2024 VFLW Season
This page displays the results for the 2024 season of the Victorian Football League Women's.
It featured fourteen rounds. The Williamstown Women's were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the Second McIntyre Final Six system. The North Melbourne Women's Reserves were the premiers, with Brett Gourley as the premiership coach.
Premiership Details
Name:
2024 Victorian Football League Women's Season
Known As:
2024 VFLW Season
Teams:
14
Rounds:
14
Finals System:
Second McIntyre Final Six System
Matches:
96
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Box Hill [W] | Michael Ericson | ||
| Carlton [W] (R) | Glenn Strachan | ||
| Casey [W] | Matt Brewer | ||
| Collingwood [W] (R) | Tom Cashin | ||
| Darebin [W] | Lache Walker | ||
| Essendon [W] (R) | Cherie O'Neill | ||
| Geelong [W] (R) | Elise Coventry | ||
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | Cam Bernasconi | ||
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | Brett Gourley | ||
| Port Melbourne [W] | Sean Buncle | ||
| Southern Saints [W] | Michelle Densley | ||
| Sydney [W] (R) | Scott Gowans | ||
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | Rhys Cahir | ||
| Williamstown [W] | Liam Cavanagh |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
North Melbourne Women's Reserves
Runners-Up:
Western Bulldogs Women's Reserves
Minor Premiers:
Williamstown Women's
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamstown [W] | 1st | 10 | -2- | 2 | 44 | 189.2% | 594 | 314 | 84 | 90 | 42 | 62 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 2nd | 10 | -0- | 4 | 40 | 125.8% | 619 | 492 | 89 | 85 | 69 | 78 |
| Box Hill [W] | 3rd | 8 | -1- | 5 | 34 | 188.2% | 734 | 390 | 107 | 92 | 55 | 60 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 93.5% | 519 | 555 | 74 | 75 | 78 | 87 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 5th | 7 | -1- | 6 | 30 | 92.5% | 446 | 482 | 61 | 80 | 67 | 80 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 6th | 6 | -1- | 7 | 26 | 113.6% | 458 | 403 | 64 | 74 | 56 | 67 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 7th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 90.9% | 341 | 375 | 46 | 65 | 51 | 69 |
| Casey [W] | 8th | 5 | -1- | 8 | 22 | 62.4% | 457 | 732 | 65 | 67 | 108 | 84 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 9th | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 415.3% | 299 | 72 | 42 | 47 | 9 | 18 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 10th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 89.0% | 447 | 502 | 62 | 75 | 72 | 70 |
| Darebin [W] | 11th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 70.0% | 341 | 487 | 48 | 53 | 67 | 85 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 12th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 345.5% | 418 | 121 | 62 | 46 | 17 | 19 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 13th | 4 | -0- | 10 | 16 | 63.4% | 319 | 503 | 42 | 67 | 69 | 89 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 14th | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 33.7% | 287 | 851 | 39 | 53 | 125 | 101 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 1st | Premiers |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| Williamstown [W] | 3rd | Defeated by Western Bulldogs [W] (R) (Preliminary Final) |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 4th | Defeated by Western Bulldogs [W] (R) (Semi Final) |
| Box Hill [W] | 5th | Defeated by Port Melbourne [W] (Elimination Final) |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 6th | Defeated by North Melbourne [W] (R) (Elimination Final) |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 7th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Casey [W] | 8th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 9th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 10th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Darebin [W] | 11th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 12th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Southern Saints [W] | 13th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 14th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 22/03/2024 | 7:05 PM | Southern Saints [W] v Collingwood [W] (R) | RSEA Park | 25 | - | 17 | |
| SAT | 23/03/2024 | 10:05 AM | Essendon [W] (R) v Port Melbourne [W] | NEC Hangar | 7 | - | 54 | |
| SAT | 23/03/2024 | 11:15 AM | Geelong [W] (R) v Carlton [W] (R) | GMHBA Stadium | 28 | - | 59 | |
| SAT | 23/03/2024 | 12:05 PM | Western Bulldogs [W] (R) v North Melbourne [W] (R) | Victoria University Whitten Oval | 43 | - | 65 | |
| SAT | 23/03/2024 | 5:05 PM | Darebin [W] v Williamstown [W] | Tony Sheehan Oval | 2 | - | 78 | |
| SUN | 24/03/2024 | 11:05 AM | Casey [W] v Box Hill [W] | Casey Fields | 14 | - | 122 | |
Round 1 Byes: Greater Western Sydney [W] (R), Sydney [W] (R)
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamstown [W] | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 3,900.0% | 78 | 2 |
