2024 SANFLW Season
This page displays the results for the 2024 season of the South Australian National Football League Women's.
It featured fourteen rounds in a double round-robin format. The South Adelaide Women's were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the Page-McIntyre system. The South Adelaide Women's were the premiers, with Ricky Watts as the premiership coach.
Premiership Details
Name:
2024 South Australian National Football League Women's Season
Known As:
2024 SANFLW Season
Teams:
8
Rounds:
14
Finals System:
Page-McIntyre System
Matches:
60
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central District [W] | Ben Hunt | ||
| Glenelg [W] | Lexia Edwards | ||
| North Adelaide [W] | Jason Fairall | Kelly Barltrop | |
| Norwood [W] | Brad Ferrall | ||
| South Adelaide [W] | Ricky Watts | ||
| Sturt [W] | Michael O'Connor | ||
| West Adelaide [W] | Bruce Dawes | ||
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | Narelle Smith |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
South Adelaide Women's
Runners-Up:
Norwood Women's
Minor Premiers:
South Adelaide Women's
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Adelaide [W] | 1st | 11 | -0- | 3 | 22 | 65.7% | 551 | 288 | 78 | 83 | 38 | 60 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 9 | -1- | 4 | 19 | 50.1% | 486 | 485 | 66 | 90 | 70 | 65 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 5 | 18 | 51.1% | 578 | 554 | 83 | 80 | 79 | 80 |
| Norwood [W] | 4th | 7 | -1- | 6 | 15 | 57.1% | 501 | 376 | 71 | 75 | 53 | 58 |
| Sturt [W] | 5th | 7 | -0- | 7 | 14 | 49.1% | 490 | 507 | 69 | 76 | 72 | 75 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 6th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 47.7% | 433 | 474 | 62 | 61 | 65 | 84 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 4 | -0- | 10 | 8 | 47.3% | 430 | 479 | 61 | 64 | 67 | 77 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 2 | -0- | 12 | 4 | 32.0% | 272 | 578 | 36 | 56 | 82 | 86 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| South Adelaide [W] | 1st | Premiers |
| Norwood [W] | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| Glenelg [W] | 3rd | Defeated by Norwood [W] (Preliminary Final) |
| Central District [W] | 4th | Defeated by Norwood [W] (Semi Final) |
| Sturt [W] | 5th | Did not qualify for finals |
| West Adelaide [W] | 6th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | Did not qualify for finals |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 01/03/2024 | 7:40 PM | Norwood [W] v Central District [W] | Coopers Stadium | 33 | - | 35 | |
| FRI | 01/03/2024 | 7:40 PM | West Adelaide [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Thebarton Oval | 49 | - | 46 | |
| SAT | 02/03/2024 | 1:00 PM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v Sturt [W] | Eastern Parade Reserve | 48 | - | 55 | |
| SAT | 02/03/2024 | 6:30 PM | North Adelaide [W] v Glenelg [W] | Thebarton Oval | 7 | - | 29 | |
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 2 | 80.6% | 29 | 7 |
| Sturt [W] | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 2 | 53.4% | 55 | 48 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 2 | 51.6% | 49 | 46 |
| Central District [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 2 | 51.5% | 35 | 33 |
| Norwood [W] | 5th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 48.5% | 33 | 35 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 48.4% | 46 | 49 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 46.6% | 48 | 55 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 19.4% | 7 | 29 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 09/03/2024 | 9:00 AM | Central District [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | X Convenience Oval | 54 | - | 32 | |
| SAT | 09/03/2024 | 9:00 AM | Glenelg [W] v Sturt [W] | Thebarton Oval | 57 | - | 31 | |
| SAT | 09/03/2024 | 9:00 AM | South Adelaide [W] v Norwood [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 25 | - | 45 | |
| SAT | 09/03/2024 | 9:00 AM | West Adelaide [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Hisense Stadium | 35 | - | 17 | |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 69.4% | 86 | 38 |
| Central District [W] | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 57.8% | 89 | 65 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 57.1% | 84 | 63 |
| Norwood [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 2 | 56.5% | 78 | 60 |
| Sturt [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 2 | 45.0% | 86 | 105 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 43.0% | 71 | 94 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 42.3% | 80 | 109 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 27.3% | 24 | 64 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 16/03/2024 | 11:30 AM | Central District [W] v Glenelg [W] | X Convenience Oval | 33 | - | 75 | |
| SAT | 16/03/2024 | 5:50 PM | South Adelaide [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 51 | - | 9 | |
| SAT | 16/03/2024 | 6:00 PM | West Adelaide [W] v Sturt [W] | Hisense Stadium | 35 | - | 24 | |
| SUN | 17/03/2024 | 11:30 AM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v Norwood [W] | Thebarton Oval | 43 | - | 38 | |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 6 | 69.4% | 161 | 71 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 6 | 57.8% | 119 | 87 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 46.6% | 122 | 140 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 2 | 54.2% | 122 | 103 |
