guelfi Reserve | 22 | - | 73 | |
| SUN | 07/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v East Perth [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 39 | - | 7 | |
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 10 | -0- | 0 | 40 | 486.6% | 579 | 119 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 7 | -1- | 3 | 30 | 234.4% | 490 | 209 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 176.8% | 419 | 237 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 125.6% | 260 | 207 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 93.0% | 396 | 426 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 4 | -1- | 6 | 18 | 87.4% | 327 | 374 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 7th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 67.8% | 269 | 397 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 8th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 62.5% | 258 | 413 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 11 | 0 | 10.1% | 69 | 685 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 14/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | New Choice Homes Park | 37 | - | 22 | |
| SUN | 14/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] (R) v East Perth [W] | David Grays Arena | 108 | - | 0 | |
| SUN | 14/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Perth Angels [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Forster Park | 1 | - | 47 | |
| SUN | 21/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Claremont [W] (R) v Subiaco [W] (R) | Leederville Oval | 18 | - | 32 | |
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 10 | -0- | 1 | 40 | 395.4% | 597 | 151 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 8 | -1- | 3 | 34 | 228.1% | 527 | 231 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 222.4% | 527 | 237 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 147.6% | 307 | 208 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 83.9% | 397 | 473 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 4 | -1- | 6 | 18 | 87.4% | 327 | 374 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 67.3% | 290 | 431 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 3 | -0- | 9 | 12 | 67.1% | 291 | 434 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 12 | 0 | 8.7% | 69 | 793 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 27/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Perth Angels [W] v Claremont [W] (R) | Forster Park | 14 | - | 45 | |
| SAT | 27/07/2019 | 6:15 PM | West Perth [W] v East Perth [W] | MacDonald Park | 62 | - | 0 | |
| SUN | 28/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | New Choice Homes Park | 29 | - | 27 | |
| SUN | 28/07/2019 | 12:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 7 | - | 41 | |
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 11 | -0- | 1 | 44 | 389.1% | 642 | 165 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 9 | -1- | 3 | 38 | 215.5% | 556 | 258 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 3 | 36 | 161.9% | 348 | 215 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 208.3% | 554 | 266 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 79.3% | 411 | 518 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -1- | 6 | 22 | 104.0% | 389 | 374 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 67.3% | 290 | 431 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 3 | -0- | 10 | 12 | 62.7% | 298 | 475 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 13 | 0 | 8.1% | 69 | 855 |
Round 15
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 04/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Claremont [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | Claremont Oval | 44 | - | 35 | |
| SUN | 04/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Perth [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Altone Park | 0 | - | 70 | |
| SUN | 04/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v Perth Angels [W] | Leederville Oval | 51 | - | 23 | |
| SUN | 04/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | West Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] (R) | HBF Arena | 29 | - | 45 | |
Round 15 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 12 | -0- | 1 | 48 | 343.0% | 686 | 200 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 10 | -1- | 3 | 42 | 209.4% | 601 | 287 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 3 | 40 | 194.4% | 418 | 215 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 190.0% | 589 | 310 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 76.3% | 434 | 569 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -1- | 7 | 22 | 99.8% | 418 | 419 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 5 | -0- | 8 | 20 | 75.1% | 341 | 454 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 3 | -0- | 10 | 12 | 62.7% | 298 | 475 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 14 | 0 | 7.5% | 69 | 925 |
Round 16
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 10/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] | David Grays Arena | 29 | - | 37 | |
| SUN | 11/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v East Perth [W] | New Choice Homes Park | 85 | - | 13 | |
| SUN | 11/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | Leederville Oval | 27 | - | 27 | |
| SUN | 11/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Claremont [W] (R) | HBF Arena | 40 | - | 41 | |