| Box Hill [W] | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 871.4% | 122 | 14 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 771.4% | 54 | 7 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 4th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 210.7% | 59 | 28 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 5th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 151.2% | 65 | 43 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 147.1% | 25 | 17 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 7th | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 9th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 68.0% | 17 | 25 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 10th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 66.2% | 43 | 65 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 11th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 47.5% | 28 | 59 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 12th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 13.0% | 7 | 54 |
| Casey [W] | 13th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 11.5% | 14 | 122 |
| Darebin [W] | 14th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 2.6% | 2 | 78 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 29/03/2024 | 9:30 AM | North Melbourne [W] (R) v Carlton [W] (R) | Arden Street Oval | 29 | - | 8 | |
| FRI | 29/03/2024 | 12:35 PM | Port Melbourne [W] v Collingwood [W] (R) | ETU Stadium | 61 | - | 21 | |
| SAT | 30/03/2024 | 11:05 AM | Casey [W] v Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | Casey Fields | 50 | - | 71 | |
| SAT | 30/03/2024 | 12:05 PM | Essendon [W] (R) v Williamstown [W] | NEC Hangar | 35 | - | 35 | |
| SAT | 30/03/2024 | 2:10 PM | Geelong [W] (R) v Box Hill [W] | GMHBA Stadium | 2 | - | 98 | |
| SUN | 31/03/2024 | 9:45 AM | Southern Saints [W] v Darebin [W] | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 34 | - | 9 | |
Round 2 Byes: Greater Western Sydney [W] (R), Sydney [W] (R)
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Hill [W] | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 1,375.0% | 220 | 16 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 410.7% | 115 | 28 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 226.9% | 59 | 26 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 4th | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 184.3% | 94 | 51 |
| Williamstown [W] | 5th | 1 | -1- | 0 | 6 | 305.4% | 113 | 37 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 6th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 117.5% | 67 | 57 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 7th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 99.1% | 114 | 115 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 8th | 0 | -1- | 1 | 2 | 47.2% | 42 | 89 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 9th | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 11th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 44.2% | 38 | 86 |
| Casey [W] | 12th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 33.2% | 64 | 193 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 13th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 19.1% | 30 | 157 |
| Darebin [W] | 14th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 9.8% | 11 | 112 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 06/04/2024 | 11:00 AM | North Melbourne [W] (R) v Casey [W] | Arden Street Oval | 31 | - | 34 | |
| SAT | 06/04/2024 | 11:00 AM | Southern Saints [W] v Geelong [W] (R) | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 36 | - | 54 | |
| SAT | 06/04/2024 | 11:05 AM | Darebin [W] v Essendon [W] (R) | NEC Hangar | 10 | - | 40 | |
| SAT | 06/04/2024 | 12:05 PM | Box Hill [W] v Collingwood [W] (R) | Box Hill City Oval | 37 | - | 3 | |
| SAT | 06/04/2024 | 1:00 PM | Western Bulldogs [W] (R) v Sydney [W] (R) | Victoria University Whitten Oval | 22 | - | 84 | |
| SAT | 06/04/2024 | 2:00 PM | Carlton [W] (R) v Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | Ikon Park | 35 | - | 43 | |
| SAT | 06/04/2024 | 2:05 PM | Williamstown [W] v Port Melbourne [W] | DSV Stadium | 9 | - | 32 | |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Hill [W] | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 1,352.6% | 257 | 19 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 397.3% | 147 | 37 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 147.1% | 125 | 85 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 118.8% | 95 | 80 |
| Williamstown [W] | 5th | 1 | -1- | 1 | 6 | 176.8% | 122 | 69 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 6th | 1 | -1- | 1 | 6 | 82.8% | 82 | 99 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 7th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 381.8% | 84 | 22 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 8th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 122.9% | 43 | 35 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 9th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 102.0% | 102 | 100 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 10th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 68.3% | 136 | 199 |
