2023 WAFLW Season
This page displays the results for the 2023 season of the West Australian Football League Women's.
It featured fifteen rounds in a double round-robin format. The Claremont Women's were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the Page-McIntyre system. The East Fremantle Women's were the premiers.
Premiership Details
Name:
2023 West Australian Football League Women's Season
Known As:
2023 WAFLW Season
Teams:
8
Rounds:
15
Finals System:
Page-McIntyre System
Matches:
60
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | |||
| East Fremantle [W] | |||
| East Perth [W] | |||
| Peel [W] | |||
| South Fremantle [W] | |||
| Subiaco [W] | |||
| Swan Districts [W] | |||
| West Perth [W] |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
East Fremantle Women's
Runners-Up:
Claremont Women's
Minor Premiers:
Claremont Women's
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 13 | -1- | 0 | 54 | 371.2% | 631 | 170 | 89 | 97 | 22 | 38 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 10 | -1- | 3 | 42 | 219.3% | 693 | 316 | 99 | 99 | 46 | 40 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 8 | -1- | 5 | 34 | 181.5% | 548 | 302 | 75 | 98 | 43 | 44 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 136.7% | 603 | 441 | 85 | 93 | 63 | 63 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 7 | -1- | 6 | 30 | 155.0% | 485 | 313 | 66 | 89 | 43 | 55 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 60.1% | 331 | 551 | 47 | 49 | 77 | 89 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 37.3% | 253 | 679 | 38 | 25 | 93 | 121 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 14 | 0 | 13.0% | 115 | 887 | 15 | 25 | 127 | 125 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] | 1st | Premiers |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| South Fremantle [W] | 3rd | Defeated by East Fremantle [W] (Preliminary Final) |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | Defeated by East Fremantle [W] (Semi Final) |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | Did not qualify for finals |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Peel [W] | 7th | Did not qualify for finals |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 11/03/2023 | 2:00 PM | East Perth [W] v West Perth [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 14 | - | 62 | |
| SAT | 11/03/2023 | 5:30 PM | Peel [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 27 | - | 22 | |
| SUN | 12/03/2023 | 2:00 PM | Claremont [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 27 | - | 21 | |
| SUN | 12/03/2023 | 2:00 PM | Subiaco [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 34 | - | 34 | |
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Perth [W] | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 442.9% | 62 | 14 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 128.6% | 27 | 21 |
| Peel [W] | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 122.7% | 27 | 22 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 0 | -1- | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 34 | 34 |
| Subiaco [W] | 0 | -1- | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 34 | 34 | |
| Swan Districts [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 81.5% | 22 | 27 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 77.8% | 21 | 27 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 22.6% | 14 | 62 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 18/03/2023 | 5:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] v East Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 75 | - | 9 | |
| SUN | 19/03/2023 | 1:05 PM | West Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 12 | - | 40 | |
| SUN | 19/03/2023 | 2:00 PM | Claremont [W] v Peel [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 25 | - | 7 | |
| SUN | 19/03/2023 | 2:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] v Subiaco [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 10 | - | 57 | |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 185.7% | 52 | 28 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 1 | -1- | 0 | 6 | 253.5% | 109 | 43 |
| Subiaco [W] | 3rd | 1 | -1- | 0 | 6 | 206.8% | 91 | 44 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 156.4% | 61 | 39 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 137.0% | 74 | 54 |
| Peel [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 72.3% | 34 | 47 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 38.1% | 32 | 84 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 16.8% | 23 | 137 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 25/03/2023 | 2:00 PM | Subiaco [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 28 | - | 34 | |
| SAT | 25/03/2023 | 4:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] v West Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 49 | - | 21 | |
| SUN | 26/03/2023 | 2:00 PM | East Perth [W] v Peel [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 11 | - | 36 | |
| SUN | 26/03/2023 | 2:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] v Claremont [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 16 | - | 40 | |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 209.1% | 92 | 44 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 2 | -1- | 0 | 10 | 246.9% | 158 | 64 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 141.8% | 95 | 67 |
