2021 WAFLWR Season
This page displays the results for the 2021 season of the West Australian Football League Women's Reserves.
It featured fourteen rounds in a double round-robin format. It should be noted that teams did not necessarily play their matches following the same order as the nominal round numbers of those matches this season. The East Fremantle Women's Reserves were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the Page-McIntyre system. The Peel Women's Reserves were the premiers.
Premiership Details
Name:
2021 West Australian Football League Women's Reserves Season
Known As:
2021 WAFLWR Season
Teams:
7
Rounds:
14
Finals System:
Page-McIntyre System
Matches:
46
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] (R) | |||
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | |||
| Peel [W] (R) | |||
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | |||
| Subiaco [W] (R) | |||
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | |||
| West Perth [W] |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
Peel Women's Reserves
Runners-Up:
East Fremantle Women's Reserves
Minor Premiers:
East Fremantle Women's Reserves
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 1st | 9 | -0- | 3 | 36 | 371.3% | 609 | 164 | 86 | 93 | 21 | 38 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 3 | 36 | 174.9% | 544 | 311 | 77 | 82 | 41 | 65 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 281.0% | 635 | 226 | 89 | 101 | 33 | 28 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 151.3% | 451 | 298 | 65 | 61 | 42 | 46 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 53.7% | 248 | 462 | 33 | 50 | 64 | 78 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 6th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 45.7% | 229 | 501 | 32 | 37 | 71 | 75 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 12 | 0 | 9.9% | 83 | 837 | 10 | 23 | 120 | 117 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| Peel [W] (R) | 1st | Premiers |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 3rd | Defeated by Peel [W] (R) (Preliminary Final) |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | Defeated by Swan Districts [W] (R) (Semi Final) |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | Did not qualify for finals |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 6th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 20/02/2021 | 3:05 PM | Peel [W] (R) v East Fremantle [W] (R) | David Grays Arena | 19 | - | 48 | |
| SUN | 21/02/2021 | 11:05 AM | South Fremantle [W] (R) v Subiaco [W] (R) | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 48 | - | 25 | |
| SUN | 21/02/2021 | 12:20 PM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v Claremont [W] (R) | Steel Blue Oval | 47 | - | 62 | |
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 252.6% | 48 | 19 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 192.0% | 48 | 25 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 131.9% | 62 | 47 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 4th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 75.8% | 47 | 62 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 5th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 52.1% | 25 | 48 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 6th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 39.6% | 19 | 48 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 27/02/2021 | 4:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | Leederville Oval | 10 | - | 64 | |
| SUN | 28/02/2021 | 11:05 AM | Claremont [W] (R) v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Revo Fitness Stadium | 15 | - | 42 | |
| SUN | 28/02/2021 | 5:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Swan Districts [W] (R) | Provident Financial Oval | 7 | - | 73 | |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 264.7% | 90 | 34 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 192.0% | 48 | 25 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 173.9% | 120 | 69 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 4th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 143.1% | 83 | 58 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 5th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 86.5% | 77 | 89 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 6th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 31.3% | 35 | 112 |
| West Perth [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 9.6% | 7 | 73 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 06/03/2021 | 3:05 PM | Peel [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | David Grays Arena | 8 | - | 65 | |
| SUN | 07/03/2021 | 11:00 AM | Subiaco [W] (R) v West Perth [W] | Leederville Oval | 6 | - | 45 | |
| SUN | 07/03/2021 | 11:05 AM | Claremont [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] (R) | Revo Fitness Stadium | 40 | - | 18 | |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 264.7% | 90 | 34 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 240.3% | 185 | 77 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 109.3% | 117 | 107 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 4th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 101.5% | 66 | 65 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 5th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 74.0% | 91 | 123 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 65.8% | 52 | 79 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 26.1% | 41 | 157 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 14/03/2021 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] (R) | David Grays Arena | 68 | - | 35 | |
| SUN | 14/03/2021 | 12:05 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | New Choice Homes Park | 14 | - | 31 | |
| SUN | 14/03/2021 | 1:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Claremont [W] (R) | Provident Financial Oval | 26 | - | 15 | |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 1st | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 237.4% | 216 | 91 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 160.0% | 104 | 65 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 100.6% | 159 | 158 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 99.2% | 132 | 133 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 83.0% | 78 | 94 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 6th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 75.9% | 101 | 133 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 26.1% | 41 | 157 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 20/03/2021 | 11:05 AM | South Fremantle [W] (R) v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 41 | - | 32 | |
