2026 AFL Season
This page displays the results for the 2026 season of the Australian Football League.
It featured twenty-five rounds. Each team received two byes. Fremantle were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the AFL Final Ten system. The Brisbane Lions were the premiers, with Harris Andrews as the premiership captain and Chris Fagan as the premiership coach.
Premiership Details
Name:
2026 Australian Football League Season
Known As:
2026 AFL Season
Teams:
18
Rounds:
25
Finals System:
AFL Final Ten System
Matches:
218
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adelaide | Adelaide Oval | Matthew Nicks | |
| Brisbane Lions | Gabba | Chris Fagan | |
| Carlton | Marvel Stadium | Michael Voss | Josh Fraser |
| Collingwood | MCG | Craig McRae | |
| Essendon | Marvel Stadium | Brad Scott | Dean Solomon |
| Fremantle | Optus Stadium | Justin Longmuir | |
| Geelong | GMHBA Stadium | Chris Scott | |
| Gold Coast | People First Stadium | Damien Hardwick | |
| Greater Western Sydney | ENGIE Stadium | Adam Kingsley | |
| Hawthorn | MCG | Sam Mitchell | |
| Melbourne | MCG | Steven King | |
| North Melbourne | Marvel Stadium | Alastair Clarkson | |
| Port Adelaide | Adelaide Oval | Josh Carr | |
| Richmond | MCG | Adem Yze | |
| St Kilda | Marvel Stadium | Ross Lyon | |
| Sydney | SCG | Dean Cox | |
| West Coast | Optus Stadium | Andrew McQualter | |
| Western Bulldogs | Marvel Stadium | Luke Beveridge |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
Brisbane Lions
Runners-Up:
Fremantle
Minor Premiers:
Fremantle
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 19 | -0- | 4 | 76 | 137.2% | 2,286 | 1,666 | 332 | 294 | 238 | 238 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 18 | -0- | 5 | 72 | 136.1% | 2,543 | 1,869 | 375 | 293 | 265 | 279 |
| Brisbane Lions | 3rd | 16 | -0- | 7 | 64 | 121.7% | 2,499 | 2,054 | 366 | 303 | 299 | 260 |
| Hawthorn | 4th | 15 | -2- | 6 | 64 | 120.1% | 2,260 | 1,881 | 327 | 298 | 275 | 231 |
| Geelong | 5th | 15 | -0- | 8 | 60 | 122.3% | 2,355 | 1,925 | 346 | 279 | 278 | 257 |
| Adelaide | 6th | 15 | -0- | 8 | 60 | 117.3% | 2,169 | 1,849 | 322 | 237 | 264 | 265 |
| Melbourne | 7th | 15 | -0- | 8 | 60 | 109.6% | 2,301 | 2,099 | 339 | 267 | 310 | 239 |
| Western Bulldogs | 8th | 13 | -1- | 9 | 54 | 95.4% | 1,901 | 1,992 | 275 | 251 | 283 | 294 |
| Collingwood | 9th | 12 | -2- | 9 | 52 | 102.4% | 2,021 | 1,974 | 293 | 263 | 287 | 252 |
| Carlton | 10th | 12 | -1- | 10 | 50 | 101.5% | 2,007 | 1,978 | 289 | 273 | 288 | 250 |
| St Kilda | 11th | 10 | -0- | 13 | 40 | 102.8% | 2,030 | 1,974 | 293 | 272 | 284 | 270 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 12th | 10 | -0- | 13 | 40 | 98.9% | 2,073 | 2,095 | 300 | 273 | 306 | 259 |
| Gold Coast | 13th | 9 | -0- | 14 | 36 | 94.5% | 2,011 | 2,128 | 291 | 265 | 309 | 274 |
| North Melbourne | 14th | 9 | -0- | 14 | 36 | 88.8% | 1,932 | 2,175 | 280 | 252 | 315 | 285 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 7 | -0- | 16 | 28 | 88.1% | 1,804 | 2,048 | 255 | 274 | 300 | 248 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 19 | 16 | 69.2% | 1,615 | 2,333 | 226 | 259 | 342 | 281 |
| Richmond | 17th | 3 | -0- | 20 | 12 | 62.5% | 1,483 | 2,373 | 209 | 229 | 342 | 321 |
| Essendon | 18th | 2 | -0- | 21 | 8 | 64.6% | 1,601 | 2,478 | 229 | 227 | 362 | 306 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| Brisbane Lions | 1st | Premiers |
| Fremantle | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| Sydney | 3rd | Defeated by Fremantle (Preliminary Final) |
| Hawthorn | 4th | Defeated by Brisbane Lions (Preliminary Final) |
| Geelong | 5th | Defeated by Fremantle (Semi Final) |
| Adelaide | 6th | Defeated by Brisbane Lions (Semi Final) |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th | Defeated by Adelaide (Elimination Final) |
| Carlton | 8th | Defeated by Geelong (Elimination Final) |
| Melbourne | 9th | Defeated by Carlton (Wildcard Final) |
| Collingwood | 10th | Defeated by Western Bulldogs (Wildcard Final) |
| St Kilda | 11th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Greater Western Sydney | 12th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Gold Coast | 13th | Did not qualify for finals |
| North Melbourne | 14th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | Did not qualify for finals |
| West Coast | 16th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Richmond | 17th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Essendon | 18th | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 05/03/2026 | 7:30 PM | Sydney v Carlton | SCG | 132 | - | 69 | 40,372 |
| FRI | 06/03/2026 | 7:05 PM | Gold Coast v Geelong | People First Stadium | 125 | - | 69 | 19,859 |
| SAT | 07/03/2026 | 4:15 PM | Greater Western Sydney v Hawthorn | ENGIE Stadium | 122 | - | 95 | 16,157 |
| SAT | 07/03/2026 | 6:35 PM | Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs | Gabba | 106 | - | 111 | 31,606 |
| SUN | 08/03/2026 | 7:20 PM | St Kilda v Collingwood | MCG | 66 | - | 78 | 82,528 |
Round 1 Byes: Adelaide, Essendon, Fremantle, Melbourne, North Melbourne, Port Adelaide, Richmond, West Coast
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 191.3% | 132 | 69 |
| Gold Coast | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 181.2% | 125 | 69 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 128.4% | 122 | 95 |
| Collingwood | 4th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 118.2% | 78 | 66 |
| Western Bulldogs | 5th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 104.7% | 111 | 106 |
| Adelaide | 6th | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Essendon | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Fremantle | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Melbourne | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| North Melbourne | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Port Adelaide | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Richmond | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| West Coast | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Brisbane Lions | 14th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 95.5% | 106 | 111 |
| St Kilda | 15th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 84.6% | 66 | 78 |
| Hawthorn | 16th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 77.9% | 95 | 122 |
| Geelong | 17th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 55.2% | 69 | 125 |
| Carlton | 18th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 52.3% | 69 | 132 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 12/03/2026 | 7:30 PM | Carlton v Richmond | MCG | 75 | - | 71 | 74,313 |
| FRI | 13/03/2026 | 7:40 PM | Essendon v Hawthorn | MCG | 83 | - | 145 | 71,384 |
| SAT | 14/03/2026 | 1:15 PM | Western Bulldogs v Greater Western Sydney | Marvel Stadium | 134 | - | 53 | 28,318 |
| SAT | 14/03/2026 | 4:15 PM | Geelong v Fremantle | GMHBA Stadium | 110 | - | 100 | 28,715 |
| SAT | 14/03/2026 | 7:10 PM | Sydney v Brisbane Lions | SCG | 104 | - | 60 | 38,128 |
| SAT | 14/03/2026 | 7:35 PM | Collingwood v Adelaide | MCG | 79 | - | 93 | 62,482 |