| Peel [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 120.7% | 70 | 58 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 1 | -1- | 1 | 6 | 152.6% | 119 | 78 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 92.2% | 95 | 103 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 38.7% | 48 | 124 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 19.7% | 34 | 173 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 01/04/2023 | 4:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 80 | - | 27 | |
| SAT | 01/04/2023 | 4:45 PM | Subiaco [W] v Claremont [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 8 | - | 68 | |
| SUN | 02/04/2023 | 1:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Peel [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 49 | - | 12 | |
| SUN | 02/04/2023 | 2:00 PM | East Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 1 | - | 67 | |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 307.7% | 160 | 52 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 3 | -1- | 0 | 14 | 261.5% | 238 | 91 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 238.2% | 162 | 68 |
| West Perth [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 125.2% | 144 | 115 |
| Peel [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 76.6% | 82 | 107 |
| Subiaco [W] | 6th | 1 | -1- | 2 | 6 | 87.0% | 127 | 146 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 36.8% | 75 | 204 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 14.6% | 35 | 240 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 15/04/2023 | 9:40 AM | Subiaco [W] v East Perth [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 59 | - | 2 | |
| SAT | 15/04/2023 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 18 | - | 53 | |
| SUN | 16/04/2023 | 2:00 PM | Claremont [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 50 | - | 34 | |
| SUN | 16/04/2023 | 2:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] v West Perth [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 72 | - | 21 | |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 244.2% | 210 | 86 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 250.0% | 215 | 86 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 3 | -1- | 1 | 14 | 192.9% | 272 | 141 |
| Subiaco [W] | 4th | 2 | -1- | 2 | 10 | 125.7% | 186 | 148 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 88.2% | 165 | 187 |
| Peel [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 100 | 160 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 65.3% | 147 | 225 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 12.4% | 37 | 299 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 21/04/2023 | 6:00 PM | East Perth [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 12 | - | 101 | |
| SAT | 22/04/2023 | 3:00 PM | Peel [W] v Subiaco [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 13 | - | 60 | |
| SAT | 22/04/2023 | 5:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 34 | - | 29 | |
| SUN | 23/04/2023 | 1:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Claremont [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 7 | - | 43 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 6 | -0- | 0 | 24 | 272.0% | 253 | 93 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 4 | -1- | 1 | 18 | 180.0% | 306 | 170 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 203.3% | 244 | 120 |
| Subiaco [W] | 4th | 3 | -1- | 2 | 14 | 152.8% | 246 | 161 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 104.6% | 248 | 237 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 74.8% | 172 | 230 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 51.4% | 113 | 220 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 6 | 0 | 12.3% | 49 | 400 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 30/04/2023 | 2:00 PM | Peel [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 8 | - | 82 | |
| SUN | 30/04/2023 | 2:00 PM | Subiaco [W] v West Perth [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 30 | - | 41 | |
| SUN | 30/04/2023 | 2:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 56 | - | 27 | |
| SUN | 30/04/2023 | 3:30 PM | Claremont [W] v East Perth [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 85 | - | 0 | |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 7 | -0- | 0 | 28 | 363.4% | 338 | 93 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 5 | -1- | 1 | 22 | 218.0% | 388 | 178 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 154.0% | 271 | 176 |
| Subiaco [W] | 4th | 3 | -1- | 3 | 14 | 136.6% | 276 | 202 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 5th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 115.2% | 304 | 264 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 81.9% | 213 | 260 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 40.1% | 121 | 302 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 7 | 0 | 10.1% | 49 | 485 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 06/05/2023 | 5:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Claremont [W] | WACA | 16 | - | 16 | |
| SUN | 07/05/2023 | 12:00 PM | West Perth [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 13 | - | 33 | |