| Casey [W] | 11th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 43.8% | 98 | 224 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 12th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 43.5% | 84 | 193 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 13th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | 41 | 123 |
| Darebin [W] | 14th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 13.8% | 21 | 152 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 11:00 AM | Box Hill [W] v Williamstown [W] | Box Hill City Oval | 31 | - | 21 | |
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 11:00 AM | Western Bulldogs [W] (R) v Essendon [W] (R) | Victoria University Whitten Oval | 28 | - | 26 | |
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 12:00 PM | Collingwood [W] (R) v Carlton [W] (R) | Victoria Park | 29 | - | 12 | |
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 12:05 PM | Casey [W] v Port Melbourne [W] | Casey Fields | 52 | - | 29 | |
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 1:00 PM | Geelong [W] (R) v Darebin [W] | Central Reserve | 33 | - | 26 | |
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 1:00 PM | Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) v Southern Saints [W] | Blacktown Olympic Park | 64 | - | 2 | |
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 1:05 PM | Sydney [W] (R) v North Melbourne [W] (R) | Henson Park | 114 | - | 25 | |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Hill [W] | 1st | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 720.0% | 288 | 40 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 197.8% | 176 | 89 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 421.3% | 198 | 47 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 4th | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 289.2% | 107 | 37 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 5th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 75.4% | 150 | 199 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 6th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 72.9% | 164 | 225 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 67.4% | 97 | 144 |
| Casey [W] | 8th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 59.3% | 150 | 253 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 53.4% | 117 | 219 |
| Williamstown [W] | 10th | 1 | -1- | 2 | 6 | 143.0% | 143 | 100 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 11th | 1 | -1- | 2 | 6 | 85.0% | 108 | 127 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 12th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 88.4% | 114 | 129 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 13th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 51.9% | 70 | 135 |
| Darebin [W] | 14th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 25.4% | 47 | 185 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 10:00 AM | Williamstown [W] v Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | DSV Stadium | 46 | - | 25 | |
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 11:30 AM | Box Hill [W] v North Melbourne [W] (R) | Box Hill City Oval | 77 | - | 27 | |
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 1:00 PM | Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) v Geelong [W] (R) | Tom Wills Oval | 94 | - | 9 | |
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 1:05 PM | Sydney [W] (R) v Casey [W] | Blacktown Olympic Park | 103 | - | 18 | |
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 2:00 PM | Carlton [W] (R) v Port Melbourne [W] | Ikon Park | 36 | - | 28 | |
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 2:15 PM | Darebin [W] v Collingwood [W] (R) | Genis Steel Oval | 13 | - | 41 | |
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 2:30 PM | Essendon [W] (R) v Southern Saints [W] | NEC Hangar | 34 | - | 25 | |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Hill [W] | 1st | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 544.8% | 365 | 67 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 463.1% | 301 | 65 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 437.0% | 201 | 46 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 4th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 163.2% | 204 | 125 |
| Williamstown [W] | 5th | 2 | -1- | 2 | 10 | 151.2% | 189 | 125 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 6th | 2 | -1- | 2 | 10 | 93.4% | 142 | 152 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 7th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 95.5% | 150 | 157 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 8th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 75.0% | 111 | 148 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 69.7% | 189 | 271 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 10th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 68.5% | 122 | 178 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 11th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 64.1% | 177 | 276 |