| SUN | 15/03/2026 | 1:10 PM | North Melbourne v Port Adelaide | Marvel Stadium | 113 | - | 67 | 23,318 |
| SUN | 15/03/2026 | 3:15 PM | Melbourne v St Kilda | MCG | 120 | - | 107 | 44,577 |
| SUN | 15/03/2026 | 5:10 PM | Gold Coast v West Coast | People First Stadium | 131 | - | 72 | 13,309 |
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 182.9% | 236 | 129 |
| Gold Coast | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 181.6% | 256 | 141 |
| Western Bulldogs | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 154.1% | 245 | 159 |
| North Melbourne | 4th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 168.7% | 113 | 67 |
| Adelaide | 5th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 117.7% | 93 | 79 |
| Hawthorn | 6th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 117.1% | 240 | 205 |
| Melbourne | 7th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 112.1% | 120 | 107 |
| Collingwood | 8th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 98.7% | 157 | 159 |
| Geelong | 9th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 79.6% | 179 | 225 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 10th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 76.4% | 175 | 229 |
| Carlton | 11th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 70.9% | 144 | 203 |
| Richmond | 12th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 94.7% | 71 | 75 |
| Fremantle | 13th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 90.9% | 100 | 110 |
| St Kilda | 14th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 87.4% | 173 | 198 |
| Brisbane Lions | 15th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 77.2% | 166 | 215 |
| Port Adelaide | 16th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 59.3% | 67 | 113 |
| Essendon | 17th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 57.2% | 83 | 145 |
| West Coast | 18th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 55.0% | 72 | 131 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 19/03/2026 | 7:30 PM | Hawthorn v Sydney | MCG | 99 | - | 82 | 47,945 |
| FRI | 20/03/2026 | 7:10 PM | Adelaide v Western Bulldogs | Adelaide Oval | 88 | - | 94 | 49,185 |
| SAT | 21/03/2026 | 1:15 PM | Richmond v Gold Coast | MCG | 60 | - | 128 | 30,468 |
| SAT | 21/03/2026 | 4:15 PM | Greater Western Sydney v St Kilda | ENGIE Stadium | 74 | - | 78 | 9,149 |
| SAT | 21/03/2026 | 4:35 PM | Fremantle v Melbourne | Optus Stadium | 118 | - | 70 | 44,736 |
| SUN | 22/03/2026 | 2:45 PM | Port Adelaide v Essendon | Adelaide Oval | 133 | - | 70 | 36,049 |
| SUN | 22/03/2026 | 3:10 PM | West Coast v North Melbourne | Optus Stadium | 111 | - | 94 | 47,083 |
Round 3 Byes: Brisbane Lions, Carlton, Collingwood, Geelong
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Coast | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 191.0% | 384 | 201 |
| Western Bulldogs | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 137.2% | 339 | 247 |
| Sydney | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 139.5% | 318 | 228 |
| Hawthorn | 4th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 118.1% | 339 | 287 |
| Fremantle | 5th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 121.1% | 218 | 180 |
| North Melbourne | 6th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 116.3% | 207 | 178 |
| Port Adelaide | 7th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 109.3% | 200 | 183 |
| Adelaide | 8th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 104.6% | 181 | 173 |
| Collingwood | 9th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 98.7% | 157 | 159 |
| St Kilda | 10th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 92.3% | 251 | 272 |
| Melbourne | 11th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 84.4% | 190 | 225 |
| West Coast | 12th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 81.3% | 183 | 225 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 13th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 81.1% | 249 | 307 |
| Geelong | 14th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 79.6% | 179 | 225 |
| Carlton | 15th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 70.9% | 144 | 203 |
| Brisbane Lions | 16th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 77.2% | 166 | 215 |
| Richmond | 17th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 64.5% | 131 | 203 |
| Essendon | 18th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 55.0% | 153 | 278 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 26/03/2026 | 7:30 PM | Geelong v Adelaide | GMHBA Stadium | 68 | - | 60 | 20,403 |
| FRI | 27/03/2026 | 7:40 PM | Collingwood v Greater Western Sydney | Marvel Stadium | 87 | - | 54 | 41,607 |
| SAT | 28/03/2026 | 12:35 PM | St Kilda v Brisbane Lions | Marvel Stadium | 80 | - | 113 | 31,854 |
| SAT | 28/03/2026 | 1:15 PM | Fremantle v Richmond | Optus Stadium | 103 | - | 43 | 35,245 |
| SAT | 28/03/2026 | 7:35 PM | Essendon v North Melbourne | Marvel Stadium | 69 | - | 81 | 40,154 |
| SUN | 29/03/2026 | 12:00 PM | Port Adelaide v West Coast | Adelaide Oval | 90 | - | 92 | 33,754 |
| SUN | 29/03/2026 | 3:15 PM | Carlton v Melbourne | MCG | 77 | - | 100 | 67,763 |
Round 4 Byes: Gold Coast, Hawthorn, Sydney, Western Bulldogs
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Coast | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 191.0% | 384 | 201 |
| Western Bulldogs | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 137.2% | 339 | 247 |
| Fremantle | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 143.9% | 321 | 223 |
| Sydney | 4th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 139.5% | 318 | 228 |
| Hawthorn | 5th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 118.1% | 339 | 287 |
| North Melbourne | 6th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 116.6% | 288 | 247 |
| Collingwood | 7th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 114.6% | 244 | 213 |
| Melbourne | 8th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 96.0% | 290 | 302 |
| West Coast | 9th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 87.3% | 275 | 315 |
| Geelong | 10th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 86.7% | 247 | 285 |
| Port Adelaide | 11th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 105.5% | 290 | 275 |
| Adelaide | 12th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 100.0% | 241 | 241 |
| Brisbane Lions | 13th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 94.6% | 279 | 295 |
| St Kilda | 14th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 86.0% | 331 | 385 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 15th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 76.9% | 303 | 394 |
| Carlton | 16th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 72.9% | 221 | 303 |
| Essendon | 17th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 61.8% | 222 | 359 |
| Richmond | 18th | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 56.9% | 174 | 306 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 02/04/2026 | 6:30 PM | Brisbane Lions v Collingwood | Gabba | 119 | - | 65 | 34,648 |
