2021 SANFLW Season
This page displays the results for the 2021 season of the South Australian National Football League Women's.
It featured eleven rounds. The Norwood Women's were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the Page-McIntyre system. The Glenelg Women's were the premiers, with Jason Fairall as the premiership coach.
Premiership Details
Name:
2021 South Australian National Football League Women's Season
Known As:
2021 SANFLW Season
Teams:
8
Rounds:
11
Finals System:
Page-McIntyre System
Matches:
48
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central District [W] | Shaun Ribbons | ||
| Glenelg [W] | Jason Fairall | ||
| North Adelaide [W] | Krissie Steen | ||
| Norwood [W] | Mathew Creeper | ||
| South Adelaide [W] | Andrew Brockhurst | ||
| Sturt [W] | Bruce Dawes | ||
| West Adelaide [W] | Mark Moody | ||
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | Tess Baxter |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
Glenelg Women's
Runners-Up:
West Adelaide Women's
Minor Premiers:
Norwood Women's
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood [W] | 1st | 9 | -0- | 2 | 18 | 61.4% | 377 | 237 | 54 | 53 | 32 | 45 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 7 | -1- | 3 | 15 | 59.2% | 379 | 261 | 54 | 55 | 34 | 57 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 50.6% | 360 | 352 | 49 | 66 | 50 | 52 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 4th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 11 | 49.6% | 304 | 309 | 42 | 52 | 44 | 45 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 5th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 11 | 47.6% | 263 | 290 | 37 | 41 | 42 | 38 |
| Central District [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 53.3% | 385 | 337 | 54 | 61 | 49 | 43 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 3 | -1- | 7 | 7 | 47.6% | 311 | 343 | 44 | 47 | 48 | 55 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 8th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 6 | 31.1% | 205 | 455 | 30 | 25 | 65 | 65 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | Premiers |
| West Adelaide [W] | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| Norwood [W] | 3rd | Defeated by West Adelaide [W] (Preliminary Final) |
| South Adelaide [W] | 4th | Defeated by West Adelaide [W] (Semi Final) |
| North Adelaide [W] | 5th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Central District [W] | 6th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 8th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 26/02/2021 | 6:00 PM | North Adelaide [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Coopers Stadium | 33 | - | 12 | |
| FRI | 26/02/2021 | 7:45 PM | Norwood [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Coopers Stadium | 16 | - | 30 | |
| SAT | 27/02/2021 | 10:10 AM | Sturt [W] v Glenelg [W] | X Convenience Oval | 20 | - | 52 | |
| SAT | 27/02/2021 | 11:55 AM | Central District [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | X Convenience Oval | 53 | - | 27 | |
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Adelaide [W] | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 2 | 73.3% | 33 | 12 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 2 | 72.2% | 52 | 20 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 2 | 66.3% | 53 | 27 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 2 | 65.2% | 30 | 16 |
| Norwood [W] | 5th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 34.8% | 16 | 30 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 33.8% | 27 | 53 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 27.8% | 20 | 52 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 26.7% | 12 | 33 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 05/03/2021 | 6:30 PM | South Adelaide [W] v Norwood [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 23 | - | 44 | |
| SAT | 06/03/2021 | 10:10 AM | Central District [W] v Sturt [W] | Hisense Stadium | 17 | - | 19 | |
| SAT | 06/03/2021 | 11:55 AM | Glenelg [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Hisense Stadium | 19 | - | 24 | |
| SAT | 06/03/2021 | 1:40 PM | West Adelaide [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | Hisense Stadium | 51 | - | 25 | |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Adelaide [W] | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 66.4% | 81 | 41 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 64.8% | 57 | 31 |
| Glenelg [W] | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 1 | 2 | 61.7% | 71 | 44 |
| Central District [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 2 | 60.3% | 70 | 46 |
| Norwood [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 2 | 53.1% | 60 | 53 |
| Sturt [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 2 | 36.1% | 39 | 69 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 52 | 104 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 31.3% | 35 | 77 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 12/03/2021 | 6:00 PM | Central District [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Coopers Stadium | 32 | - | 37 | |
| FRI | 12/03/2021 | 7:45 PM | Norwood [W] v Sturt [W] | Coopers Stadium | 20 | - | 18 | |
| SAT | 13/03/2021 | 10:10 AM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v Glenelg [W] | Hisense Stadium | 15 | - | 12 | |
| SAT | 13/03/2021 | 11:55 AM | West Adelaide [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Hisense Stadium | 9 | - | 28 | |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Adelaide [W] | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 6 | 68.0% | 85 | 40 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 56.6% | 90 | 69 |
| Norwood [W] | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 53.0% | 80 | 71 |
| Glenelg [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 2 | 58.5% | 83 | 59 |
| Central District [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 2 | 55.1% | 102 | 83 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 2 | 39.8% | 72 | 109 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 2 | 39.0% | 57 | 89 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 2 | 36.6% | 67 | 116 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 19/03/2021 | 6:00 PM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v Central District [W] | Hisense Stadium | 25 | - | 16 | |