| Casey [W] | 12th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 47.2% | 168 | 356 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 13th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 40.3% | 126 | 313 |
| Darebin [W] | 14th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 26.5% | 60 | 226 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 27/04/2024 | 9:45 AM | Southern Saints [W] v Casey [W] | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 25 | - | 41 | |
| SAT | 27/04/2024 | 11:00 AM | Collingwood [W] (R) v Essendon [W] (R) | Victoria Park | 47 | - | 64 | |
| SAT | 27/04/2024 | 11:00 AM | North Melbourne [W] (R) v Geelong [W] (R) | Arden Street Oval | 35 | - | 59 | |
| SAT | 27/04/2024 | 3:05 PM | Port Melbourne [W] v Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | ETU Stadium | 18 | - | 43 | |
| SUN | 28/04/2024 | 11:00 AM | Western Bulldogs [W] (R) v Carlton [W] (R) | Victoria University Whitten Oval | 43 | - | 25 | |
| SUN | 28/04/2024 | 12:00 PM | Williamstown [W] v Darebin [W] | DSV Stadium | 57 | - | 19 | |
| SUN | 28/04/2024 | 3:35 PM | Box Hill [W] v Sydney [W] (R) | Box Hill City Oval | 19 | - | 82 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Hill [W] | 1st | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 257.7% | 384 | 149 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 456.0% | 383 | 84 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 381.3% | 244 | 64 |
| Williamstown [W] | 4th | 3 | -1- | 2 | 14 | 170.8% | 246 | 144 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 5th | 3 | -1- | 2 | 14 | 103.5% | 206 | 199 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 132.1% | 222 | 168 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 7th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 78.4% | 232 | 296 |
| Casey [W] | 8th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 54.9% | 209 | 381 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 9th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 53.2% | 185 | 348 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 87.5% | 175 | 200 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 11th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 74.5% | 158 | 212 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 12th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 67.1% | 147 | 219 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 13th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 63.3% | 212 | 335 |
| Darebin [W] | 14th | 0 | -0- | 6 | 0 | 27.9% | 79 | 283 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 04/05/2024 | 10:15 AM | Darebin [W] v Port Melbourne [W] | Genis Steel Oval | 15 | - | 23 | |
| SAT | 04/05/2024 | 12:00 PM | Carlton [W] (R) v Geelong [W] (R) | Ikon Park | 33 | - | 30 | |
| SAT | 04/05/2024 | 12:00 PM | Sydney [W] (R) v Collingwood [W] (R) | Lakeside Oval | 35 | - | 37 | |
| SUN | 05/05/2024 | 9:45 AM | Southern Saints [W] v North Melbourne [W] (R) | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 23 | - | 24 | |
| SUN | 05/05/2024 | 11:05 AM | Casey [W] v Williamstown [W] | Casey Fields | 41 | - | 41 | |
| SUN | 05/05/2024 | 1:00 PM | Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) v Essendon [W] (R) | Blacktown Olympic Park | 55 | - | 8 | |
| SUN | 05/05/2024 | 2:30 PM | Western Bulldogs [W] (R) v Box Hill [W] | Victoria University Whitten Oval | 55 | - | 30 | |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 1st | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 415.3% | 299 | 72 |
| Box Hill [W] | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 202.9% | 414 | 204 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 345.5% | 418 | 121 |
| Williamstown [W] | 4th | 3 | -2- | 2 | 16 | 155.1% | 287 | 185 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 133.9% | 245 | 183 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 6th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 88.0% | 287 | 326 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 7th | 3 | -1- | 3 | 14 | 84.3% | 214 | 254 |
| Casey [W] | 8th | 3 | -1- | 3 | 14 | 59.2% | 250 | 422 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 9th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 90.4% | 208 | 230 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 10th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 78.9% | 195 | 247 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 11th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 65.9% | 236 | 358 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 12th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 56.4% | 215 | 381 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 13th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 70.0% | 170 | 243 |