| FRI | 03/04/2026 | 3:15 PM | North Melbourne v Carlton | Marvel Stadium | 96 | - | 86 | 45,919 |
| FRI | 03/04/2026 | 6:45 PM | Adelaide v Fremantle | Adelaide Oval | 76 | - | 78 | 48,627 |
| SAT | 04/04/2026 | 4:15 PM | Richmond v Port Adelaide | MCG | 48 | - | 90 | 34,471 |
| SAT | 04/04/2026 | 4:35 PM | West Coast v Sydney | Optus Stadium | 35 | - | 163 | 50,723 |
| SUN | 05/04/2026 | 3:15 PM | Melbourne v Gold Coast | MCG | 109 | - | 89 | 24,287 |
| SUN | 05/04/2026 | 7:20 PM | Western Bulldogs v Essendon | Marvel Stadium | 99 | - | 65 | 38,786 |
| MON | 06/04/2026 | 3:15 PM | Hawthorn v Geelong | MCG | 92 | - | 91 | 84,712 |
Round 5 Byes: Greater Western Sydney, St Kilda
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Bulldogs | 1st | 4 | -0- | 0 | 16 | 140.4% | 438 | 312 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 182.9% | 481 | 263 |
| Gold Coast | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 152.6% | 473 | 310 |
| Fremantle | 4th | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 133.4% | 399 | 299 |
| North Melbourne | 5th | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 115.3% | 384 | 333 |
| Hawthorn | 6th | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 114.0% | 431 | 378 |
| Melbourne | 7th | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 102.0% | 399 | 391 |
| Port Adelaide | 8th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 117.6% | 380 | 323 |
| Brisbane Lions | 9th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 110.6% | 398 | 360 |
| Collingwood | 10th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 93.1% | 309 | 332 |
| Geelong | 11th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 89.7% | 338 | 377 |
| West Coast | 12th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 64.9% | 310 | 478 |
| Adelaide | 13th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 99.4% | 317 | 319 |
| St Kilda | 14th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 86.0% | 331 | 385 |
| Carlton | 15th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 76.9% | 307 | 399 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 16th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 76.9% | 303 | 394 |
| Essendon | 17th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 62.7% | 287 | 458 |
| Richmond | 18th | 0 | -0- | 4 | 0 | 56.1% | 222 | 396 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 09/04/2026 | 7:10 PM | Adelaide v Carlton | Adelaide Oval | 114 | - | 86 | 49,184 |
| FRI | 10/04/2026 | 7:10 PM | Collingwood v Fremantle | Adelaide Oval | 39 | - | 45 | 47,275 |
| SAT | 11/04/2026 | 12:05 PM | North Melbourne v Brisbane Lions | Barossa Park | 66 | - | 92 | 10,613 |
| SAT | 11/04/2026 | 12:45 PM | Essendon v Melbourne | Adelaide Oval | 113 | - | 68 | 38,006 |
| SAT | 11/04/2026 | 3:45 PM | Sydney v Gold Coast | Coopers Stadium | 100 | - | 68 | 9,228 |
| SAT | 11/04/2026 | 7:05 PM | Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs | Adelaide Oval | 104 | - | 64 | 48,451 |
| SUN | 12/04/2026 | 12:00 PM | Geelong v West Coast | Coopers Stadium | 122 | - | 76 | 9,434 |
| SUN | 12/04/2026 | 2:45 PM | Greater Western Sydney v Richmond | Barossa Park | 131 | - | 75 | 10,508 |
| SUN | 12/04/2026 | 6:45 PM | Port Adelaide v St Kilda | Adelaide Oval | 67 | - | 81 | 47,319 |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney | 1st | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 175.5% | 581 | 331 |
| Fremantle | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 131.4% | 444 | 338 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 121.0% | 535 | 442 |
| Western Bulldogs | 4th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 120.7% | 502 | 416 |
| Gold Coast | 5th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 132.0% | 541 | 410 |
| Brisbane Lions | 6th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 115.0% | 490 | 426 |
| North Melbourne | 7th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 105.9% | 450 | 425 |
| Geelong | 8th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 101.5% | 460 | 453 |
| Melbourne | 9th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 92.7% | 467 | 504 |
| Port Adelaide | 10th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 110.6% | 447 | 404 |
| Adelaide | 11th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 106.4% | 431 | 405 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 12th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 92.5% | 434 | 469 |
| Collingwood | 13th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 92.3% | 348 | 377 |
| St Kilda | 14th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 91.2% | 412 | 452 |
| West Coast | 15th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 64.3% | 386 | 600 |
| Carlton | 16th | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 76.6% | 393 | 513 |
| Essendon | 17th | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 76.0% | 400 | 526 |
| Richmond | 18th | 0 | -0- | 5 | 0 | 56.4% | 297 | 527 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 16/04/2026 | 7:30 PM | Carlton v Collingwood | MCG | 83 | - | 88 | 78,058 |
| FRI | 17/04/2026 | 7:20 PM | Geelong v Western Bulldogs | GMHBA Stadium | 131 | - | 56 | 33,200 |
| FRI | 17/04/2026 | 7:50 PM | Sydney v Greater Western Sydney | SCG | 107 | - | 66 | 43,986 |
| SAT | 18/04/2026 | 1:15 PM | Gold Coast v Essendon | People First Stadium | 119 | - | 110 | 19,039 |
| SAT | 18/04/2026 | 4:15 PM | Hawthorn v Port Adelaide | Marvel Stadium | 89 | - | 86 | 37,070 |
| SAT | 18/04/2026 | 7:05 PM | Adelaide v St Kilda | Adelaide Oval | 103 | - | 102 | 45,854 |
| SUN | 19/04/2026 | 1:10 PM | North Melbourne v Richmond | Marvel Stadium | 130 | - | 55 | 36,584 |
| SUN | 19/04/2026 | 3:10 PM | West Coast v Fremantle | Optus Stadium | 41 | - | 97 | 54,232 |
| SUN | 19/04/2026 | 3:15 PM | Melbourne v Brisbane Lions | MCG | 104 | - | 102 | 41,629 |
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney | 1st | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 173.3% | 688 | 397 |
| Fremantle | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 142.7% | 541 | 379 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 118.2% | 624 | 528 |
| Gold Coast | 4th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 126.9% | 660 | 520 |
| North Melbourne | 5th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 120.8% | 580 | 480 |
| Geelong | 6th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 116.1% | 591 | 509 |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 102.0% | 558 | 547 |
| Melbourne | 8th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 94.2% | 571 | 606 |
| Brisbane Lions | 9th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 111.7% | 592 | 530 |
| Adelaide | 10th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 105.3% | 534 | 507 |
| Collingwood | 11th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 94.8% | 436 | 460 |
| Port Adelaide | 12th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 108.1% | 533 | 493 |
| St Kilda | 13th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 92.6% | 514 | 555 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 14th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 86.8% | 500 | 576 |