| Norwood [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 2 | 53.0% | 116 | 103 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 2 | 45.6% | 123 | 147 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 2 | 44.0% | 110 | 140 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 22.3% | 33 | 115 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 23/03/2024 | 12:00 PM | West Adelaide [W] v Glenelg [W] | Hisense Stadium | 21 | - | 24 | |
| SAT | 23/03/2024 | 2:20 PM | North Adelaide [W] v Norwood [W] | Hisense Stadium | 16 | - | 41 | |
| SAT | 23/03/2024 | 3:30 PM | South Adelaide [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 45 | - | 10 | |
| SUN | 24/03/2024 | 12:00 PM | Central District [W] v Sturt [W] | X Convenience Oval | 42 | - | 72 | |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | 4 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 66.8% | 185 | 92 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 6 | 55.8% | 140 | 111 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 59.6% | 167 | 113 |
| Norwood [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 56.9% | 157 | 119 |
| Sturt [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 182 | 182 |
| Central District [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 43.6% | 164 | 212 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 2 | 40.9% | 133 | 192 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 23.9% | 49 | 156 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 29/03/2024 | 11:30 AM | North Adelaide [W] v Central District [W] | Prospect Oval | 42 | - | 52 | |
| FRI | 29/03/2024 | 12:00 PM | Sturt [W] v Norwood [W] | Thebarton Oval | 22 | - | 60 | |
| FRI | 29/03/2024 | 12:20 PM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Maughan Thiem Kia Oval | 57 | - | 16 | |
| FRI | 29/03/2024 | 2:10 PM | Glenelg [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Stratarama Stadium | 5 | - | 27 | |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | 4 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 61.5% | 190 | 119 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 2 | 6 | 62.2% | 194 | 118 |
| Norwood [W] | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 2 | 6 | 60.6% | 217 | 141 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 4th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 6 | 48.1% | 156 | 168 |
| Central District [W] | 5th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 6 | 46.0% | 216 | 254 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 47.7% | 190 | 208 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 45.7% | 204 | 242 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 30.4% | 91 | 208 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 12:00 PM | Central District [W] v West Adelaide [W] | X Convenience Oval | 63 | - | 23 | |
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 12:00 PM | Glenelg [W] v Norwood [W] | Stratarama Stadium | 52 | - | 48 | |
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 12:20 PM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Maughan Thiem Kia Oval | 58 | - | 10 | |
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 6:30 PM | Sturt [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Thebarton Oval | 25 | - | 34 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | 5 | -0- | 1 | 10 | 59.2% | 242 | 167 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 61.5% | 228 | 143 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 50.2% | 279 | 277 |
| Norwood [W] | 4th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 6 | 57.9% | 265 | 193 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 5th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 6 | 53.2% | 248 | 218 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 6 | 43.7% | 179 | 231 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 45.3% | 229 | 276 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 6 | 0 | 27.5% | 101 | 266 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 19/04/2024 | 7:40 PM | Glenelg [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | Stratarama Stadium | 31 | - | 18 | |
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 3:50 PM | South Adelaide [W] v Central District [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 46 | - | 16 | |
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 5:00 PM | Norwood [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Coopers Stadium | 20 | - | 29 | |
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 6:00 PM | Sturt [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Thebarton Oval | 18 | - | 15 | |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | 6 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 59.6% | 273 | 185 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 2 | 10 | 63.3% | 274 | 159 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 47.7% | 295 | 323 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 4th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 45.3% | 208 | 251 |