| Darebin [W] | 14th | 0 | -0- | 7 | 0 | 30.7% | 94 | 306 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 10/05/2024 | 5:05 PM | Port Melbourne [W] v Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | ETU Stadium | 15 | - | 48 | |
| SAT | 11/05/2024 | 10:00 AM | Williamstown [W] v North Melbourne [W] (R) | DSV Stadium | 32 | - | 28 | |
| SAT | 11/05/2024 | 10:15 AM | Darebin [W] v Carlton [W] (R) | Genis Steel Oval | 48 | - | 23 | |
| SAT | 11/05/2024 | 11:05 AM | Essendon [W] (R) v Casey [W] | Windy Hill | 67 | - | 26 | |
| SAT | 11/05/2024 | 12:00 PM | Geelong [W] (R) v Collingwood [W] (R) | Deakin University | 1 | - | 43 | |
| SUN | 12/05/2024 | 11:30 AM | Box Hill [W] v Southern Saints [W] | Wonthaggi Reserve | 29 | - | 18 | |
Round 8 Byes: Greater Western Sydney [W] (R), Sydney [W] (R)
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Hill [W] | 1st | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 199.5% | 443 | 222 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 415.3% | 299 | 72 |
| Williamstown [W] | 3rd | 4 | -2- | 2 | 20 | 149.8% | 319 | 213 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 4th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 98.2% | 335 | 341 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 5th | 4 | -1- | 3 | 18 | 100.4% | 281 | 280 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 6th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 345.5% | 418 | 121 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 7th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 112.6% | 260 | 231 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 8th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 96.0% | 238 | 248 |
| Casey [W] | 9th | 3 | -1- | 4 | 14 | 56.4% | 276 | 489 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 10th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 83.1% | 231 | 278 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 11th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 67.7% | 264 | 390 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 12th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 50.9% | 216 | 424 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 13th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 69.1% | 188 | 272 |
| Darebin [W] | 14th | 1 | -0- | 7 | 4 | 43.2% | 142 | 329 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 10:00 AM | Williamstown [W] v Carlton [W] (R) | DSV Stadium | 60 | - | 32 | |
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 2:00 PM | North Melbourne [W] (R) v Essendon [W] (R) | Arden Street Oval | 69 | - | 3 | |
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 2:30 PM | Casey [W] v Geelong [W] (R) | Casey Fields | 49 | - | 36 | |
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 3:00 PM | Collingwood [W] (R) v Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | Victoria Park | 14 | - | 44 | |
| SUN | 19/05/2024 | 12:05 PM | Box Hill [W] v Darebin [W] | Box Hill City Oval | 22 | - | 30 | |
| SUN | 19/05/2024 | 3:00 PM | Southern Saints [W] v Port Melbourne [W] | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 11 | - | 15 | |
Round 9 Byes: Greater Western Sydney [W] (R), Sydney [W] (R)
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Hill [W] | 1st | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 184.5% | 465 | 252 |
| Williamstown [W] | 2nd | 5 | -2- | 2 | 24 | 154.7% | 379 | 245 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 106.8% | 379 | 355 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 4th | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 415.3% | 299 | 72 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 5th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 113.6% | 275 | 242 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 6th | 4 | -1- | 4 | 18 | 81.4% | 284 | 349 |
| Casey [W] | 7th | 4 | -1- | 4 | 18 | 61.9% | 325 | 525 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 8th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 345.5% | 418 | 121 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 9th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 86.3% | 252 | 292 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 10th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 84.7% | 333 | 393 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 11th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 12 | 77.8% | 263 | 338 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 12th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 12 | 53.3% | 252 | 473 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 13th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 69.3% | 199 | 287 |
| Darebin [W] | 14th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 49.0% | 172 | 351 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 25/05/2024 | 11:00 AM | Collingwood [W] (R) v North Melbourne [W] (R) | Victoria Park | 9 | - | 14 | |