| West Coast | 15th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 61.3% | 427 | 697 |
| Carlton | 16th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 79.2% | 476 | 601 |
| Essendon | 17th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 79.1% | 510 | 645 |
| Richmond | 18th | 0 | -0- | 6 | 0 | 53.6% | 352 | 657 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 23/04/2026 | 7:30 PM | Western Bulldogs v Sydney | Marvel Stadium | 60 | - | 126 | 29,523 |
| FRI | 24/04/2026 | 7:40 PM | Richmond v Melbourne | MCG | 72 | - | 126 | 67,364 |
| SAT | 25/04/2026 | 12:30 PM | Hawthorn v Gold Coast | University of Tasmania Stadium | 112 | - | 63 | 8,263 |
| SAT | 25/04/2026 | 3:20 PM | Essendon v Collingwood | MCG | 60 | - | 137 | 92,231 |
| SAT | 25/04/2026 | 6:05 PM | Port Adelaide v Geelong | Adelaide Oval | 95 | - | 65 | 41,164 |
| SAT | 25/04/2026 | 6:15 PM | Fremantle v Carlton | Optus Stadium | 103 | - | 89 | 54,100 |
| SUN | 26/04/2026 | 1:10 PM | St Kilda v West Coast | Marvel Stadium | 143 | - | 42 | 29,070 |
| SUN | 26/04/2026 | 3:15 PM | Brisbane Lions v Adelaide | Gabba | 127 | - | 75 | 32,629 |
| SUN | 26/04/2026 | 4:40 PM | Greater Western Sydney v North Melbourne | Corroboree Group Manuka Oval | 105 | - | 98 | 12,597 |
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney | 1st | 6 | -0- | 1 | 24 | 178.1% | 814 | 457 |
| Fremantle | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 1 | 24 | 137.6% | 644 | 468 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 1 | 24 | 124.5% | 736 | 591 |
| Melbourne | 4th | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 102.8% | 697 | 678 |
| Brisbane Lions | 5th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 118.8% | 719 | 605 |
| North Melbourne | 6th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 115.9% | 678 | 585 |
| Gold Coast | 7th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 114.4% | 723 | 632 |
| Collingwood | 8th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 110.2% | 573 | 520 |
| Geelong | 9th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 108.6% | 656 | 604 |
| Western Bulldogs | 10th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 91.8% | 618 | 673 |
| Port Adelaide | 11th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 112.5% | 628 | 558 |
| St Kilda | 12th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 110.1% | 657 | 597 |
| Adelaide | 13th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 96.1% | 609 | 634 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 14th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 89.8% | 605 | 674 |
| West Coast | 15th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 55.8% | 469 | 840 |
| Carlton | 16th | 1 | -0- | 6 | 4 | 80.3% | 565 | 704 |
| Essendon | 17th | 1 | -0- | 6 | 4 | 72.9% | 570 | 782 |
| Richmond | 18th | 0 | -0- | 7 | 0 | 54.2% | 424 | 783 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 30/04/2026 | 7:30 PM | Collingwood v Hawthorn | MCG | 93 | - | 93 | 76,632 |
| FRI | 01/05/2026 | 7:30 PM | Western Bulldogs v Fremantle | Marvel Stadium | 102 | - | 114 | 23,071 |
| FRI | 01/05/2026 | 7:40 PM | Adelaide v Port Adelaide | Adelaide Oval | 76 | - | 75 | 53,045 |
| SAT | 02/05/2026 | 12:35 PM | Essendon v Brisbane Lions | Marvel Stadium | 79 | - | 143 | 31,595 |
| SAT | 02/05/2026 | 2:15 PM | West Coast v Richmond | Optus Stadium | 88 | - | 99 | 46,350 |
| SAT | 02/05/2026 | 4:35 PM | Geelong v North Melbourne | GMHBA Stadium | 135 | - | 86 | 32,485 |
| SAT | 02/05/2026 | 7:35 PM | Carlton v St Kilda | Marvel Stadium | 69 | - | 108 | 41,062 |
| SUN | 03/05/2026 | 3:15 PM | Sydney v Melbourne | SCG | 131 | - | 114 | 40,673 |
| SUN | 03/05/2026 | 7:20 PM | Gold Coast v Greater Western Sydney | People First Stadium | 83 | - | 63 | 13,537 |
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney | 1st | 7 | -0- | 1 | 28 | 165.5% | 945 | 571 |
| Fremantle | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 1 | 28 | 133.0% | 758 | 570 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 6 | -1- | 1 | 26 | 121.2% | 829 | 684 |
| Brisbane Lions | 4th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 126.0% | 862 | 684 |
| Gold Coast | 5th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 116.0% | 806 | 695 |
| Geelong | 6th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 114.6% | 791 | 690 |
| Melbourne | 7th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 100.2% | 811 | 809 |
| Collingwood | 8th | 4 | -1- | 3 | 18 | 108.6% | 666 | 613 |
| St Kilda | 9th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 114.9% | 765 | 666 |
| North Melbourne | 10th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 106.1% | 764 | 720 |
| Adelaide | 11th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 96.6% | 685 | 709 |
| Western Bulldogs | 12th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 91.5% | 720 | 787 |
| Port Adelaide | 13th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 110.9% | 703 | 634 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 14th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 88.2% | 668 | 757 |
| West Coast | 15th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 59.3% | 557 | 939 |
| Carlton | 16th | 1 | -0- | 7 | 4 | 78.1% | 634 | 812 |
| Essendon | 17th | 1 | -0- | 7 | 4 | 70.2% | 649 | 925 |
| Richmond | 18th | 1 | -0- | 7 | 4 | 60.0% | 523 | 871 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 07/05/2026 | 6:10 PM | Fremantle v Hawthorn | Optus Stadium | 88 | - | 73 | 54,140 |
| FRI | 08/05/2026 | 7:30 PM | Brisbane Lions v Carlton | Gabba | 100 | - | 89 | 31,147 |
| FRI | 08/05/2026 | 7:40 PM | Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs | Adelaide Oval | 72 | - | 74 | 33,883 |
| SAT | 09/05/2026 | 1:15 PM | North Melbourne v Sydney | Marvel Stadium | 97 | - | 105 | 28,156 |
| SAT | 09/05/2026 | 4:15 PM | Greater Western Sydney v Essendon | ENGIE Stadium | 103 | - | 89 | 9,416 |
| SAT | 09/05/2026 | 6:40 PM | Gold Coast v St Kilda | TIO Stadium | 89 | - | 60 | 10,672 |
| SAT | 09/05/2026 | 7:35 PM | Geelong v Collingwood | MCG | 122 | - | 68 | 83,166 |
| SUN | 10/05/2026 | 1:10 PM | Melbourne v West Coast | Marvel Stadium | 99 | - | 67 | 16,650 |
| SUN | 10/05/2026 | 3:15 PM | Richmond v Adelaide | MCG | 61 | - | 98 | 22,123 |
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney | 1st | 8 | -0- | 1 | 32 | 157.2% | 1,050 | 668 |
| Fremantle | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 1 | 32 | 131.6% | 846 | 643 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 6 | -1- | 2 | 26 | 116.8% | 902 | 772 |
| Brisbane Lions | 4th | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 124.5% | 962 | 773 |
| Geelong | 5th | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 120.4% | 913 | 758 |
| Gold Coast | 6th | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 118.5% | 895 | 755 |
| Melbourne | 7th | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 103.9% | 910 | 876 |
| Adelaide | 8th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 101.7% | 783 | 770 |
