2024 WAFLW Season
This page displays the results for the 2024 season of the West Australian Football League Women's.
It featured fourteen rounds in a double round-robin format. The East Fremantle Women's were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the Page-McIntyre system. The Claremont Women's were the premiers.
Premiership Details
Name:
2024 West Australian Football League Women's Season
Known As:
2024 WAFLW Season
Teams:
8
Rounds:
14
Finals System:
Page-McIntyre System
Matches:
60
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | |||
| East Fremantle [W] | |||
| East Perth [W] | |||
| Peel [W] | |||
| South Fremantle [W] | |||
| Subiaco [W] | |||
| Swan Districts [W] | |||
| West Perth [W] |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
Claremont Women's
Runners-Up:
East Fremantle Women's
Minor Premiers:
East Fremantle Women's
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] | 1st | 13 | -0- | 1 | 52 | 256.6% | 698 | 272 | 100 | 98 | 37 | 50 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 11 | -0- | 3 | 44 | 187.9% | 607 | 323 | 83 | 109 | 44 | 59 |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 5 | 36 | 152.6% | 635 | 416 | 86 | 119 | 59 | 62 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 144.5% | 669 | 463 | 96 | 93 | 63 | 85 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 148.1% | 637 | 430 | 89 | 103 | 58 | 82 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 108.2% | 517 | 478 | 72 | 85 | 65 | 88 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 12 | 8 | 24.2% | 231 | 953 | 31 | 45 | 137 | 131 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 13 | 4 | 23.7% | 205 | 864 | 27 | 43 | 121 | 138 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | Premiers |
| East Fremantle [W] | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd | Defeated by Claremont [W] (Preliminary Final) |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | Defeated by West Perth [W] (Semi Final) |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | Did not qualify for finals |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | Did not qualify for finals |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Peel [W] | 8th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 02/03/2024 | 4:10 PM | Claremont [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 47 | - | 31 | |
| SAT | 02/03/2024 | 4:10 PM | East Perth [W] v Subiaco [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 21 | - | 116 | |
| SAT | 02/03/2024 | 4:40 PM | South Fremantle [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 25 | - | 28 | |
| SAT | 02/03/2024 | 5:10 PM | Peel [W] v West Perth [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 19 | - | 56 | |
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 552.4% | 116 | 21 |
| West Perth [W] | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 294.7% | 56 | 19 |
| Claremont [W] | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 151.6% | 47 | 31 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 112.0% | 28 | 25 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 5th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 89.3% | 25 | 28 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 66.0% | 31 | 47 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 33.9% | 19 | 56 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 18.1% | 21 | 116 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 09/03/2024 | 2:00 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Claremont [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 27 | - | 42 | |
| SUN | 10/03/2024 | 12:10 PM | Subiaco [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 25 | - | 41 | |
| SUN | 10/03/2024 | 12:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v Peel [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 73 | - | 10 | |
| SUN | 10/03/2024 | 2:15 PM | East Perth [W] v West Perth [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 8 | - | 63 | |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Perth [W] | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 440.7% | 119 | 27 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 153.4% | 89 | 58 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 138.0% | 69 | 50 |
| Subiaco [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 227.4% | 141 | 62 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 182.5% | 104 | 57 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 74.3% | 52 | 70 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 22.5% | 29 | 129 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 16.2% | 29 | 179 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 16/03/2024 | 4:40 PM | Peel [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 4 | - | 71 | |
| SUN | 17/03/2024 | 2:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v East Perth [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 46 | - | 27 | |
| SUN | 17/03/2024 | 3:40 PM | West Perth [W] v Subiaco [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 34 | - | 13 | |
| SUN | 17/03/2024 | 3:50 PM | Claremont [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 45 | - | 11 | |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Perth [W] | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 382.5% | 153 | 40 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 194.2% | 134 | 69 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 178.6% | 150 | 84 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 84.2% | 80 | 95 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 166.2% | 123 | 74 |
| Subiaco [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 160.4% | 154 | 96 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 24.9% | 56 | 225 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 16.5% | 33 | 200 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 23/03/2024 | 2:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 32 | - | 31 | |
| SAT | 23/03/2024 | 3:40 PM | West Perth [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 62 | - | 16 | |
| SAT | 23/03/2024 | 4:10 PM | East Perth [W] v Claremont [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 21 | - | 50 | |
| SUN | 24/03/2024 | 2:10 PM | Subiaco [W] v Peel [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 79 | - | 12 | |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Perth [W] | 1st | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 383.9% | 215 | 56 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 204.4% | 184 | 90 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 88.9% | 112 | 126 |
| Subiaco [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 215.7% | 233 | 108 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 156.0% | 181 | 116 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 102.2% | 139 | 136 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 28.0% | 77 | 275 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 16.1% | 45 | 279 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 05/04/2024 | 8:05 PM | West Perth [W] v Claremont [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 18 | - | 58 | |
