2025 WAFLW Season
This page displays the results for the 2025 season of the West Australian Football League Women's.
It featured eighteen rounds in a double round-robin format. The Claremont Women's were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the Page-McIntyre system. The Claremont Women's were the premiers.
Premiership Details
Name:
2025 West Australian Football League Women's Season
Known As:
2025 WAFLW Season
Teams:
9
Rounds:
18
Finals System:
Page-McIntyre System
Matches:
76
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | |||
| East Fremantle [W] | |||
| East Perth [W] | |||
| Peel [W] | |||
| Perth [W] | |||
| South Fremantle [W] | |||
| Subiaco [W] | |||
| Swan Districts [W] | |||
| West Perth [W] |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
Claremont Women's
Runners-Up:
Swan Districts Women's
Minor Premiers:
Claremont Women's
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 13 | -1- | 2 | 54 | 214.0% | 751 | 351 | 109 | 97 | 47 | 69 |
| Subiaco [W] | 2nd | 12 | -1- | 3 | 50 | 209.8% | 665 | 317 | 92 | 113 | 43 | 59 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 12 | -0- | 4 | 48 | 155.5% | 698 | 449 | 101 | 92 | 63 | 71 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 133.3% | 545 | 409 | 78 | 77 | 57 | 67 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 130.0% | 598 | 460 | 81 | 112 | 64 | 76 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 8 | -0- | 8 | 32 | 116.0% | 501 | 432 | 66 | 105 | 60 | 72 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 4 | -0- | 12 | 16 | 49.0% | 369 | 753 | 50 | 69 | 104 | 129 |
| Perth [W] | 8th | 3 | -0- | 13 | 12 | 55.0% | 399 | 725 | 57 | 57 | 102 | 113 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 1 | -0- | 15 | 4 | 25.0% | 210 | 840 | 26 | 54 | 120 | 120 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | Premiers |
| Swan Districts [W] | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| Subiaco [W] | 3rd | Defeated by Swan Districts [W] (Preliminary Final) |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | Defeated by Swan Districts [W] (Semi Final) |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | Did not qualify for finals |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Peel [W] | 7th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Perth [W] | 8th | Did not qualify for finals |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 29/03/2025 | 2:05 PM | East Perth [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 18 | - | 48 | |
| SAT | 29/03/2025 | 2:10 PM | Peel [W] v Perth [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 56 | - | 6 | |
| SAT | 29/03/2025 | 2:10 PM | South Fremantle [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 33 | - | 30 | |
| SAT | 29/03/2025 | 6:30 PM | West Perth [W] v Subiaco [W] | HIF Health Insurance Oval | 22 | - | 52 | |
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peel [W] | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 933.3% | 56 | 6 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 266.7% | 48 | 18 |
| Subiaco [W] | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 236.4% | 52 | 22 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 110.0% | 33 | 30 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 5th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 90.9% | 30 | 33 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 42.3% | 22 | 52 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 37.5% | 18 | 48 |
| Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 10.7% | 6 | 56 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 04/04/2025 | 7:35 PM | West Perth [W] v Claremont [W] | HIF Health Insurance Oval | 11 | - | 36 | |
| SAT | 05/04/2025 | 12:05 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Peel [W] | The Good Grocer Park | 39 | - | 26 | |
| SAT | 05/04/2025 | 5:10 PM | Perth [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Mineral Resources Park | 7 | - | 50 | |
| SUN | 06/04/2025 | 2:05 PM | Subiaco [W] v East Perth [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 48 | - | 20 | |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 238.1% | 100 | 42 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 224.3% | 83 | 37 |
| Claremont [W] | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 327.3% | 36 | 11 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 266.7% | 48 | 18 |
| Peel [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 182.2% | 82 | 45 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 116.9% | 69 | 59 |
| East Perth [W] | 7th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 39.6% | 38 | 96 |
| West Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 37.5% | 33 | 88 |
| Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 12.3% | 13 | 106 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 11/04/2025 | 7:00 PM | West Perth [W] v Perth [W] | HIF Health Insurance Oval | 73 | - | 14 | |
| SAT | 12/04/2025 | 2:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v Subiaco [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 13 | - | 37 | |
| SAT | 12/04/2025 | 4:30 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Peel [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 38 | - | 23 | |
| SAT | 12/04/2025 | 5:15 PM | Claremont [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 48 | - | 37 | |
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 249.1% | 137 | 55 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 201.7% | 121 | 60 |