| Western Bulldogs | 9th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 92.4% | 794 | 859 |
| Collingwood | 10th | 4 | -1- | 4 | 18 | 99.9% | 734 | 735 |
| St Kilda | 11th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 109.3% | 825 | 755 |
| North Melbourne | 12th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 104.4% | 861 | 825 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 13th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 91.1% | 771 | 846 |
| Port Adelaide | 14th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 12 | 109.5% | 775 | 708 |
| West Coast | 15th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 60.1% | 624 | 1,038 |
| Carlton | 16th | 1 | -0- | 8 | 4 | 79.3% | 723 | 912 |
| Essendon | 17th | 1 | -0- | 8 | 4 | 71.8% | 738 | 1,028 |
| Richmond | 18th | 1 | -0- | 8 | 4 | 60.3% | 584 | 969 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 14/05/2026 | 7:30 PM | Brisbane Lions v Geelong | Gabba | 76 | - | 117 | 29,221 |
| FRI | 15/05/2026 | 7:30 PM | Sydney v Collingwood | SCG | 81 | - | 75 | 40,627 |
| FRI | 15/05/2026 | 7:40 PM | Gold Coast v Port Adelaide | TIO Stadium | 98 | - | 73 | 11,974 |
| SAT | 16/05/2026 | 12:45 PM | Adelaide v North Melbourne | Adelaide Oval | 133 | - | 65 | 41,313 |
| SAT | 16/05/2026 | 4:15 PM | Melbourne v Hawthorn | MCG | 120 | - | 81 | 68,557 |
| SAT | 16/05/2026 | 7:35 PM | Carlton v Western Bulldogs | Marvel Stadium | 74 | - | 62 | 39,217 |
| SUN | 17/05/2026 | 1:10 PM | Essendon v Fremantle | MCG | 61 | - | 104 | 25,100 |
| SUN | 17/05/2026 | 3:15 PM | St Kilda v Richmond | Marvel Stadium | 109 | - | 73 | 31,230 |
| SUN | 17/05/2026 | 4:15 PM | West Coast v Greater Western Sydney | Optus Stadium | 88 | - | 71 | 36,781 |
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney | 1st | 9 | -0- | 1 | 36 | 152.2% | 1,131 | 743 |
| Fremantle | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 1 | 36 | 134.9% | 950 | 704 |
| Geelong | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 123.5% | 1,030 | 834 |
| Gold Coast | 4th | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 119.9% | 993 | 828 |
| Melbourne | 5th | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 107.6% | 1,030 | 957 |
| Hawthorn | 6th | 6 | -1- | 3 | 26 | 110.2% | 983 | 892 |
| Brisbane Lions | 7th | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 116.6% | 1,038 | 890 |
| Adelaide | 8th | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 109.7% | 916 | 835 |
| St Kilda | 9th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 112.8% | 934 | 828 |
| Western Bulldogs | 10th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 91.7% | 856 | 933 |
| Collingwood | 11th | 4 | -1- | 5 | 18 | 99.1% | 809 | 816 |
| North Melbourne | 12th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 16 | 96.7% | 926 | 958 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 13th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 16 | 90.1% | 842 | 934 |
| Port Adelaide | 14th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 105.2% | 848 | 806 |
| West Coast | 15th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 64.2% | 712 | 1,109 |
| Carlton | 16th | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 81.8% | 797 | 974 |
| Essendon | 17th | 1 | -0- | 9 | 4 | 70.6% | 799 | 1,132 |
| Richmond | 18th | 1 | -0- | 9 | 4 | 60.9% | 657 | 1,078 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 21/05/2026 | 7:30 PM | Hawthorn v Adelaide | University of Tasmania Stadium | 75 | - | 66 | 8,312 |
| FRI | 22/05/2026 | 6:30 PM | Fremantle v St Kilda | Optus Stadium | 104 | - | 74 | 53,707 |
| FRI | 22/05/2026 | 7:45 PM | Richmond v Essendon | MCG | 74 | - | 56 | 78,815 |
| SAT | 23/05/2026 | 1:15 PM | North Melbourne v Gold Coast | Marvel Stadium | 111 | - | 105 | 16,260 |
| SAT | 23/05/2026 | 4:15 PM | Geelong v Sydney | GMHBA Stadium | 107 | - | 80 | 35,869 |
| SAT | 23/05/2026 | 4:35 PM | Collingwood v West Coast | MCG | 92 | - | 82 | 90,028 |
| SAT | 23/05/2026 | 7:05 PM | Port Adelaide v Carlton | Adelaide Oval | 58 | - | 92 | 40,597 |
| SUN | 24/05/2026 | 12:30 PM | Greater Western Sydney v Brisbane Lions | ENGIE Stadium | 166 | - | 88 | 8,394 |
| SUN | 24/05/2026 | 3:15 PM | Western Bulldogs v Melbourne | Marvel Stadium | 93 | - | 90 | 29,708 |
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 10 | -0- | 1 | 40 | 135.5% | 1,054 | 778 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 9 | -0- | 2 | 36 | 142.5% | 1,211 | 850 |
| Geelong | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 124.4% | 1,137 | 914 |
| Hawthorn | 4th | 7 | -1- | 3 | 30 | 110.4% | 1,058 | 958 |
| Gold Coast | 5th | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 116.9% | 1,098 | 939 |
| Melbourne | 6th | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 106.7% | 1,120 | 1,050 |
| Adelaide | 7th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 107.9% | 982 | 910 |
| Brisbane Lions | 8th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 106.6% | 1,126 | 1,056 |
| Western Bulldogs | 9th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 92.8% | 949 | 1,023 |
| Collingwood | 10th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 22 | 100.3% | 901 | 898 |
| St Kilda | 11th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 108.2% | 1,008 | 932 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 12th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 98.6% | 1,008 | 1,022 |
| North Melbourne | 13th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 97.6% | 1,037 | 1,063 |
| Port Adelaide | 14th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 100.9% | 906 | 898 |
| Carlton | 15th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 86.1% | 889 | 1,032 |
| West Coast | 16th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 66.1% | 794 | 1,201 |
| Richmond | 17th | 2 | -0- | 9 | 8 | 64.5% | 731 | 1,134 |
| Essendon | 18th | 1 | -0- | 10 | 4 | 70.9% | 855 | 1,206 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 28/05/2026 | 7:30 PM | St Kilda v Hawthorn | Marvel Stadium | 67 | - | 119 | 33,476 |
| FRI | 29/05/2026 | 7:40 PM | Carlton v Geelong | MCG | 88 | - | 84 | 61,081 |
| SAT | 30/05/2026 | 1:15 PM | Sydney v Richmond | SCG | 170 | - | 56 | 38,013 |
| SAT | 30/05/2026 | 4:15 PM | Brisbane Lions v Fremantle | Gabba | 78 | - | 103 | 32,423 |
| SAT | 30/05/2026 | 7:35 PM | Western Bulldogs v Collingwood | Marvel Stadium | 97 | - | 93 | 43,430 |
| SUN | 31/05/2026 | 2:45 PM | Melbourne v Greater Western Sydney | TIO Traeger Park | 70 | - | 119 | 6,374 |
| SUN | 31/05/2026 | 5:20 PM | West Coast v Essendon | Optus Stadium | 85 | - | 55 | 37,623 |
Round 13 Byes: Adelaide, Gold Coast, North Melbourne, Port Adelaide
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 11 | -0- | 1 | 44 | 135.2% | 1,157 | 856 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 10 | -0- | 2 | 40 | 152.4% | 1,381 | 906 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 8 | -1- | 3 | 34 | 114.8% | 1,177 | 1,025 |
| Geelong | 4th | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 121.9% | 1,221 | 1,002 |
| Gold Coast | 5th | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 116.9% | 1,098 | 939 |