| Norwood [W] | 5th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 6 | 56.2% | 285 | 222 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 6 | 51.7% | 266 | 249 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 6 | 45.9% | 247 | 291 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 7 | 0 | 29.0% | 116 | 284 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 25/04/2024 | 5:10 PM | Glenelg [W] v Sturt [W] | Stratarama Stadium | 40 | - | 27 | |
| FRI | 26/04/2024 | 7:10 PM | Norwood [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Coopers Stadium | 28 | - | 3 | |
| SAT | 27/04/2024 | 9:40 AM | North Adelaide [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Prospect Oval | 16 | - | 33 | |
| SAT | 27/04/2024 | 3:25 PM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v Central District [W] | Maughan Thiem Kia Oval | 38 | - | 40 | |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | 7 | -0- | 1 | 14 | 59.6% | 313 | 212 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 3 | 10 | 59.7% | 277 | 187 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 3 | 10 | 48.1% | 335 | 361 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 4th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 10 | 47.4% | 241 | 267 |
| Norwood [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 58.2% | 313 | 225 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 6 | 51.3% | 304 | 289 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 6 | 45.3% | 274 | 331 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 8 | 0 | 29.4% | 132 | 317 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 11/05/2024 | 2:50 PM | Norwood [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Coopers Stadium | 52 | - | 23 | |
| SAT | 11/05/2024 | 2:50 PM | Sturt [W] v Central District [W] | Thomas Farms Oval | 43 | - | 50 | |
| SAT | 11/05/2024 | 4:50 PM | Glenelg [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Stratarama Stadium | 43 | - | 33 | |
| SAT | 11/05/2024 | 4:50 PM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Maughan Thiem Kia Oval | 7 | - | 27 | |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | 8 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 59.2% | 356 | 245 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 61.0% | 304 | 194 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 48.8% | 385 | 404 |
| Norwood [W] | 4th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 10 | 59.5% | 365 | 248 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 5th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 10 | 46.9% | 274 | 310 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 6 | 49.6% | 311 | 316 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 6 | 45.4% | 317 | 381 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 9 | 0 | 29.6% | 155 | 369 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 11:00 AM | North Adelaide [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | Prospect Oval | 26 | - | 15 | |
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 12:00 PM | South Adelaide [W] v Sturt [W] | Hisense Stadium | 30 | - | 9 | |
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 1:20 PM | Norwood [W] v Glenelg [W] | Prospect Oval | 27 | - | 27 | |
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 2:20 PM | West Adelaide [W] v Central District [W] | Hisense Stadium | 28 | - | 34 | |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | 8 | -1- | 1 | 17 | 58.5% | 383 | 272 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 14 | 62.2% | 334 | 203 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 14 | 49.2% | 419 | 432 |
| Norwood [W] | 4th | 5 | -1- | 4 | 11 | 58.8% | 392 | 275 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 5th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 10 | 46.7% | 302 | 344 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 6 | 48.8% | 326 | 342 |
| Sturt [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 6 | 44.2% | 326 | 411 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 9 | 2 | 32.0% | 181 | 384 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 25/05/2024 | 11:30 AM | South Adelaide [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 29 | - | 28 | |
| SAT | 25/05/2024 | 12:00 PM | North Adelaide [W] v Glenelg [W] | Prospect Oval | 35 | - | 24 | |
| SAT | 25/05/2024 | 12:10 PM | Sturt [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | Thomas Farms Oval | 44 | - | 17 | |
| SAT | 25/05/2024 | 4:55 PM | Central District [W] v Norwood [W] | X Convenience Oval | 20 | - | 29 | |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenelg [W] | 1st | 8 | -1- | 2 | 17 | 57.0% | 407 | 307 |
| South Adelaide [W] | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 61.1% | 363 | 231 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 4 | 14 | 48.8% | 439 | 461 |
| Norwood [W] | 4th | 6 | -1- | 4 | 13 | 58.8% | 421 | 295 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 5th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 10 | 46.9% | 330 | 373 |
| Sturt [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 46.4% | 370 | 428 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 6 | 47.1% | 343 | 386 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 2 | -0- | 9 | 4 | 34.6% | 216 | 408 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 01/06/2024 | 2:50 PM | Sturt [W] v West Adelaide [W] | Thomas Farms Oval | 40 | - | 38 | |