| SAT | 25/05/2024 | 1:05 PM | Port Melbourne [W] v Essendon [W] (R) | ETU Stadium | 27 | - | 39 | |
| SAT | 25/05/2024 | 2:00 PM | Carlton [W] (R) v Box Hill [W] | Ikon Park | 18 | - | 78 | |
| SAT | 25/05/2024 | 3:30 PM | Western Bulldogs [W] (R) v Southern Saints [W] | Victoria University Whitten Oval | 34 | - | 24 | |
| SUN | 26/05/2024 | 11:05 AM | Darebin [W] v Casey [W] | Genis Steel Oval | 49 | - | 28 | |
| SUN | 26/05/2024 | 12:00 PM | Williamstown [W] v Geelong [W] (R) | DSV Stadium | 89 | - | 3 | |
Round 10 Byes: Greater Western Sydney [W] (R), Sydney [W] (R)
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Hill [W] | 1st | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 201.1% | 543 | 270 |
| Williamstown [W] | 2nd | 6 | -2- | 2 | 28 | 188.7% | 468 | 248 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 109.0% | 413 | 379 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 4th | 5 | -1- | 4 | 22 | 85.9% | 323 | 376 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 5th | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 415.3% | 299 | 72 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 6th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 107.5% | 302 | 281 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 7th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 86.3% | 347 | 402 |
| Casey [W] | 8th | 4 | -1- | 5 | 18 | 61.5% | 353 | 574 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 9th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 345.5% | 418 | 121 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 10th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 16 | 85.3% | 261 | 306 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 11th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 67.5% | 281 | 416 |
| Darebin [W] | 12th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 221 | 379 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 13th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 45.4% | 255 | 562 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 14th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 69.5% | 223 | 321 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 01/06/2024 | 11:00 AM | Geelong [W] (R) v Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | Avalon Airport Oval | 8 | - | 79 | |
| SAT | 01/06/2024 | 12:00 PM | Carlton [W] (R) v Casey [W] | Ikon Park | 32 | - | 42 | |
| SAT | 01/06/2024 | 12:05 PM | Essendon [W] (R) v Box Hill [W] | Windy Hill | 39 | - | 29 | |
| SAT | 01/06/2024 | 1:30 PM | North Melbourne [W] (R) v Darebin [W] | Avalon Airport Oval | 37 | - | 31 | |
| SUN | 02/06/2024 | 11:00 AM | Collingwood [W] (R) v Southern Saints [W] | AIA Centre | 26 | - | 29 | |
| SUN | 02/06/2024 | 11:30 AM | Port Melbourne [W] v Williamstown [W] | ETU Stadium | 34 | - | 36 | |
Round 11 Byes: Greater Western Sydney [W] (R), Sydney [W] (R)
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamstown [W] | 1st | 7 | -2- | 2 | 32 | 178.7% | 504 | 282 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 127.1% | 492 | 387 |
| Box Hill [W] | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 185.1% | 572 | 309 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 4th | 6 | -1- | 4 | 26 | 89.4% | 362 | 405 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 5th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 88.7% | 384 | 433 |
| Casey [W] | 6th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 22 | 65.2% | 395 | 606 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 7th | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 415.3% | 299 | 72 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 8th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 106.0% | 336 | 317 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 9th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 345.5% | 418 | 121 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 10th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 16 | 85.7% | 287 | 335 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 11th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 72.6% | 252 | 347 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 12th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 68.3% | 313 | 458 |
| Darebin [W] | 13th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 60.6% | 252 | 416 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 14th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 41.0% | 263 | 641 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 07/06/2024 | 5:05 PM | Port Melbourne [W] v North Melbourne [W] (R) | ETU Stadium | 35 | - | 46 | |
| SAT | 08/06/2024 | 12:05 PM | Darebin [W] v Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | Genis Steel Oval | 41 | - | 23 | |
| SUN | 09/06/2024 | 10:00 AM | Southern Saints [W] v Williamstown [W] | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 15 | - | 45 | |
| SUN | 09/06/2024 | 11:05 AM | Casey [W] v Collingwood [W] (R) | Casey Fields | 7 | - | 22 | |