| Claremont [W] | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 175.0% | 84 | 48 |
| Peel [W] | 4th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 126.5% | 105 | 83 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 110.9% | 61 | 55 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 103.9% | 106 | 102 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 99.1% | 106 | 107 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 39.6% | 38 | 96 |
| Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 15.1% | 27 | 179 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 18/04/2025 | 12:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Subiaco [W] | The Good Grocer Park | 20 | - | 34 | |
| FRI | 18/04/2025 | 1:10 PM | Claremont [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 47 | - | 25 | |
| SAT | 19/04/2025 | 11:05 AM | Peel [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 30 | - | 37 | |
| SAT | 19/04/2025 | 12:10 PM | Perth [W] v East Perth [W] | Mineral Resources Park | 33 | - | 42 | |
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 228.0% | 171 | 75 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 179.5% | 131 | 73 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 136.4% | 146 | 107 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 115.3% | 98 | 85 |
| Peel [W] | 5th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 112.5% | 135 | 120 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 103.9% | 106 | 102 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 89.4% | 126 | 141 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 62.0% | 80 | 129 |
| Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 27.1% | 60 | 221 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 26/04/2025 | 12:10 PM | East Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 10 | - | 39 | |
| SAT | 26/04/2025 | 12:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v West Perth [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 42 | - | 37 | |
| SAT | 26/04/2025 | 2:10 PM | Peel [W] v Claremont [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 42 | - | 66 | |
| SAT | 26/04/2025 | 2:15 PM | Subiaco [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 47 | - | 10 | |
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 256.5% | 218 | 85 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 171.3% | 197 | 115 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 114.8% | 140 | 122 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 101.3% | 156 | 154 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 109.3% | 165 | 151 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 99.3% | 143 | 144 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 95.2% | 177 | 186 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 53.6% | 90 | 168 |
| Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 27.1% | 60 | 221 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 10/05/2025 | 11:05 AM | Peel [W] v West Perth [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 8 | - | 79 | |
| SAT | 10/05/2025 | 2:10 PM | South Fremantle [W] v East Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 25 | - | 10 | |
| SUN | 11/05/2025 | 12:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Swan Districts [W] | The Good Grocer Park | 32 | - | 64 | |
| SUN | 11/05/2025 | 12:40 PM | Claremont [W] v Perth [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 71 | - | 26 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 256.5% | 218 | 85 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 0 | 20 | 190.1% | 268 | 141 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 132.5% | 204 | 154 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 110.4% | 181 | 164 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 146.1% | 222 | 152 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 91.6% | 197 | 215 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 69.8% | 185 | 265 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 51.8% | 100 | 193 |
| Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 29.5% | 86 | 292 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 17/05/2025 | 12:10 PM | Subiaco [W] v Claremont [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 30 | - | 30 | |
| SAT | 17/05/2025 | 2:15 PM | East Perth [W] v Peel [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 24 | - | 45 | |
| SAT | 17/05/2025 | 3:20 PM | Swan Districts [W] v Perth [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 47 | - | 28 | |
| SAT | 17/05/2025 | 6:00 PM | West Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] | HIF Health Insurance Oval | 28 | - | 13 | |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 5 | -1- | 0 | 22 | 215.7% | 248 | 115 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 5 | -1- | 0 | 22 | 174.3% | 298 | 171 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 137.9% | 251 | 182 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 110.4% | 181 | 164 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 151.5% | 250 | 165 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 86.4% | 210 | 243 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 79.6% | 230 | 289 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 52.1% | 124 | 238 |
| Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 6 | 0 | 33.6% | 114 | 339 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 24/05/2025 | 3:10 PM | Claremont [W] v East Perth [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 69 | - | 2 | |