| SAT | 01/06/2024 | 4:00 PM | Glenelg [W] v Central District [W] | Stratarama Stadium | 26 | - | 72 | |
| SUN | 02/06/2024 | 11:45 AM | North Adelaide [W] v South Adelaide [W] | Prospect Oval | 15 | - | 66 | |
| SUN | 02/06/2024 | 12:10 PM | Norwood [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | Coopers Stadium | 25 | - | 30 | |
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Adelaide [W] | 1st | 9 | -0- | 3 | 18 | 63.6% | 429 | 246 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 8 | -1- | 3 | 17 | 53.3% | 433 | 379 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 51.2% | 511 | 487 |
| Norwood [W] | 4th | 6 | -1- | 5 | 13 | 57.8% | 446 | 325 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 5th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 10 | 47.1% | 368 | 413 |
| Sturt [W] | 6th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 10 | 46.8% | 410 | 466 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 47.6% | 373 | 411 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 2 | -0- | 10 | 4 | 32.8% | 231 | 474 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 08/06/2024 | 10:00 AM | West Adelaide [W] v Woodville-West Torrens [W] | Hisense Stadium | 41 | - | 31 | |
| SAT | 08/06/2024 | 3:50 PM | South Adelaide [W] v Glenelg [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 80 | - | 26 | |
| SAT | 08/06/2024 | 4:00 PM | Central District [W] v North Adelaide [W] | X Convenience Oval | 51 | - | 25 | |
| MON | 10/06/2024 | 12:20 PM | Sturt [W] v Norwood [W] | Thomas Farms Oval | 27 | - | 25 | |
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Adelaide [W] | 1st | 10 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 65.2% | 509 | 272 |
| Central District [W] | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 4 | 18 | 52.3% | 562 | 512 |
| Glenelg [W] | 3rd | 8 | -1- | 4 | 17 | 50.0% | 459 | 459 |
| Norwood [W] | 4th | 6 | -1- | 6 | 13 | 57.2% | 471 | 352 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 47.9% | 409 | 444 |
| Sturt [W] | 6th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 47.1% | 437 | 491 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 4 | -0- | 9 | 8 | 47.2% | 404 | 452 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 2 | -0- | 11 | 4 | 32.8% | 256 | 525 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 15/06/2024 | 12:00 PM | Sturt [W] v North Adelaide [W] | Thomas Farms Oval | 53 | - | 16 | |
| SAT | 15/06/2024 | 12:00 PM | West Adelaide [W] v Norwood [W] | Hisense Stadium | 24 | - | 30 | |
| SAT | 15/06/2024 | 12:00 PM | Woodville-West Torrens [W] v Glenelg [W] | Maughan Thiem Kia Oval | 26 | - | 27 | |
| SAT | 15/06/2024 | 3:50 PM | Central District [W] v South Adelaide [W] | X Convenience Oval | 16 | - | 42 | |
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Adelaide [W] | 1st | 11 | -0- | 3 | 22 | 65.7% | 551 | 288 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 9 | -1- | 4 | 19 | 50.1% | 486 | 485 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 5 | 18 | 51.1% | 578 | 554 |
| Norwood [W] | 4th | 7 | -1- | 6 | 15 | 57.1% | 501 | 376 |
| Sturt [W] | 5th | 7 | -0- | 7 | 14 | 49.1% | 490 | 507 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 6th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 47.7% | 433 | 474 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 4 | -0- | 10 | 8 | 47.3% | 430 | 479 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 2 | -0- | 12 | 4 | 32.0% | 272 | 578 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Adelaide [W] | 1st | 11 | -0- | 3 | 22 | 65.7% | 551 | 288 | 78 | 83 | 38 | 60 |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd | 9 | -1- | 4 | 19 | 50.1% | 486 | 485 | 66 | 90 | 70 | 65 |
| Central District [W] | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 5 | 18 | 51.1% | 578 | 554 | 83 | 80 | 79 | 80 |
| Norwood [W] | 4th | 7 | -1- | 6 | 15 | 57.1% | 501 | 376 | 71 | 75 | 53 | 58 |
| Sturt [W] | 5th | 7 | -0- | 7 | 14 | 49.1% | 490 | 507 | 69 | 76 | 72 | 75 |
| West Adelaide [W] | 6th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 47.7% | 433 | 474 | 62 | 61 | 65 | 84 |
| Woodville-West Torrens [W] | 7th | 4 | -0- | 10 | 8 | 47.3% | 430 | 479 | 61 | 64 | 67 | 77 |
| North Adelaide [W] | 8th | 2 | -0- | 12 | 4 | 32.0% | 272 | 578 | 36 | 56 | 82 | 86 |
Final Round 1
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 22/06/2024 | 12:00 PM | South Adelaide [W] v Glenelg [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 41 | - | 13 | |
| SAT | 22/06/2024 | 2:20 PM | Central District [W] v Norwood [W] | Flinders University Stadium | 35 | - | 40 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| South Adelaide [W] | 1st |
| Glenelg [W] | 2nd |
| Norwood [W] | 3rd |
| Central District [W] | 4th |
Final Round 2
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 29/06/2024 | 12:15 PM | Glenelg [W] v Norwood [W] | Stratarama Stadium | 36 | - | 55 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| South Adelaide [W] | 1st |
| Norwood [W] | 2nd |
| Glenelg [W] | 3rd |
| Central District [W] | 4th |
Final Round 3
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 06/07/2024 | 4:05 PM | South Adelaide [W] v Norwood [W] | Coopers Stadium | 18 | - | 13 | |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| South Adelaide [W] | 1st |
| Norwood [W] | 2nd |
| Glenelg [W] | 3rd |
| Central District [W] | 4th |