| SUN | 07/05/2023 | 2:00 PM | East Perth [W] v Subiaco [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 1 | - | 47 | |
| SUN | 07/05/2023 | 2:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] v Peel [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 63 | - | 34 | |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 7 | -1- | 0 | 30 | 324.8% | 354 | 109 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 6 | -1- | 1 | 26 | 220.4% | 421 | 191 |
| Subiaco [W] | 3rd | 4 | -1- | 3 | 18 | 159.1% | 323 | 203 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 4 | -1- | 3 | 18 | 149.5% | 287 | 192 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 123.2% | 367 | 298 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 77.1% | 226 | 293 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 42.5% | 155 | 365 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 8 | 0 | 9.4% | 50 | 532 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 13/05/2023 | 12:00 PM | Peel [W] v Claremont [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 13 | - | 69 | |
| SAT | 13/05/2023 | 12:10 PM | East Perth [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 6 | - | 110 | |
| SAT | 13/05/2023 | 2:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Subiaco [W] | WACA | 24 | - | 34 | |
| SUN | 14/05/2023 | 1:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 16 | - | 66 | |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 8 | -1- | 0 | 34 | 346.7% | 423 | 122 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 7 | -1- | 1 | 30 | 269.5% | 531 | 197 |
| Subiaco [W] | 3rd | 5 | -1- | 3 | 22 | 157.3% | 357 | 227 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 137.9% | 433 | 314 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 5th | 4 | -1- | 4 | 18 | 137.6% | 311 | 226 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 12 | 67.4% | 242 | 359 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 38.7% | 168 | 434 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 9 | 0 | 8.7% | 56 | 642 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 20/05/2023 | 11:00 AM | Subiaco [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 26 | - | 27 | |
| SAT | 20/05/2023 | 1:00 PM | East Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 7 | - | 68 | |
| SAT | 20/05/2023 | 2:00 PM | Peel [W] v West Perth [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 27 | - | 38 | |
| SAT | 20/05/2023 | 3:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Claremont [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 23 | - | 52 | |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 9 | -1- | 0 | 38 | 327.6% | 475 | 145 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 7 | -1- | 2 | 30 | 222.5% | 554 | 249 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 135.3% | 460 | 340 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 5 | -1- | 4 | 22 | 162.7% | 379 | 233 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 5 | -1- | 4 | 22 | 150.8% | 383 | 254 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 16 | 72.5% | 280 | 386 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 41.3% | 195 | 472 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 10 | 0 | 8.9% | 63 | 710 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 27/05/2023 | 12:00 PM | Claremont [W] v Subiaco [W] | Haynes Oval | 22 | - | 7 | |
| SUN | 28/05/2023 | 12:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Peel [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 82 | - | 14 | |
| SUN | 28/05/2023 | 1:00 PM | West Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 20 | - | 58 | |
| SUN | 28/05/2023 | 2:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] v East Perth [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 62 | - | 10 | |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 10 | -1- | 0 | 42 | 327.0% | 497 | 152 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 8 | -1- | 2 | 34 | 241.8% | 636 | 263 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 149.1% | 522 | 350 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 6 | -1- | 4 | 26 | 172.7% | 437 | 253 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 22 | 141.3% | 390 | 276 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 16 | 67.6% | 300 | 444 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 9 | 8 | 37.7% | 209 | 554 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 11 | 0 | 9.5% | 73 | 772 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 04/06/2023 | 1:00 PM | West Perth [W] v East Perth [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 30 | - | 14 | |
| MON | 05/06/2023 | 4:45 PM | East Fremantle [W] v South Fremantle [W] | WACA | 19 | - | 1 | |
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 10 | -1- | 0 | 42 | 327.0% | 497 | 152 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 8 | -1- | 3 | 34 | 225.9% | 637 | 282 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 7 | -1- | 4 | 30 | 179.5% | 456 | 254 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 149.1% | 522 | 350 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 22 | 141.3% | 390 | 276 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 72.1% | 330 | 458 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 9 | 8 | 37.7% | 209 | 554 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 12 | 0 | 10.8% | 87 | 802 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 10/06/2023 | 2:00 PM | Subiaco [W] v Peel [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 41 | - | 0 | |