| FRI | 19/03/2021 | 7:45 PM | West Adelaide [W] v Glenelg [W] | Hisense Stadium | 22 | - | 28 | |
| SAT | 20/03/2021 | 10:30 AM | Norwood [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Coopers Stadium | 30 | - | 8 | |
| SAT | 20/03/2021 | 5:00 PM | South Adelaide [W] v Sturt [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 25 | - | 14 | |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood [W] | 1st | 3 | -0- | 1 | 6 | 58.2% | 110 | 79 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 6 | 57.1% | 93 | 70 |
| Glenelg [W] | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 57.8% | 111 | 81 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 53.6% | 112 | 97 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 44.1% | 97 | 123 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 41.1% | 92 | 132 |
| Central District [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 2 | 52.2% | 118 | 108 |
| Sturt [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 2 | 38.4% | 71 | 114 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 26/03/2021 | 6:30 PM | South Adelaide [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 21 | - | 21 | |
| SAT | 27/03/2021 | 10:10 AM | Sturt [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | X Convenience Oval | 19 | - | 23 | |
| SAT | 27/03/2021 | 11:55 AM | Central District [W] v West Adelaide [W] | X Convenience Oval | 57 | - | 35 | |
| SAT | 27/03/2021 | 12:00 PM | Norwood [W] v Glenelg [W] | Coopers Stadium | 29 | - | 27 | |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood [W] | 1st | 4 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 56.7% | 139 | 106 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 3 | -1- | 1 | 7 | 55.6% | 114 | 91 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 2 | 6 | 43.2% | 115 | 151 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 4th | 2 | -1- | 2 | 5 | 45.0% | 118 | 144 |
| Glenelg [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 55.6% | 138 | 110 |
| Central District [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 55.0% | 175 | 143 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 48.8% | 147 | 154 |
| Sturt [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 4 | 2 | 39.6% | 90 | 137 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 03/04/2021 | 10:30 AM | Glenelg [W] v Sturt [W] | Adelaide Oval | 39 | - | 39 | |
| SAT | 03/04/2021 | 12:15 PM | Central District [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Adelaide Oval | 57 | - | 13 | |
| SAT | 03/04/2021 | 2:00 PM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v Norwood [W] | Adelaide Oval | 22 | - | 32 | |
| SAT | 03/04/2021 | 3:45 PM | West Adelaide [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Adelaide Oval | 53 | - | 16 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood [W] | 1st | 5 | -0- | 1 | 10 | 57.2% | 171 | 128 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 3 | -1- | 2 | 7 | 46.2% | 127 | 148 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 3 | 6 | 59.8% | 232 | 156 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 4th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 6 | 54.1% | 200 | 170 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 5th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 6 | 42.8% | 137 | 183 |
| Glenelg [W] | 6th | 2 | -1- | 3 | 5 | 54.3% | 177 | 149 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 7th | 2 | -1- | 3 | 5 | 40.5% | 134 | 197 |
| Sturt [W] | 8th | 1 | -1- | 4 | 3 | 42.3% | 129 | 176 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 16/04/2021 | 6:00 PM | Norwood [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Coopers Stadium | 39 | - | 8 | |
| FRI | 16/04/2021 | 6:30 PM | Glenelg [W] v Central District [W] | ACH Group Stadium | 35 | - | 32 | |
| SAT | 17/04/2021 | 9:30 AM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Maughan Thiem Kia Oval | 24 | - | 33 | |
| SAT | 17/04/2021 | 12:15 PM | Sturt [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Unley Oval | 62 | - | 17 | |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood [W] | 1st | 6 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 60.7% | 210 | 136 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 3 | -1- | 3 | 7 | 53.9% | 212 | 181 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 3rd | 3 | -1- | 3 | 7 | 43.0% | 167 | 221 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 4th | 3 | -1- | 3 | 7 | 41.9% | 135 | 187 |
| Central District [W] | 5th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 6 | 58.0% | 264 | 191 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 6 | 48.3% | 217 | 232 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 6 | 42.7% | 161 | 216 |
| Sturt [W] | 8th | 2 | -1- | 4 | 5 | 49.7% | 191 | 193 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 24/04/2021 | 11:00 AM | North Adelaide [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | Prospect Oval | 32 | - | 7 | |
| SAT | 24/04/2021 | 3:20 PM | West Adelaide [W] v Norwood [W] | Hisense Stadium | 25 | - | 35 | |
| SAT | 24/04/2021 | 4:10 PM | Glenelg [W] v South Adelaide [W] | ACH Group Stadium | 20 | - | 17 | |
| SAT | 24/04/2021 | 7:00 PM | Central District [W] v Sturt [W] | Tanunda Park | 24 | - | 23 | |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood [W] | 1st | 7 | -0- | 1 | 14 | 60.3% | 245 | 161 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 4 | -1- | 3 | 9 | 54.0% | 232 | 198 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 3rd | 4 | -1- | 3 | 9 | 46.3% | 167 | 194 |
| Central District [W] | 4th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 57.4% | 288 | 214 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 5th | 3 | -1- | 4 | 7 | 43.3% | 184 | 241 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 6 | 47.5% | 242 | 267 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 6 | 40.4% | 168 | 248 |