| Melbourne | 6th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 101.8% | 1,190 | 1,169 |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 93.7% | 1,046 | 1,116 |
| Adelaide | 8th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 107.9% | 982 | 910 |
| Brisbane Lions | 9th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 103.9% | 1,204 | 1,159 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 10th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 103.2% | 1,127 | 1,092 |
| Collingwood | 11th | 5 | -1- | 6 | 22 | 99.9% | 994 | 995 |
| St Kilda | 12th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 102.3% | 1,075 | 1,051 |
| North Melbourne | 13th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 97.6% | 1,037 | 1,063 |
| Carlton | 14th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 87.5% | 977 | 1,116 |
| West Coast | 15th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 70.0% | 879 | 1,256 |
| Port Adelaide | 16th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 100.9% | 906 | 898 |
| Richmond | 17th | 2 | -0- | 10 | 8 | 60.4% | 787 | 1,304 |
| Essendon | 18th | 1 | -0- | 11 | 4 | 70.5% | 910 | 1,291 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 04/06/2026 | 7:00 PM | Adelaide v Geelong | Adelaide Oval | 75 | - | 74 | 42,340 |
| FRI | 05/06/2026 | 7:40 PM | Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs | MCG | 71 | - | 77 | 59,556 |
| SAT | 06/06/2026 | 12:15 PM | North Melbourne v Fremantle | Hands Oval | 31 | - | 155 | 13,331 |
| SAT | 06/06/2026 | 5:15 PM | Gold Coast v Brisbane Lions | People First Stadium | 75 | - | 106 | 21,139 |
| SAT | 06/06/2026 | 6:15 PM | West Coast v Port Adelaide | Optus Stadium | 71 | - | 77 | 47,479 |
| SUN | 07/06/2026 | 3:15 PM | Sydney v St Kilda | SCG | 104 | - | 102 | 42,143 |
| SUN | 07/06/2026 | 7:20 PM | Essendon v Carlton | MCG | 67 | - | 72 | 76,745 |
| MON | 08/06/2026 | 3:15 PM | Collingwood v Melbourne | MCG | 75 | - | 83 | 88,019 |
Round 14 Byes: Greater Western Sydney, Richmond
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 12 | -0- | 1 | 48 | 147.9% | 1,312 | 887 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 11 | -0- | 2 | 44 | 147.3% | 1,485 | 1,008 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 8 | -1- | 4 | 34 | 113.2% | 1,248 | 1,102 |
| Geelong | 4th | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 120.2% | 1,295 | 1,077 |
| Melbourne | 5th | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 102.3% | 1,273 | 1,244 |
| Western Bulldogs | 6th | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 94.6% | 1,123 | 1,187 |
| Gold Coast | 7th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 112.2% | 1,173 | 1,045 |
| Adelaide | 8th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 107.4% | 1,057 | 984 |
| Brisbane Lions | 9th | 7 | -0- | 6 | 28 | 106.2% | 1,310 | 1,234 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 10th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 103.2% | 1,127 | 1,092 |
| Collingwood | 11th | 5 | -1- | 7 | 22 | 99.2% | 1,069 | 1,078 |
| St Kilda | 12th | 5 | -0- | 8 | 20 | 101.9% | 1,177 | 1,155 |
| Carlton | 13th | 5 | -0- | 8 | 20 | 88.7% | 1,049 | 1,183 |
| North Melbourne | 14th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 87.7% | 1,068 | 1,218 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 101.4% | 983 | 969 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 9 | 16 | 71.3% | 950 | 1,333 |
| Richmond | 17th | 2 | -0- | 10 | 8 | 60.4% | 787 | 1,304 |
| Essendon | 18th | 1 | -0- | 12 | 4 | 71.7% | 977 | 1,363 |
Round 15
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 11/06/2026 | 7:30 PM | Western Bulldogs v Adelaide | Marvel Stadium | 64 | - | 121 | 22,761 |
| FRI | 12/06/2026 | 7:40 PM | Geelong v Gold Coast | GMHBA Stadium | 105 | - | 60 | 30,276 |
| SAT | 13/06/2026 | 1:15 PM | Melbourne v Essendon | MCG | 95 | - | 50 | 41,438 |
| SAT | 13/06/2026 | 2:15 PM | North Melbourne v West Coast | Optus Stadium | 74 | - | 73 | 42,409 |
| SAT | 13/06/2026 | 7:05 PM | Port Adelaide v Sydney | Adelaide Oval | 90 | - | 93 | 31,350 |
| SUN | 14/06/2026 | 1:10 PM | Richmond v Brisbane Lions | Ninja Stadium | 80 | - | 115 | 10,200 |
| SUN | 14/06/2026 | 3:15 PM | St Kilda v Greater Western Sydney | Marvel Stadium | 96 | - | 88 | 17,748 |
Round 15 Byes: Carlton, Collingwood, Fremantle, Hawthorn
Round 15 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 12 | -0- | 1 | 48 | 147.9% | 1,312 | 887 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 12 | -0- | 2 | 48 | 143.7% | 1,578 | 1,098 |
| Geelong | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 5 | 36 | 123.1% | 1,400 | 1,137 |
| Melbourne | 4th | 9 | -0- | 5 | 36 | 105.7% | 1,368 | 1,294 |
| Hawthorn | 5th | 8 | -1- | 4 | 34 | 113.2% | 1,248 | 1,102 |
| Adelaide | 6th | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 112.4% | 1,178 | 1,048 |
| Brisbane Lions | 7th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 108.4% | 1,425 | 1,314 |
| Western Bulldogs | 8th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 90.7% | 1,187 | 1,308 |
| Gold Coast | 9th | 7 | -0- | 6 | 28 | 107.2% | 1,233 | 1,150 |
| St Kilda | 10th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 102.4% | 1,273 | 1,243 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 11th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 102.3% | 1,215 | 1,188 |
| North Melbourne | 12th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 88.5% | 1,142 | 1,291 |
| Collingwood | 13th | 5 | -1- | 7 | 22 | 99.2% | 1,069 | 1,078 |
| Carlton | 14th | 5 | -0- | 8 | 20 | 88.7% | 1,049 | 1,183 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 4 | -0- | 9 | 16 | 101.0% | 1,073 | 1,062 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 10 | 16 | 72.7% | 1,023 | 1,407 |
| Richmond | 17th | 2 | -0- | 11 | 8 | 61.1% | 867 | 1,419 |
| Essendon | 18th | 1 | -0- | 13 | 4 | 70.4% | 1,027 | 1,458 |
Round 16
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 18/06/2026 | 6:10 PM | Fremantle v Geelong | Optus Stadium | 99 | - | 90 | 55,201 |
| FRI | 19/06/2026 | 7:40 PM | Gold Coast v Hawthorn | People First Stadium | 97 | - | 113 | 19,576 |
| SAT | 20/06/2026 | 12:45 PM | Adelaide v Melbourne | Adelaide Oval | 79 | - | 62 | 46,337 |
| SAT | 20/06/2026 | 4:15 PM | Greater Western Sydney v Carlton | ENGIE Stadium | 65 | - | 88 | 13,709 |
| SAT | 20/06/2026 | 7:35 PM | Collingwood v Port Adelaide | MCG | 78 | - | 52 | 40,860 |
| SUN | 21/06/2026 | 1:10 PM | Richmond v North Melbourne | MCG | 48 | - | 73 | 41,806 |
| SUN | 21/06/2026 | 3:15 PM | St Kilda v Western Bulldogs | Marvel Stadium | 61 | - | 83 | 30,194 |
Round 16 Byes: Brisbane Lions, Essendon, Sydney, West Coast
Round 16 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 13 | -0- | 1 | 52 | 144.4% | 1,411 | 977 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 12 | -0- | 2 | 48 | 143.7% | 1,578 | 1,098 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 9 | -1- | 4 | 38 | 113.5% | 1,361 | 1,199 |
| Geelong | 4th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 120.6% | 1,490 | 1,236 |