| SAT | 24/05/2025 | 5:00 PM | Perth [W] v West Perth [W] | Mineral Resources Park | 51 | - | 56 | |
| SUN | 25/05/2025 | 12:10 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 39 | - | 53 | |
| SUN | 25/05/2025 | 1:10 PM | Subiaco [W] v Peel [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 84 | - | 1 | |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 6 | -1- | 0 | 26 | 286.2% | 332 | 116 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 6 | -1- | 0 | 26 | 212.1% | 367 | 173 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 1 | 24 | 137.6% | 304 | 221 |
| West Perth [W] | 4th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 141.7% | 306 | 216 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 101.4% | 220 | 217 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 6th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 86.4% | 210 | 243 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 61.9% | 231 | 373 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 6 | 4 | 41.0% | 126 | 307 |
| Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 7 | 0 | 41.8% | 165 | 395 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 30/05/2025 | 5:30 PM | East Fremantle [W] v South Fremantle [W] | The Good Grocer Park | 21 | - | 12 | |
| FRI | 30/05/2025 | 7:15 PM | East Perth [W] v West Perth [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 14 | - | 41 | |
| SAT | 31/05/2025 | 12:10 PM | Perth [W] v Subiaco [W] | Mineral Resources Park | 21 | - | 38 | |
| SAT | 31/05/2025 | 12:20 PM | Swan Districts [W] v Claremont [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 18 | - | 51 | |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 7 | -1- | 0 | 30 | 270.1% | 370 | 137 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 7 | -1- | 0 | 30 | 218.8% | 418 | 191 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 118.4% | 322 | 272 |
| West Perth [W] | 4th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 150.9% | 347 | 230 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 5th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 97.5% | 232 | 238 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 6th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 90.6% | 231 | 255 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 61.9% | 231 | 373 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 7 | 4 | 40.2% | 140 | 348 |
| Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 8 | 0 | 43.0% | 186 | 433 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 07/06/2025 | 11:05 AM | Subiaco [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 40 | - | 19 | |
| SAT | 07/06/2025 | 2:10 PM | South Fremantle [W] v West Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 14 | - | 10 | |
| SAT | 07/06/2025 | 3:10 PM | Claremont [W] v Peel [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 58 | - | 17 | |
| SUN | 08/06/2025 | 12:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Perth [W] | The Good Grocer Park | 34 | - | 20 | |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 8 | -1- | 0 | 34 | 262.8% | 410 | 156 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 8 | -1- | 0 | 34 | 228.8% | 476 | 208 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 109.3% | 341 | 312 |
| West Perth [W] | 4th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 146.3% | 357 | 244 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 5th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 99.2% | 246 | 248 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 96.4% | 265 | 275 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 57.5% | 248 | 431 |
| East Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 7 | 4 | 40.2% | 140 | 348 |
| Perth [W] | 9th | 0 | -0- | 9 | 0 | 44.1% | 206 | 467 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 13/06/2025 | 7:05 PM | Subiaco [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 40 | - | 28 | |
| SAT | 14/06/2025 | 3:00 PM | Peel [W] v East Perth [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 39 | - | 13 | |
| SAT | 14/06/2025 | 7:05 PM | West Perth [W] v Swan Districts [W] | HIF Health Insurance Oval | 21 | - | 54 | |
| SUN | 15/06/2025 | 12:10 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Perth [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 22 | - | 34 | |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 9 | -1- | 0 | 38 | 244.6% | 450 | 184 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 8 | -1- | 0 | 34 | 228.8% | 476 | 208 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 118.6% | 395 | 333 |
| West Perth [W] | 4th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 126.8% | 378 | 298 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 5th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 95.0% | 268 | 282 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 6th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 16 | 93.0% | 293 | 315 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 64.6% | 287 | 444 |
| Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 9 | 4 | 49.1% | 240 | 489 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 1 | -0- | 8 | 4 | 39.5% | 153 | 387 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 21/06/2025 | 2:10 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Subiaco [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 48 | - | 5 | |