| SUN | 11/06/2023 | 2:00 PM | Claremont [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 37 | - | 16 | |
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 11 | -1- | 0 | 46 | 317.9% | 534 | 168 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 8 | -1- | 3 | 34 | 225.9% | 637 | 282 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 7 | -1- | 4 | 30 | 179.5% | 456 | 254 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 139.0% | 538 | 387 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 6 | -1- | 5 | 26 | 156.2% | 431 | 276 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 72.1% | 330 | 458 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 10 | 8 | 35.1% | 209 | 595 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 12 | 0 | 10.8% | 87 | 802 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 17/06/2023 | 2:00 PM | Claremont [W] v West Perth [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 56 | - | 0 | |
| SAT | 17/06/2023 | 2:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Subiaco [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 36 | - | 17 | |
| SAT | 17/06/2023 | 3:45 PM | Peel [W] v East Perth [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 44 | - | 26 | |
| SAT | 17/06/2023 | 5:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Swan Districts [W] | WACA | 34 | - | 48 | |
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 12 | -1- | 0 | 50 | 351.2% | 590 | 168 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 9 | -1- | 3 | 38 | 225.1% | 673 | 299 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 139.2% | 586 | 421 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 7 | -1- | 5 | 30 | 162.3% | 490 | 302 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 6 | -1- | 6 | 26 | 143.6% | 448 | 312 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -0- | 8 | 20 | 64.2% | 330 | 514 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 10 | 12 | 40.7% | 253 | 621 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 13 | 0 | 13.4% | 113 | 846 |
Round 15
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 24/06/2023 | 12:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Subiaco [W] | Splendid Park | 1 | - | 37 | |
| SAT | 24/06/2023 | 2:00 PM | East Perth [W] v Claremont [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 2 | - | 41 | |
| SUN | 25/06/2023 | 2:00 PM | Peel [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 0 | - | 58 | |
| SUN | 25/06/2023 | 2:00 PM | Swan Districts [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 17 | - | 20 | |
Round 15 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 13 | -1- | 0 | 54 | 371.2% | 631 | 170 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 10 | -1- | 3 | 42 | 219.3% | 693 | 316 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 8 | -1- | 5 | 34 | 181.5% | 548 | 302 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 136.7% | 603 | 441 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 7 | -1- | 6 | 30 | 155.0% | 485 | 313 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 60.1% | 331 | 551 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 37.3% | 253 | 679 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 14 | 0 | 13.0% | 115 | 887 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 13 | -1- | 0 | 54 | 371.2% | 631 | 170 | 89 | 97 | 22 | 38 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 10 | -1- | 3 | 42 | 219.3% | 693 | 316 | 99 | 99 | 46 | 40 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 8 | -1- | 5 | 34 | 181.5% | 548 | 302 | 75 | 98 | 43 | 44 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 136.7% | 603 | 441 | 85 | 93 | 63 | 63 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 7 | -1- | 6 | 30 | 155.0% | 485 | 313 | 66 | 89 | 43 | 55 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 60.1% | 331 | 551 | 47 | 49 | 77 | 89 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 37.3% | 253 | 679 | 38 | 25 | 93 | 121 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 14 | 0 | 13.0% | 115 | 887 | 15 | 25 | 127 | 125 |
Final Round 1
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 02/07/2023 | 12:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 46 | - | 17 | |
| SUN | 02/07/2023 | 2:00 PM | Claremont [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 29 | - | 13 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th |
Final Round 2
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 09/07/2023 | 3:15 PM | South Fremantle [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 22 | - | 45 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st |
| East Fremantle [W] | 2nd |
| South Fremantle [W] | 3rd |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th |
Final Round 3
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 15/07/2023 | 2:45 PM | Claremont [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Mineral Resources Park | 14 | - | 26 | |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] | 1st |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd |
| South Fremantle [W] | 3rd |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th |