| SAT | 06/04/2024 | 3:40 PM | South Fremantle [W] v East Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 54 | - | 19 | |
| SUN | 07/04/2024 | 12:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Peel [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 66 | - | 6 | |
| SUN | 07/04/2024 | 12:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v Subiaco [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 52 | - | 34 | |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 224.1% | 242 | 108 |
| West Perth [W] | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 204.4% | 233 | 114 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 134.8% | 178 | 132 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 155.3% | 233 | 150 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 166.9% | 267 | 160 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 124.5% | 193 | 155 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 29.2% | 96 | 329 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 14.8% | 51 | 345 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 12/04/2024 | 6:05 PM | West Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 9 | - | 45 | |
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 11:35 AM | Peel [W] v East Perth [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 22 | - | 35 | |
| SAT | 13/04/2024 | 5:10 PM | Claremont [W] v Subiaco [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 39 | - | 29 | |
| SUN | 14/04/2024 | 12:40 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 46 | - | 32 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 6 | -0- | 0 | 24 | 205.1% | 281 | 137 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 158.2% | 223 | 141 |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 152.2% | 242 | 159 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 135.2% | 265 | 196 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 5th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 127.8% | 239 | 187 |
| Subiaco [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 148.7% | 296 | 199 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 37.3% | 131 | 351 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 6 | 0 | 19.2% | 73 | 380 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 12:10 PM | East Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 7 | - | 61 | |
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 12:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v West Perth [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 17 | - | 74 | |
| SAT | 20/04/2024 | 2:15 PM | Subiaco [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 32 | - | 48 | |
| SUN | 21/04/2024 | 2:10 PM | Claremont [W] v Peel [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 66 | - | 2 | |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 7 | -0- | 0 | 28 | 249.6% | 347 | 139 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 1 | 24 | 191.9% | 284 | 148 |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 179.5% | 316 | 176 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 131.1% | 287 | 219 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 5th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 104.4% | 282 | 270 |
| Subiaco [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 132.8% | 328 | 247 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 6 | 4 | 33.5% | 138 | 412 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 7 | 0 | 16.8% | 75 | 446 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 27/04/2024 | 12:10 PM | East Perth [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 24 | - | 20 | |
| SAT | 27/04/2024 | 12:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v Claremont [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 47 | - | 22 | |
| SAT | 27/04/2024 | 2:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Subiaco [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 46 | - | 30 | |
| SAT | 27/04/2024 | 7:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Peel [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 91 | - | 20 | |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 7 | -0- | 1 | 28 | 198.4% | 369 | 186 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 1 | 28 | 185.4% | 330 | 178 |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 207.7% | 407 | 196 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 126.3% | 307 | 243 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 112.7% | 329 | 292 |
| Subiaco [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 122.2% | 358 | 293 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 37.5% | 162 | 432 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 8 | 0 | 17.7% | 95 | 537 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 11/05/2024 | 11:10 AM | Subiaco [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 44 | - | 33 | |
| SAT | 11/05/2024 | 2:10 PM | Claremont [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 29 | - | 28 | |
| SUN | 12/05/2024 | 12:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v West Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 43 | - | 26 | |
| SUN | 12/05/2024 | 2:10 PM | East Perth [W] v Peel [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 23 | - | 42 | |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 8 | -0- | 1 | 32 | 186.0% | 398 | 214 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 1 | 32 | 182.8% | 373 | 204 |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 181.2% | 433 | 239 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 123.2% | 335 | 272 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 107.7% | 362 | 336 |
| Subiaco [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 12 | 123.3% | 402 | 326 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 39.0% | 185 | 474 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 8 | 4 | 24.5% | 137 | 560 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 2:10 PM | Claremont [W] v West Perth [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 40 | - | 42 | |
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 2:10 PM | Subiaco [W] v East Perth [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 70 | - | 10 | |
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 2:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 56 | - | 45 | |
| SAT | 18/05/2024 | 2:15 PM | Peel [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 0 | - | 105 | |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] | 1st | 9 | -0- | 1 | 36 | 234.3% | 478 | 204 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 2 | 32 | 171.1% | 438 | 256 |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 170.3% | 475 | 279 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 109.7% | 418 | 381 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 16 | 140.5% | 472 | 336 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 16 | 115.9% | 380 | 328 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 35.8% | 195 | 544 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 9 | 4 | 20.6% | 137 | 665 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 25/05/2024 | 11:55 AM | Peel [W] v Subiaco [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 22 | - | 65 | |