| SUN | 21/03/2021 | 11:00 AM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v Subiaco [W] (R) | Steel Blue Oval | 111 | - | 0 | |
| SUN | 21/03/2021 | 1:30 PM | West Perth [W] v Peel [W] (R) | Provident Financial Oval | 23 | - | 35 | |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 1st | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 359.3% | 327 | 91 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 107.2% | 194 | 181 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 128.3% | 136 | 106 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 99.2% | 132 | 133 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 5th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 86.1% | 142 | 165 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 78.3% | 101 | 129 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 15.3% | 41 | 268 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 28/03/2021 | 11:00 AM | Claremont [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | Revo Fitness Stadium | 17 | - | 32 | |
| SUN | 28/03/2021 | 11:00 AM | South Fremantle [W] (R) v West Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 23 | - | 15 | |
| SUN | 28/03/2021 | 12:05 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Subiaco [W] (R) | New Choice Homes Park | 57 | - | 2 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 1st | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 359.3% | 327 | 91 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 114.1% | 226 | 198 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 178.7% | 193 | 108 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 4th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 91.7% | 165 | 180 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 5th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 90.3% | 149 | 165 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 76.3% | 116 | 152 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 13.2% | 43 | 325 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 11/04/2021 | 11:00 AM | South Fremantle [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 8 | - | 15 | |
| SUN | 11/04/2021 | 12:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v West Perth [W] | New Choice Homes Park | 27 | - | 3 | |
| SUN | 11/04/2021 | 12:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v Claremont [W] (R) | Leederville Oval | 3 | - | 23 | |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 1st | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 345.5% | 342 | 99 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 198.2% | 220 | 111 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 114.1% | 226 | 198 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 102.4% | 172 | 168 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 5th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 88.7% | 173 | 195 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 66.5% | 119 | 179 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 6 | 0 | 13.2% | 46 | 348 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 18/04/2021 | 11:00 AM | Claremont [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | Revo Fitness Stadium | 61 | - | 16 | |
| SUN | 18/04/2021 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] (R) v West Perth [W] | David Grays Arena | 67 | - | 30 | |
| SUN | 18/04/2021 | 2:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] (R) | Leederville Oval | 13 | - | 44 | |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 1st | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 223.8% | 358 | 160 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 128.5% | 293 | 228 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 198.2% | 220 | 111 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 126.6% | 233 | 184 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 5th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 104.3% | 217 | 208 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 60.6% | 149 | 246 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 7 | 0 | 15.1% | 59 | 392 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 15/05/2021 | 11:45 AM | Peel [W] (R) v Claremont [W] (R) | David Grays Arena | 63 | - | 25 | |
| SUN | 16/05/2021 | 1:00 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Leederville Oval | 0 | - | 135 | |
| SUN | 16/05/2021 | 1:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Swan Districts [W] (R) | Provident Financial Oval | 7 | - | 61 | |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 1st | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 250.9% | 419 | 167 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 140.7% | 356 | 253 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 319.8% | 355 | 111 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 104.5% | 258 | 247 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 5th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 104.3% | 217 | 208 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 50.8% | 156 | 307 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 8 | 0 | 11.2% | 59 | 527 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 01/05/2021 | 3:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | David Grays Arena | 22 | - | 4 | |
| SUN | 02/05/2021 | 10:00 AM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] (R) | Steel Blue Oval | 71 | - | 0 | |
| SUN | 02/05/2021 | 11:00 AM | West Perth [W] v Subiaco [W] (R) | Provident Financial Oval | 42 | - | 13 | |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 1st | 7 | -0- | 2 | 28 | 293.4% | 490 | 167 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 327.8% | 377 | 115 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 130.9% | 360 | 275 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 104.5% | 258 | 247 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 5th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 77.8% | 217 | 279 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 12 | 61.9% | 198 | 320 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 9 | 0 | 12.7% | 72 | 569 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 09/05/2021 | 12:00 PM | Claremont [W] (R) v West Perth [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 59 | - | 23 | |