| SAT | 21/06/2025 | 3:40 PM | Perth [W] v Claremont [W] | Mineral Resources Park | 13 | - | 34 | |
| SAT | 21/06/2025 | 3:40 PM | West Perth [W] v Peel [W] | HIF Health Insurance Oval | 40 | - | 7 | |
| SUN | 22/06/2025 | 12:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v East Perth [W] | The Good Grocer Park | 42 | - | 13 | |
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 9 | -1- | 0 | 38 | 230.8% | 510 | 221 |
| Subiaco [W] | 2nd | 9 | -1- | 1 | 38 | 196.1% | 455 | 232 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 118.6% | 395 | 333 |
| West Perth [W] | 4th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 137.0% | 418 | 305 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 110.1% | 316 | 287 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 6th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 102.1% | 335 | 328 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 60.7% | 294 | 484 |
| Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 10 | 4 | 48.4% | 253 | 523 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 1 | -0- | 9 | 4 | 38.7% | 166 | 429 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 27/06/2025 | 7:20 PM | East Perth [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 1 | - | 61 | |
| SAT | 28/06/2025 | 2:10 PM | Peel [W] v Subiaco [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 9 | - | 62 | |
| SAT | 28/06/2025 | 3:10 PM | Claremont [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 38 | - | 29 | |
| SUN | 29/06/2025 | 12:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v West Perth [W] | The Good Grocer Park | 40 | - | 28 | |
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 10 | -1- | 0 | 42 | 219.2% | 548 | 250 |
| Subiaco [W] | 2nd | 10 | -1- | 1 | 42 | 214.5% | 517 | 241 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 130.9% | 377 | 288 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 4th | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 114.3% | 424 | 371 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 129.3% | 446 | 345 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 6th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 105.3% | 375 | 356 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 9 | 12 | 55.5% | 303 | 546 |
| Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 10 | 4 | 48.4% | 253 | 523 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 1 | -0- | 10 | 4 | 34.1% | 167 | 490 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 05/07/2025 | 12:10 PM | Subiaco [W] v Perth [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 55 | - | 12 | |
| SAT | 05/07/2025 | 1:05 PM | Peel [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 1 | - | 65 | |
| SAT | 05/07/2025 | 2:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v East Perth [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 102 | - | 1 | |
| SAT | 05/07/2025 | 3:45 PM | South Fremantle [W] v Claremont [W] | Fremantle Community Bank Oval | 35 | - | 23 | |
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 11 | -1- | 1 | 46 | 226.1% | 572 | 253 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 10 | -1- | 1 | 42 | 200.4% | 571 | 285 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 141.4% | 526 | 372 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 132.5% | 412 | 311 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 5th | 7 | -0- | 6 | 28 | 123.2% | 440 | 357 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 129.3% | 446 | 345 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 10 | 12 | 49.8% | 304 | 611 |
| Perth [W] | 8th | 1 | -0- | 11 | 4 | 45.8% | 265 | 578 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 1 | -0- | 11 | 4 | 28.4% | 168 | 592 |
Round 15
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 11/07/2025 | 7:30 PM | West Perth [W] v East Perth [W] | HIF Health Insurance Oval | 42 | - | 9 | |
| SAT | 12/07/2025 | 12:10 PM | Perth [W] v Peel [W] | Mineral Resources Park | 42 | - | 19 | |
| SUN | 13/07/2025 | 12:10 PM | East Fremantle [W] v Claremont [W] | The Good Grocer Park | 30 | - | 18 | |
| SUN | 13/07/2025 | 2:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 34 | - | 28 | |
Round 15 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 11 | -1- | 1 | 46 | 226.1% | 572 | 253 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 10 | -1- | 2 | 42 | 187.0% | 589 | 315 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 4 | 36 | 140.0% | 560 | 400 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 4th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 127.5% | 440 | 345 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 5th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 125.3% | 470 | 375 |
| West Perth [W] | 6th | 7 | -0- | 6 | 28 | 137.9% | 488 | 354 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 49.5% | 323 | 653 |
| Perth [W] | 8th | 2 | -0- | 11 | 8 | 51.4% | 307 | 597 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 1 | -0- | 12 | 4 | 27.9% | 177 | 634 |
Round 16
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 19/07/2025 | 12:10 PM | East Perth [W] v Claremont [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 9 | - | 92 | |
| SAT | 19/07/2025 | 2:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v Peel [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 82 | - | 14 | |
| SAT | 19/07/2025 | 2:15 PM | Subiaco [W] v West Perth [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 27 | - | 29 | |