| SAT | 25/05/2024 | 12:40 PM | South Fremantle [W] v West Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 34 | - | 36 | |
| SAT | 25/05/2024 | 5:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Claremont [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 33 | - | 12 | |
| SUN | 26/05/2024 | 2:10 PM | East Perth [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 13 | - | 114 | |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] | 1st | 10 | -0- | 1 | 40 | 236.6% | 511 | 216 |
| West Perth [W] | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 163.3% | 511 | 313 |
| Claremont [W] | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 155.7% | 450 | 289 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 135.0% | 532 | 394 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 150.0% | 537 | 358 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 16 | 113.7% | 414 | 364 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 9 | 8 | 31.6% | 208 | 658 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 10 | 4 | 21.8% | 159 | 730 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 31/05/2024 | 7:10 PM | West Perth [W] v East Perth [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 90 | - | 15 | |
| SAT | 01/06/2024 | 12:40 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Subiaco [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 39 | - | 37 | |
| SAT | 01/06/2024 | 2:15 PM | Peel [W] v Claremont [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 11 | - | 29 | |
| SUN | 02/06/2024 | 2:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 22 | - | 34 | |
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] | 1st | 11 | -0- | 1 | 44 | 229.0% | 545 | 238 |
| West Perth [W] | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 3 | 36 | 183.2% | 601 | 328 |
| Claremont [W] | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 3 | 36 | 159.7% | 479 | 300 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 129.4% | 554 | 428 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 144.6% | 574 | 397 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 113.0% | 453 | 401 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 10 | 8 | 29.8% | 223 | 748 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 11 | 4 | 22.4% | 170 | 759 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 08/06/2024 | 12:40 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Peel [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 36 | - | 25 | |
| SAT | 08/06/2024 | 12:50 PM | Subiaco [W] v Claremont [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 21 | - | 24 | |
| SAT | 08/06/2024 | 3:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v East Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 101 | - | 6 | |
| SAT | 08/06/2024 | 7:05 PM | West Perth [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 25 | - | 46 | |
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] | 1st | 12 | -0- | 1 | 48 | 264.8% | 646 | 244 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 10 | -0- | 3 | 40 | 156.7% | 503 | 321 |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 4 | 36 | 167.4% | 626 | 374 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 7 | -0- | 6 | 28 | 132.5% | 600 | 453 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 114.8% | 489 | 426 |
| Subiaco [W] | 6th | 5 | -0- | 8 | 20 | 141.3% | 595 | 421 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 11 | 8 | 27.0% | 229 | 849 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 12 | 4 | 24.5% | 195 | 795 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 15/06/2024 | 11:05 AM | Peel [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 10 | - | 69 | |
| SAT | 15/06/2024 | 1:00 PM | East Fremantle [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 52 | - | 28 | |
| SAT | 15/06/2024 | 5:10 PM | Claremont [W] v East Perth [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 104 | - | 2 | |
| SUN | 16/06/2024 | 2:10 PM | Subiaco [W] v West Perth [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 42 | - | 9 | |
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] | 1st | 13 | -0- | 1 | 52 | 256.6% | 698 | 272 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 11 | -0- | 3 | 44 | 187.9% | 607 | 323 |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 5 | 36 | 152.6% | 635 | 416 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 144.5% | 669 | 463 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 148.1% | 637 | 430 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 108.2% | 517 | 478 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 12 | 8 | 24.2% | 231 | 953 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 13 | 4 | 23.7% | 205 | 864 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] | 1st | 13 | -0- | 1 | 52 | 256.6% | 698 | 272 | 100 | 98 | 37 | 50 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 11 | -0- | 3 | 44 | 187.9% | 607 | 323 | 83 | 109 | 44 | 59 |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 5 | 36 | 152.6% | 635 | 416 | 86 | 119 | 59 | 62 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 144.5% | 669 | 463 | 96 | 93 | 63 | 85 |
| Subiaco [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 148.1% | 637 | 430 | 89 | 103 | 58 | 82 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 108.2% | 517 | 478 | 72 | 85 | 65 | 88 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 12 | 8 | 24.2% | 231 | 953 | 31 | 45 | 137 | 131 |
| Peel [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 13 | 4 | 23.7% | 205 | 864 | 27 | 43 | 121 | 138 |
Final Round 1
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 23/06/2024 | 11:05 AM | West Perth [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 70 | - | 26 | |
| SUN | 23/06/2024 | 1:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Claremont [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 31 | - | 28 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] | 1st |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th |
Final Round 2
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 29/06/2024 | 3:05 PM | Claremont [W] v West Perth [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 55 | - | 28 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| East Fremantle [W] | 1st |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th |
Final Round 3
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 07/07/2024 | 2:05 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Claremont [W] | Pentanet Stadium | 17 | - | 20 | |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st |
| East Fremantle [W] | 2nd |
| West Perth [W] | 3rd |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th |