| SUN | 09/06/2024 | 11:05 AM | Essendon [W] (R) v Carlton [W] (R) | Windy Hill | 10 | - | 34 | |
| SUN | 09/06/2024 | 11:30 AM | Box Hill [W] v Geelong [W] (R) | Box Hill City Oval | 92 | - | 2 | |
Round 12 Byes: Greater Western Sydney [W] (R), Sydney [W] (R)
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamstown [W] | 1st | 8 | -2- | 2 | 36 | 184.8% | 549 | 297 |
| Box Hill [W] | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 213.5% | 664 | 311 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 120.3% | 515 | 428 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 4th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 91.9% | 430 | 468 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 5th | 6 | -1- | 5 | 26 | 84.7% | 372 | 439 |
| Casey [W] | 6th | 5 | -1- | 6 | 22 | 64.0% | 402 | 628 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 7th | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 415.3% | 299 | 72 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 8th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 102.2% | 371 | 363 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 9th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 90.4% | 309 | 342 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 10th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 345.5% | 418 | 121 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 11th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 74.1% | 347 | 468 |
| Darebin [W] | 12th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 66.7% | 293 | 439 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 13th | 3 | -0- | 9 | 12 | 68.1% | 267 | 392 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 14th | 3 | -0- | 9 | 12 | 36.2% | 265 | 733 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 15/06/2024 | 10:30 AM | Williamstown [W] v Essendon [W] (R) | DSV Stadium | 28 | - | 10 | |
| SAT | 15/06/2024 | 12:00 PM | Geelong [W] (R) v Port Melbourne [W] | Deakin University | 7 | - | 54 | |
| SAT | 15/06/2024 | 2:00 PM | North Melbourne [W] (R) v Box Hill [W] | Arden Street Oval | 46 | - | 37 | |
| SAT | 15/06/2024 | 3:30 PM | Western Bulldogs [W] (R) v Casey [W] | Victoria University Whitten Oval | 54 | - | 21 | |
| SUN | 16/06/2024 | 11:05 AM | Collingwood [W] (R) v Darebin [W] | Genis Steel Oval | 25 | - | 16 | |
| SUN | 16/06/2024 | 12:00 PM | Carlton [W] (R) v Southern Saints [W] | Ikon Park | 77 | - | 2 | |
Round 13 Byes: Greater Western Sydney [W] (R), Sydney [W] (R)
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamstown [W] | 1st | 9 | -2- | 2 | 40 | 187.9% | 577 | 307 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 4 | 36 | 126.7% | 569 | 449 |
| Box Hill [W] | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 196.4% | 701 | 357 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 4th | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 94.3% | 476 | 505 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 5th | 6 | -1- | 6 | 26 | 81.8% | 382 | 467 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 6th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 114.9% | 425 | 370 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 7th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 93.3% | 334 | 358 |
| Casey [W] | 8th | 5 | -1- | 7 | 22 | 62.0% | 423 | 682 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 9th | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 415.3% | 299 | 72 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 10th | 5 | -0- | 8 | 20 | 90.2% | 424 | 470 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 11th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 345.5% | 418 | 121 |
| Darebin [W] | 12th | 4 | -0- | 9 | 16 | 66.6% | 309 | 464 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 13th | 3 | -0- | 10 | 12 | 57.4% | 269 | 469 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 14th | 3 | -0- | 10 | 12 | 34.6% | 272 | 787 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 22/06/2024 | 11:00 AM | Collingwood [W] (R) v Williamstown [W] | Victoria Park | 7 | - | 17 | |
| SAT | 22/06/2024 | 2:00 PM | North Melbourne [W] (R) v Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | Arden Street Oval | 43 | - | 50 | |
| SAT | 22/06/2024 | 2:30 PM | Essendon [W] (R) v Geelong [W] (R) | Windy Hill | 64 | - | 15 | |
| SUN | 23/06/2024 | 11:05 AM | Casey [W] v Southern Saints [W] | Casey Fields | 34 | - | 50 | |
| SUN | 23/06/2024 | 11:30 AM | Port Melbourne [W] v Box Hill [W] | ETU Stadium | 33 | - | 33 | |
| SUN | 23/06/2024 | 2:00 PM | Carlton [W] (R) v Darebin [W] | Ikon Park | 23 | - | 32 | |
Round 14 Byes: Greater Western Sydney [W] (R), Sydney [W] (R)
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamstown [W] | 1st | 10 | -2- | 2 | 44 | 189.2% | 594 | 314 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 2nd | 10 | -0- | 4 | 40 | 125.8% | 619 | 492 |