| SAT | 19/07/2025 | 5:00 PM | Perth [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Mineral Resources Park | 19 | - | 64 | |
Round 16 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 11 | -1- | 2 | 46 | 212.4% | 599 | 282 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 11 | -1- | 2 | 46 | 210.2% | 681 | 324 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 4 | 40 | 155.1% | 642 | 414 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 135.5% | 534 | 394 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 135.7% | 517 | 381 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 127.5% | 440 | 345 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 3 | -0- | 12 | 12 | 45.9% | 337 | 735 |
| Perth [W] | 8th | 2 | -0- | 12 | 8 | 49.3% | 326 | 661 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 1 | -0- | 13 | 4 | 25.6% | 186 | 726 |
Round 17
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 25/07/2025 | 7:15 PM | East Perth [W] v Subiaco [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 1 | - | 65 | |
| SAT | 26/07/2025 | 1:00 PM | Peel [W] v South Fremantle [W] | Lane Group Stadium | 32 | - | 18 | |
| SAT | 26/07/2025 | 3:10 PM | Claremont [W] v West Perth [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 36 | - | 26 | |
| SUN | 27/07/2025 | 12:10 PM | Perth [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Mineral Resources Park | 24 | - | 41 | |
Round 17 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subiaco [W] | 1st | 12 | -1- | 2 | 50 | 234.6% | 664 | 283 |
| Claremont [W] | 2nd | 12 | -1- | 2 | 50 | 204.9% | 717 | 350 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 11 | -0- | 4 | 44 | 155.9% | 683 | 438 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 135.5% | 534 | 394 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 130.2% | 543 | 417 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 121.5% | 458 | 377 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 4 | -0- | 12 | 16 | 49.0% | 369 | 753 |
| Perth [W] | 8th | 2 | -0- | 13 | 8 | 49.9% | 350 | 702 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 1 | -0- | 14 | 4 | 23.6% | 187 | 791 |
Round 18
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 01/08/2025 | 7:35 PM | West Perth [W] v South Fremantle [W] | HIF Health Insurance Oval | 55 | - | 43 | |
| SAT | 02/08/2025 | 12:10 PM | East Perth [W] v Perth [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 23 | - | 49 | |
| SAT | 02/08/2025 | 12:40 PM | Claremont [W] v Subiaco [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 34 | - | 1 | |
| SUN | 03/08/2025 | 2:10 PM | Swan Districts [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 15 | - | 11 | |
Round 18 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 13 | -1- | 2 | 54 | 214.0% | 751 | 351 |
| Subiaco [W] | 2nd | 12 | -1- | 3 | 50 | 209.8% | 665 | 317 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 12 | -0- | 4 | 48 | 155.5% | 698 | 449 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 133.3% | 545 | 409 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 130.0% | 598 | 460 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 8 | -0- | 8 | 32 | 116.0% | 501 | 432 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 4 | -0- | 12 | 16 | 49.0% | 369 | 753 |
| Perth [W] | 8th | 3 | -0- | 13 | 12 | 55.0% | 399 | 725 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 1 | -0- | 15 | 4 | 25.0% | 210 | 840 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st | 13 | -1- | 2 | 54 | 214.0% | 751 | 351 | 109 | 97 | 47 | 69 |
| Subiaco [W] | 2nd | 12 | -1- | 3 | 50 | 209.8% | 665 | 317 | 92 | 113 | 43 | 59 |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd | 12 | -0- | 4 | 48 | 155.5% | 698 | 449 | 101 | 92 | 63 | 71 |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 133.3% | 545 | 409 | 78 | 77 | 57 | 67 |
| West Perth [W] | 5th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 130.0% | 598 | 460 | 81 | 112 | 64 | 76 |
| South Fremantle [W] | 6th | 8 | -0- | 8 | 32 | 116.0% | 501 | 432 | 66 | 105 | 60 | 72 |
| Peel [W] | 7th | 4 | -0- | 12 | 16 | 49.0% | 369 | 753 | 50 | 69 | 104 | 129 |
| Perth [W] | 8th | 3 | -0- | 13 | 12 | 55.0% | 399 | 725 | 57 | 57 | 102 | 113 |
| East Perth [W] | 9th | 1 | -0- | 15 | 4 | 25.0% | 210 | 840 | 26 | 54 | 120 | 120 |
Final Round 1
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 10/08/2025 | 12:30 PM | Claremont [W] v Subiaco [W] | Revo Fitness Stadium | 29 | - | 28 | |
| SUN | 10/08/2025 | 1:30 PM | Swan Districts [W] v East Fremantle [W] | Steel Blue Oval | 16 | - | 15 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st |
| Subiaco [W] | 2nd |
| Swan Districts [W] | 3rd |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th |
Final Round 2
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 17/08/2025 | 12:30 PM | Subiaco [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Sullivan Logistics Stadium | 38 | - | 40 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st |
| Swan Districts [W] | 2nd |
| Subiaco [W] | 3rd |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th |
Final Round 3
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 24/08/2025 | 2:05 PM | Claremont [W] v Swan Districts [W] | Mineral Resources Park | 24 | - | 23 | |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Claremont [W] | 1st |
| Swan Districts [W] | 2nd |
| Subiaco [W] | 3rd |
| East Fremantle [W] | 4th |