| Adelaide | 5th | 9 | -0- | 5 | 36 | 113.2% | 1,257 | 1,110 |
| Melbourne | 6th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 104.2% | 1,430 | 1,373 |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 92.8% | 1,270 | 1,369 |
| Brisbane Lions | 8th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 108.4% | 1,425 | 1,314 |
| Gold Coast | 9th | 7 | -0- | 7 | 28 | 105.3% | 1,330 | 1,263 |
| North Melbourne | 10th | 7 | -0- | 7 | 28 | 90.7% | 1,215 | 1,339 |
| Collingwood | 11th | 6 | -1- | 7 | 26 | 101.5% | 1,147 | 1,130 |
| St Kilda | 12th | 6 | -0- | 9 | 24 | 100.6% | 1,334 | 1,326 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 13th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 100.3% | 1,280 | 1,276 |
| Carlton | 14th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 91.1% | 1,137 | 1,248 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 4 | -0- | 10 | 16 | 98.7% | 1,125 | 1,140 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 10 | 16 | 72.7% | 1,023 | 1,407 |
| Richmond | 17th | 2 | -0- | 12 | 8 | 61.3% | 915 | 1,492 |
| Essendon | 18th | 1 | -0- | 13 | 4 | 70.4% | 1,027 | 1,458 |
Round 17
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 25/06/2026 | 7:30 PM | Brisbane Lions v Sydney | Gabba | 126 | - | 83 | 29,700 |
| FRI | 26/06/2026 | 7:40 PM | Hawthorn v Greater Western Sydney | MCG | 96 | - | 82 | 35,238 |
| SAT | 27/06/2026 | 1:15 PM | Carlton v West Coast | Marvel Stadium | 117 | - | 64 | 41,861 |
| SAT | 27/06/2026 | 4:15 PM | Collingwood v Richmond | MCG | 106 | - | 72 | 62,117 |
| SAT | 27/06/2026 | 7:05 PM | Port Adelaide v Adelaide | Adelaide Oval | 97 | - | 71 | 50,087 |
| SUN | 28/06/2026 | 3:10 PM | Fremantle v Gold Coast | Optus Stadium | 80 | - | 29 | 50,602 |
| SUN | 28/06/2026 | 3:15 PM | North Melbourne v Essendon | Marvel Stadium | 79 | - | 65 | 37,054 |
Round 17 Byes: Geelong, Melbourne, St Kilda, Western Bulldogs
Round 17 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 14 | -0- | 1 | 56 | 148.2% | 1,491 | 1,006 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 12 | -0- | 3 | 48 | 135.7% | 1,661 | 1,224 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 10 | -1- | 4 | 42 | 113.7% | 1,457 | 1,281 |
| Geelong | 4th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 120.6% | 1,490 | 1,236 |
| Brisbane Lions | 5th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 111.0% | 1,551 | 1,397 |
| Adelaide | 6th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 110.0% | 1,328 | 1,207 |
| Melbourne | 7th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 104.2% | 1,430 | 1,373 |
| Western Bulldogs | 8th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 92.8% | 1,270 | 1,369 |
| North Melbourne | 9th | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 92.2% | 1,294 | 1,404 |
| Collingwood | 10th | 7 | -1- | 7 | 30 | 104.2% | 1,253 | 1,202 |
| Gold Coast | 11th | 7 | -0- | 8 | 28 | 101.2% | 1,359 | 1,343 |
| Carlton | 12th | 7 | -0- | 8 | 28 | 95.6% | 1,254 | 1,312 |
| St Kilda | 13th | 6 | -0- | 9 | 24 | 100.6% | 1,334 | 1,326 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 14th | 6 | -0- | 9 | 24 | 99.3% | 1,362 | 1,372 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 5 | -0- | 10 | 20 | 100.9% | 1,222 | 1,211 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 11 | 16 | 71.3% | 1,087 | 1,524 |
| Richmond | 17th | 2 | -0- | 13 | 8 | 61.8% | 987 | 1,598 |
| Essendon | 18th | 1 | -0- | 14 | 4 | 71.0% | 1,092 | 1,537 |
Round 18
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 02/07/2026 | 7:30 PM | Geelong v Brisbane Lions | GMHBA Stadium | 101 | - | 123 | 26,757 |
| FRI | 03/07/2026 | 6:10 PM | West Coast v Adelaide | Optus Stadium | 74 | - | 99 | 40,770 |
| FRI | 03/07/2026 | 7:40 PM | Sydney v Western Bulldogs | SCG | 90 | - | 55 | 35,227 |
| SAT | 04/07/2026 | 1:15 PM | Hawthorn v Melbourne | University of Tasmania Stadium | 90 | - | 125 | 9,377 |
| SAT | 04/07/2026 | 1:35 PM | Greater Western Sydney v Fremantle | Corroboree Group Manuka Oval | 109 | - | 88 | 11,856 |
| SAT | 04/07/2026 | 4:15 PM | Gold Coast v Collingwood | People First Stadium | 98 | - | 104 | 21,072 |
| SAT | 04/07/2026 | 7:35 PM | Richmond v Carlton | MCG | 72 | - | 74 | 54,923 |
| SUN | 05/07/2026 | 3:15 PM | Essendon v St Kilda | Marvel Stadium | 50 | - | 117 | 34,713 |
| SUN | 05/07/2026 | 4:10 PM | Port Adelaide v North Melbourne | Adelaide Oval | 73 | - | 52 | 33,105 |
Round 18 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 14 | -0- | 2 | 56 | 141.6% | 1,579 | 1,115 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 13 | -0- | 3 | 52 | 136.9% | 1,751 | 1,279 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 10 | -1- | 5 | 42 | 110.0% | 1,547 | 1,406 |
| Brisbane Lions | 4th | 10 | -0- | 6 | 40 | 111.7% | 1,674 | 1,498 |
| Adelaide | 5th | 10 | -0- | 6 | 40 | 111.4% | 1,427 | 1,281 |
| Melbourne | 6th | 10 | -0- | 6 | 40 | 106.3% | 1,555 | 1,463 |
| Geelong | 7th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 117.1% | 1,591 | 1,359 |
| Western Bulldogs | 8th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 90.8% | 1,325 | 1,459 |
| Collingwood | 9th | 8 | -1- | 7 | 34 | 104.4% | 1,357 | 1,300 |
| Carlton | 10th | 8 | -0- | 8 | 32 | 96.0% | 1,328 | 1,384 |
| North Melbourne | 11th | 8 | -0- | 8 | 32 | 91.1% | 1,346 | 1,477 |
| St Kilda | 12th | 7 | -0- | 9 | 28 | 105.5% | 1,451 | 1,376 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 13th | 7 | -0- | 9 | 28 | 100.8% | 1,471 | 1,460 |
| Gold Coast | 14th | 7 | -0- | 9 | 28 | 100.7% | 1,457 | 1,447 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 6 | -0- | 10 | 24 | 102.5% | 1,295 | 1,263 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 12 | 16 | 71.5% | 1,161 | 1,623 |
| Richmond | 17th | 2 | -0- | 14 | 8 | 63.3% | 1,059 | 1,672 |
| Essendon | 18th | 1 | -0- | 15 | 4 | 69.0% | 1,142 | 1,654 |
Round 19
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 09/07/2026 | 6:10 PM | Fremantle v Sydney | Optus Stadium | 111 | - | 73 | 55,966 |
| FRI | 10/07/2026 | 7:40 PM | Collingwood v North Melbourne | Marvel Stadium | 89 | - | 85 | 48,369 |
| SAT | 11/07/2026 | 1:15 PM | St Kilda v Port Adelaide | Marvel Stadium | 87 | - | 73 | 22,074 |
| SAT | 11/07/2026 | 4:15 PM | Greater Western Sydney v Geelong | ENGIE Stadium | 86 | - | 73 | 13,281 |
| SAT | 11/07/2026 | 7:35 PM | Carlton v Hawthorn | MCG | 39 | - | 103 | 70,314 |
| SAT | 11/07/2026 | 7:40 PM | Adelaide v Gold Coast | Adelaide Oval | 128 | - | 49 | 40,165 |
| SUN | 12/07/2026 | 1:10 PM | Western Bulldogs v West Coast | Marvel Stadium | 86 | - | 70 | 25,909 |
| SUN | 12/07/2026 | 3:15 PM | Melbourne v Richmond | MCG | 111 | - | 65 | 32,893 |
| SUN | 12/07/2026 | 4:40 PM | Brisbane Lions v Essendon | Gabba | 149 | - | 59 | 30,505 |
Round 19 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 15 | -0- | 2 | 60 | 142.3% | 1,690 | 1,188 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 13 | -0- | 4 | 52 | 131.2% | 1,824 | 1,390 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 11 | -1- | 5 | 46 | 114.2% | 1,650 | 1,445 |
| Brisbane Lions | 4th | 11 | -0- | 6 | 44 | 117.1% | 1,823 | 1,557 |
| Adelaide | 5th | 11 | -0- | 6 | 44 | 116.9% | 1,555 | 1,330 |