Round 16 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 13 | -0- | 1 | 52 | 302.9% | 727 | 240 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 11 | -1- | 3 | 46 | 228.7% | 686 | 300 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 11 | -0- | 3 | 44 | 186.5% | 455 | 244 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 178.1% | 618 | 347 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 76.3% | 434 | 569 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -1- | 8 | 22 | 99.6% | 458 | 460 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 5 | -1- | 8 | 22 | 76.5% | 368 | 481 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 3 | -1- | 10 | 14 | 64.7% | 325 | 502 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 15 | 0 | 8.1% | 82 | 1,010 |
Round 17
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 17/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | David Grays Arena | 78 | - | 13 | |
| SUN | 18/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Claremont [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] | Claremont Oval | 22 | - | 24 | |
| SUN | 18/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Perth Angels [W] v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Forster Park | 12 | - | 86 | |
| SUN | 18/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v West Perth [W] | Leederville Oval | 29 | - | 29 | |
Round 17 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 13 | -0- | 2 | 52 | 283.7% | 749 | 264 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 12 | -1- | 3 | 50 | 247.4% | 772 | 312 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 12 | -0- | 3 | 48 | 180.1% | 479 | 266 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 193.3% | 696 | 360 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 5 | -2- | 8 | 24 | 99.6% | 487 | 489 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 6th | 5 | -2- | 8 | 24 | 77.8% | 397 | 510 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 7th | 6 | -0- | 9 | 24 | 68.1% | 446 | 655 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 3 | -1- | 11 | 14 | 58.3% | 338 | 580 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 15 | 0 | 8.1% | 82 | 1,010 |
Round 18
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 25/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Claremont [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | Claremont Oval | 65 | - | 3 | |
| SUN | 25/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Perth [W] v Subiaco [W] (R) | Altone Park | 0 | - | 90 | |
| SUN | 25/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] (R) v Perth Angels [W] | David Grays Arena | 117 | - | 1 | |
| SUN | 25/08/2019 | 12:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] v West Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 59 | - | 27 | |
Round 18 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 14 | -0- | 2 | 56 | 304.9% | 814 | 267 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 13 | -0- | 3 | 52 | 183.6% | 538 | 293 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 12 | -1- | 3 | 50 | 247.4% | 772 | 312 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 10 | -0- | 6 | 40 | 225.2% | 813 | 361 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 5th | 6 | -2- | 8 | 28 | 95.5% | 487 | 510 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -2- | 9 | 24 | 93.8% | 514 | 548 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 7th | 6 | -0- | 10 | 24 | 57.9% | 447 | 772 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 3 | -1- | 12 | 14 | 52.9% | 341 | 645 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 16 | 0 | 7.5% | 82 | 1,100 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st | 14 | -0- | 2 | 56 | 304.9% | 814 | 267 | 115 | 124 | 36 | 51 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 13 | -0- | 3 | 52 | 183.6% | 538 | 293 | 72 | 106 | 41 | 47 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 12 | -1- | 3 | 50 | 247.4% | 772 | 312 | 109 | 118 | 42 | 60 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 10 | -0- | 6 | 40 | 225.2% | 813 | 361 | 115 | 123 | 50 | 61 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 5th | 6 | -2- | 8 | 28 | 95.5% | 487 | 510 | 68 | 79 | 70 | 90 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -2- | 9 | 24 | 93.8% | 514 | 548 | 74 | 70 | 77 | 86 |
| Perth Angels [W] | 7th | 6 | -0- | 10 | 24 | 57.9% | 447 | 772 | 61 | 81 | 107 | 130 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 8th | 3 | -1- | 12 | 14 | 52.9% | 341 | 645 | 45 | 71 | 91 | 99 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 16 | 0 | 7.5% | 82 | 1,100 | 11 | 16 | 156 | 164 |
Final Round 1
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 01/09/2019 | 11:00 AM | Claremont [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 20 | - | 27 | |
| SUN | 01/09/2019 | 12:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | Leederville Oval | 24 | - | 18 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| South Fremantle [W] | 1st |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 2nd |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th |
Final Round 2
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 07/09/2019 | 12:00 PM | Claremont [W] (R) v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Leederville Oval | 44 | - | 13 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| South Fremantle [W] | 1st |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 2nd |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th |
Final Round 3
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 14/09/2019 | 12:10 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Claremont [W] (R) | Mineral Resources Park | 12 | - | 47 | |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | 1st |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th |