| SUN | 09/05/2021 | 12:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 2 | - | 51 | |
| SUN | 09/05/2021 | 12:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Steel Blue Oval | 22 | - | 24 | |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 1st | 7 | -0- | 2 | 28 | 292.7% | 401 | 137 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 268.1% | 512 | 191 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 148.4% | 411 | 277 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 117.4% | 317 | 270 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 5th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 66.4% | 219 | 330 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 221 | 379 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 9 | 0 | 12.7% | 72 | 569 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 23/05/2021 | 12:05 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Claremont [W] (R) | New Choice Homes Park | 19 | - | 21 | |
| SUN | 23/05/2021 | 12:05 PM | Subiaco [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | Leederville Oval | 0 | - | 97 | |
| SUN | 23/05/2021 | 1:00 PM | West Perth [W] v South Fremantle [W] (R) | Provident Financial Oval | 22 | - | 3 | |
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 1st | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 318.8% | 609 | 191 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 265.8% | 420 | 158 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 148.4% | 411 | 277 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 117.0% | 338 | 289 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 16 | 63.6% | 243 | 382 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 6th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 16 | 63.1% | 222 | 352 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 10 | 0 | 10.8% | 72 | 666 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 30/05/2021 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] (R) v Subiaco [W] (R) | David Grays Arena | 98 | - | 8 | |
| SUN | 30/05/2021 | 12:05 PM | South Fremantle [W] (R) v Claremont [W] (R) | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 6 | - | 40 | |
| SUN | 30/05/2021 | 1:00 PM | West Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] (R) | Provident Financial Oval | 5 | - | 80 | |
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 1st | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 318.8% | 609 | 191 |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 306.7% | 500 | 163 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 178.6% | 509 | 285 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 128.1% | 378 | 295 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 5th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 16 | 58.2% | 228 | 392 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 53.7% | 248 | 462 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 11 | 0 | 10.5% | 80 | 764 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 05/06/2021 | 12:05 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v South Fremantle [W] (R) | New Choice Homes Park | 109 | - | 1 | |
| SUN | 06/06/2021 | 11:00 AM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | Steel Blue Oval | 26 | - | 35 | |
| SUN | 06/06/2021 | 12:05 PM | Claremont [W] (R) v Subiaco [W] (R) | Revo Fitness Stadium | 73 | - | 3 | |
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 1st | 9 | -0- | 3 | 36 | 371.3% | 609 | 164 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 3 | 36 | 174.9% | 544 | 311 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 281.0% | 635 | 226 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 151.3% | 451 | 298 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 53.7% | 248 | 462 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 6th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 45.7% | 229 | 501 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 12 | 0 | 9.9% | 83 | 837 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 1st | 9 | -0- | 3 | 36 | 371.3% | 609 | 164 | 86 | 93 | 21 | 38 |
| Peel [W] (R) | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 3 | 36 | 174.9% | 544 | 311 | 77 | 82 | 41 | 65 |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 281.0% | 635 | 226 | 89 | 101 | 33 | 28 |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 151.3% | 451 | 298 | 65 | 61 | 42 | 46 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 53.7% | 248 | 462 | 33 | 50 | 64 | 78 |
| South Fremantle [W] (R) | 6th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 45.7% | 229 | 501 | 32 | 37 | 71 | 75 |
| Subiaco [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 12 | 0 | 9.9% | 83 | 837 | 10 | 23 | 120 | 117 |
Final Round 1
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 20/06/2021 | 10:30 AM | Swan Districts [W] (R) v Claremont [W] (R) | Steel Blue Oval | 44 | - | 13 | |
| SUN | 20/06/2021 | 11:30 AM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | Revo Fitness Stadium | 23 | - | 17 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 1st |
| Peel [W] (R) | 2nd |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 3rd |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th |
Final Round 2
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 27/06/2021 | 12:30 PM | Peel [W] (R) v Swan Districts [W] (R) | Steel Blue Oval | 31 | - | 15 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 1st |
| Peel [W] (R) | 2nd |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 3rd |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th |
Final Round 3
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 11/07/2021 | 12:45 PM | East Fremantle [W] (R) v Peel [W] (R) | David Grays Arena | 34 | - | 40 | |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Peel [W] (R) | 1st |
| East Fremantle [W] (R) | 2nd |
| Swan Districts [W] (R) | 3rd |
| Claremont [W] (R) | 4th |