| Sturt [W] | 8th | 2 | -1- | 5 | 5 | 49.7% | 214 | 217 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 01/05/2021 | 11:00 AM | Norwood [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Coopers Stadium | 21 | - | 27 | |
| SAT | 01/05/2021 | 11:00 AM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v Sturt [W] | Maughan Thiem Kia Oval | 19 | - | 62 | |
| SAT | 01/05/2021 | 3:40 PM | North Adelaide [W] v Glenelg [W] | Prospect Oval | 30 | - | 35 | |
| SAT | 01/05/2021 | 4:40 PM | West Adelaide [W] v Central District [W] | Hisense Stadium | 45 | - | 33 | |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood [W] | 1st | 7 | -0- | 2 | 14 | 58.6% | 266 | 188 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 5 | -1- | 3 | 11 | 53.9% | 267 | 228 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 3rd | 4 | -1- | 4 | 9 | 46.2% | 197 | 229 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 4th | 4 | -1- | 4 | 9 | 44.6% | 211 | 262 |
| Central District [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 55.3% | 321 | 259 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 48.9% | 287 | 300 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 3 | -1- | 5 | 7 | 53.9% | 276 | 236 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 8th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 6 | 37.6% | 187 | 310 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 07/05/2021 | 6:30 PM | Norwood [W] v Central District [W] | Coopers Stadium | 38 | - | 35 | |
| SAT | 08/05/2021 | 9:40 AM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v Glenelg [W] | Maughan Thiem Kia Oval | 4 | - | 72 | |
| SAT | 08/05/2021 | 10:30 AM | Sturt [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Prospect Oval | 13 | - | 60 | |
| SAT | 08/05/2021 | 12:15 PM | North Adelaide [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Prospect Oval | 19 | - | 39 | |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood [W] | 1st | 8 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 57.7% | 304 | 223 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 6 | -1- | 3 | 13 | 59.4% | 339 | 232 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 3rd | 5 | -1- | 4 | 11 | 49.6% | 271 | 275 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 4th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 10 | 50.5% | 326 | 319 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 5th | 4 | -1- | 5 | 9 | 44.6% | 216 | 268 |
| Central District [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 54.5% | 356 | 297 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 3 | -1- | 6 | 7 | 49.4% | 289 | 296 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 8th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 6 | 33.3% | 191 | 382 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 15/05/2021 | 10:30 AM | Norwood [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | ACH Group Stadium | 73 | - | 14 | |
| SAT | 15/05/2021 | 12:00 PM | South Adelaide [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 33 | - | 34 | |
| SAT | 15/05/2021 | 12:15 PM | Glenelg [W] v Central District [W] | ACH Group Stadium | 40 | - | 29 | |
| SAT | 15/05/2021 | 12:15 PM | Sturt [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Unley Oval | 22 | - | 47 | |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood [W] | 1st | 9 | -0- | 2 | 18 | 61.4% | 377 | 237 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 7 | -1- | 3 | 15 | 59.2% | 379 | 261 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 50.6% | 360 | 352 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 4th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 11 | 49.6% | 304 | 309 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 5th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 11 | 47.6% | 263 | 290 |
| Central District [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 53.3% | 385 | 337 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 3 | -1- | 7 | 7 | 47.6% | 311 | 343 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 8th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 6 | 31.1% | 205 | 455 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood [W] | 1st | 9 | -0- | 2 | 18 | 61.4% | 377 | 237 | 54 | 53 | 32 | 45 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 7 | -1- | 3 | 15 | 59.2% | 379 | 261 | 54 | 55 | 34 | 57 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 50.6% | 360 | 352 | 49 | 66 | 50 | 52 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 4th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 11 | 49.6% | 304 | 309 | 42 | 52 | 44 | 45 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 5th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 11 | 47.6% | 263 | 290 | 37 | 41 | 42 | 38 |
| Central District [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 53.3% | 385 | 337 | 54 | 61 | 49 | 43 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 3 | -1- | 7 | 7 | 47.6% | 311 | 343 | 44 | 47 | 48 | 55 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 8th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 6 | 31.1% | 205 | 455 | 30 | 25 | 65 | 65 |
Final Round 1
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 22/05/2021 | 4:15 PM | Norwood [W] v Glenelg [W] | Coopers Stadium | 8 | - | 31 | |
| SAT | 22/05/2021 | 6:05 PM | West Adelaide [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Coopers Stadium | 29 | - | 25 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st |
| Norwood [W] | 2nd |
| West Adelaide [W] | 3rd |
| South Adelaide [W] | 4th |
Final Round 2
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 29/05/2021 | 11:00 AM | Norwood [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Coopers Stadium | 16 | - | 40 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st |
| West Adelaide [W] | 2nd |
| Norwood [W] | 3rd |
| South Adelaide [W] | 4th |
Final Round 3
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 05/06/2021 | 12:10 PM | Glenelg [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Thebarton Oval | 40 | - | 17 | |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st |
| West Adelaide [W] | 2nd |
| Norwood [W] | 3rd |
| South Adelaide [W] | 4th |