| Box Hill [W] | 3rd | 8 | -1- | 5 | 34 | 188.2% | 734 | 390 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 93.5% | 519 | 555 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 5th | 7 | -1- | 6 | 30 | 92.5% | 446 | 482 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 6th | 6 | -1- | 7 | 26 | 113.6% | 458 | 403 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 7th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 90.9% | 341 | 375 |
| Casey [W] | 8th | 5 | -1- | 8 | 22 | 62.4% | 457 | 732 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 9th | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 415.3% | 299 | 72 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 10th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 89.0% | 447 | 502 |
| Darebin [W] | 11th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 70.0% | 341 | 487 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 12th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 345.5% | 418 | 121 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 13th | 4 | -0- | 10 | 16 | 63.4% | 319 | 503 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 14th | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 33.7% | 287 | 851 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamstown [W] | 1st | 10 | -2- | 2 | 44 | 189.2% | 594 | 314 | 84 | 90 | 42 | 62 |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 2nd | 10 | -0- | 4 | 40 | 125.8% | 619 | 492 | 89 | 85 | 69 | 78 |
| Box Hill [W] | 3rd | 8 | -1- | 5 | 34 | 188.2% | 734 | 390 | 107 | 92 | 55 | 60 |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 93.5% | 519 | 555 | 74 | 75 | 78 | 87 |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 5th | 7 | -1- | 6 | 30 | 92.5% | 446 | 482 | 61 | 80 | 67 | 80 |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 6th | 6 | -1- | 7 | 26 | 113.6% | 458 | 403 | 64 | 74 | 56 | 67 |
| Collingwood [W] (R) | 7th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 90.9% | 341 | 375 | 46 | 65 | 51 | 69 |
| Casey [W] | 8th | 5 | -1- | 8 | 22 | 62.4% | 457 | 732 | 65 | 67 | 108 | 84 |
| Greater Western Sydney [W] (R) | 9th | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 415.3% | 299 | 72 | 42 | 47 | 9 | 18 |
| Carlton [W] (R) | 10th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 89.0% | 447 | 502 | 62 | 75 | 72 | 70 |
| Darebin [W] | 11th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 70.0% | 341 | 487 | 48 | 53 | 67 | 85 |
| Sydney [W] (R) | 12th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 345.5% | 418 | 121 | 62 | 46 | 17 | 19 |
| Southern Saints [W] | 13th | 4 | -0- | 10 | 16 | 63.4% | 319 | 503 | 42 | 67 | 69 | 89 |
| Geelong [W] (R) | 14th | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 33.7% | 287 | 851 | 39 | 53 | 125 | 101 |
Final Round 1
Elimination Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 29/06/2024 | 11:30 AM | Box Hill [W] v Port Melbourne [W] | Box Hill City Oval | 31 | - | 49 | |
| SUN | 30/06/2024 | 1:00 PM | North Melbourne [W] (R) v Essendon [W] (R) | Arden Street Oval | 76 | - | 13 | |
Qualifying Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 30/06/2024 | 2:00 PM | Williamstown [W] v Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | DSV Stadium | 45 | - | 27 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Williamstown [W] | 1st |
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 2nd |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 3rd |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 4th |
| Box Hill [W] | 5th |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 6th |
Final Round 2
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 06/07/2024 | 1:00 PM | Western Bulldogs [W] (R) v Port Melbourne [W] | Victoria University Whitten Oval | 34 | - | 22 | |
| SUN | 07/07/2024 | 2:00 PM | Williamstown [W] v North Melbourne [W] (R) | DSV Stadium | 35 | - | 53 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 1st |
| Williamstown [W] | 2nd |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 3rd |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 4th |
| Box Hill [W] | 5th |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 6th |
Final Round 3
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 14/07/2024 | 12:30 PM | Williamstown [W] v Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | ETU Stadium | 16 | - | 60 | |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 1st |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 2nd |
| Williamstown [W] | 3rd |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 4th |
| Box Hill [W] | 5th |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 6th |
Final Round 4
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 21/07/2024 | 12:10 PM | North Melbourne [W] (R) v Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | ETU Stadium | 68 | - | 48 | |
Final Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| North Melbourne [W] (R) | 1st |
| Western Bulldogs [W] (R) | 2nd |
| Williamstown [W] | 3rd |
| Port Melbourne [W] | 4th |
| Box Hill [W] | 5th |
| Essendon [W] (R) | 6th |