| Melbourne | 6th | 11 | -0- | 6 | 44 | 109.0% | 1,666 | 1,528 |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th | 10 | -0- | 7 | 40 | 92.3% | 1,411 | 1,529 |
| Collingwood | 8th | 9 | -1- | 7 | 38 | 104.4% | 1,446 | 1,385 |
| Geelong | 9th | 9 | -0- | 8 | 36 | 115.2% | 1,664 | 1,445 |
| St Kilda | 10th | 8 | -0- | 9 | 32 | 106.1% | 1,538 | 1,449 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 11th | 8 | -0- | 9 | 32 | 101.6% | 1,557 | 1,533 |
| Carlton | 12th | 8 | -0- | 9 | 32 | 91.9% | 1,367 | 1,487 |
| North Melbourne | 13th | 8 | -0- | 9 | 32 | 91.4% | 1,431 | 1,566 |
| Gold Coast | 14th | 7 | -0- | 10 | 28 | 95.6% | 1,506 | 1,575 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 6 | -0- | 11 | 24 | 101.3% | 1,368 | 1,350 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 13 | 16 | 72.0% | 1,231 | 1,709 |
| Richmond | 17th | 2 | -0- | 15 | 8 | 63.0% | 1,124 | 1,783 |
| Essendon | 18th | 1 | -0- | 16 | 4 | 66.6% | 1,201 | 1,803 |
Round 20
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 16/07/2026 | 7:30 PM | Geelong v St Kilda | GMHBA Stadium | 102 | - | 75 | 23,737 |
| FRI | 17/07/2026 | 7:40 PM | Sydney v Adelaide | SCG | 71 | - | 87 | 33,413 |
| SAT | 18/07/2026 | 12:45 PM | Port Adelaide v Fremantle | Adelaide Oval | 75 | - | 103 | 28,727 |
| SAT | 18/07/2026 | 4:15 PM | North Melbourne v Melbourne | Marvel Stadium | 76 | - | 92 | 25,025 |
| SAT | 18/07/2026 | 6:10 PM | West Coast v Brisbane Lions | Optus Stadium | 69 | - | 93 | 41,560 |
| SAT | 18/07/2026 | 7:35 PM | Collingwood v Carlton | MCG | 90 | - | 69 | 83,885 |
| SUN | 19/07/2026 | 1:10 PM | Richmond v Hawthorn | MCG | 52 | - | 122 | 49,127 |
| SUN | 19/07/2026 | 3:15 PM | Gold Coast v Western Bulldogs | People First Stadium | 68 | - | 77 | 14,809 |
| SUN | 19/07/2026 | 4:40 PM | Essendon v Greater Western Sydney | Marvel Stadium | 67 | - | 64 | 14,601 |
Round 20 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 16 | -0- | 2 | 64 | 142.0% | 1,793 | 1,263 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 13 | -0- | 5 | 52 | 128.3% | 1,895 | 1,477 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 12 | -1- | 5 | 50 | 118.4% | 1,772 | 1,497 |
| Brisbane Lions | 4th | 12 | -0- | 6 | 48 | 117.8% | 1,916 | 1,626 |
| Adelaide | 5th | 12 | -0- | 6 | 48 | 117.2% | 1,642 | 1,401 |
| Melbourne | 6th | 12 | -0- | 6 | 48 | 109.6% | 1,758 | 1,604 |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th | 11 | -0- | 7 | 44 | 93.2% | 1,488 | 1,597 |
| Collingwood | 8th | 10 | -1- | 7 | 42 | 105.6% | 1,536 | 1,454 |
| Geelong | 9th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 116.2% | 1,766 | 1,520 |
| St Kilda | 10th | 8 | -0- | 10 | 32 | 104.0% | 1,613 | 1,551 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 11th | 8 | -0- | 10 | 32 | 101.3% | 1,621 | 1,600 |
| Carlton | 12th | 8 | -0- | 10 | 32 | 91.1% | 1,436 | 1,577 |
| North Melbourne | 13th | 8 | -0- | 10 | 32 | 90.9% | 1,507 | 1,658 |
| Gold Coast | 14th | 7 | -0- | 11 | 28 | 95.3% | 1,574 | 1,652 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 6 | -0- | 12 | 24 | 99.3% | 1,443 | 1,453 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 14 | 16 | 72.1% | 1,300 | 1,802 |
| Essendon | 17th | 2 | -0- | 16 | 8 | 67.9% | 1,268 | 1,867 |
| Richmond | 18th | 2 | -0- | 16 | 8 | 61.7% | 1,176 | 1,905 |
Round 21
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 23/07/2026 | 7:00 PM | Adelaide v Collingwood | Adelaide Oval | 74 | - | 108 | 50,109 |
| FRI | 24/07/2026 | 6:10 PM | Fremantle v West Coast | Optus Stadium | 112 | - | 42 | 56,616 |
| FRI | 24/07/2026 | 7:40 PM | Melbourne v Geelong | MCG | 97 | - | 117 | 49,292 |
| SAT | 25/07/2026 | 1:05 PM | Carlton v Gold Coast | Marvel Stadium | 110 | - | 97 | 26,945 |
| SAT | 25/07/2026 | 4:15 PM | Hawthorn v Essendon | MCG | 132 | - | 39 | 42,509 |
| SAT | 25/07/2026 | 4:35 PM | Greater Western Sydney v Sydney | ENGIE Stadium | 88 | - | 139 | 20,141 |
| SAT | 25/07/2026 | 7:40 PM | Western Bulldogs v Richmond | Marvel Stadium | 105 | - | 48 | 25,154 |
| SUN | 26/07/2026 | 1:10 PM | Brisbane Lions v Port Adelaide | Gabba | 126 | - | 67 | 30,722 |
| SUN | 26/07/2026 | 3:15 PM | North Melbourne v St Kilda | Marvel Stadium | 62 | - | 93 | 25,523 |
Round 21 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 17 | -0- | 2 | 68 | 146.0% | 1,905 | 1,305 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 14 | -0- | 5 | 56 | 130.0% | 2,034 | 1,565 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 13 | -1- | 5 | 54 | 124.0% | 1,904 | 1,536 |
| Brisbane Lions | 4th | 13 | -0- | 6 | 52 | 120.6% | 2,042 | 1,693 |
| Adelaide | 5th | 12 | -0- | 7 | 48 | 113.7% | 1,716 | 1,509 |
| Melbourne | 6th | 12 | -0- | 7 | 48 | 107.8% | 1,855 | 1,721 |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th | 12 | -0- | 7 | 48 | 96.8% | 1,593 | 1,645 |
| Collingwood | 8th | 11 | -1- | 7 | 46 | 107.6% | 1,644 | 1,528 |
| Geelong | 9th | 11 | -0- | 8 | 44 | 116.5% | 1,883 | 1,617 |
| St Kilda | 10th | 9 | -0- | 10 | 36 | 105.8% | 1,706 | 1,613 |
| Carlton | 11th | 9 | -0- | 10 | 36 | 92.4% | 1,546 | 1,674 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 12th | 8 | -0- | 11 | 32 | 98.3% | 1,709 | 1,739 |
| North Melbourne | 13th | 8 | -0- | 11 | 32 | 89.6% | 1,569 | 1,751 |
| Gold Coast | 14th | 7 | -0- | 12 | 28 | 94.8% | 1,671 | 1,762 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 6 | -0- | 13 | 24 | 95.6% | 1,510 | 1,579 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 15 | 16 | 70.1% | 1,342 | 1,914 |
| Essendon | 17th | 2 | -0- | 17 | 8 | 65.4% | 1,307 | 1,999 |
| Richmond | 18th | 2 | -0- | 17 | 8 | 60.9% | 1,224 | 2,010 |
Round 22
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 30/07/2026 | 7:30 PM | Collingwood v Geelong | MCG | 72 | - | 97 | 60,023 |
| FRI | 31/07/2026 | 6:10 PM | Fremantle v Western Bulldogs | Optus Stadium | 78 | - | 41 | 53,524 |
| SAT | 01/08/2026 | 1:05 PM | St Kilda v Sydney | Marvel Stadium | 88 | - | 107 | 32,512 |
| SAT | 01/08/2026 | 1:35 PM | Hawthorn v North Melbourne | University of Tasmania Stadium | 99 | - | 83 | 9,420 |
| SAT | 01/08/2026 | 6:05 PM | Port Adelaide v Greater Western Sydney | Adelaide Oval | 63 | - | 75 | 30,758 |
| SAT | 01/08/2026 | 7:40 PM | Carlton v Brisbane Lions | Marvel Stadium | 154 | - | 78 | 40,988 |
| SUN | 02/08/2026 | 1:10 PM | Richmond v West Coast | MCG | 84 | - | 73 | 33,737 |
| SUN | 02/08/2026 | 3:15 PM | Gold Coast v Melbourne | People First Stadium | 105 | - | 114 | 14,963 |
| SUN | 02/08/2026 | 4:40 PM | Essendon v Adelaide | Marvel Stadium | 73 | - | 145 | 20,518 |
Round 22 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 18 | -0- | 2 | 72 | 147.3% | 1,983 | 1,346 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 15 | -0- | 5 | 60 | 129.5% | 2,141 | 1,653 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 14 | -1- | 5 | 58 | 123.7% | 2,003 | 1,619 |
| Adelaide | 4th | 13 | -0- | 7 | 52 | 117.6% | 1,861 | 1,582 |
| Brisbane Lions | 5th | 13 | -0- | 7 | 52 | 114.8% | 2,120 | 1,847 |
| Melbourne | 6th | 13 | -0- | 7 | 52 | 107.8% | 1,969 | 1,826 |
| Geelong | 7th | 12 | -0- | 8 | 48 | 117.2% | 1,980 | 1,689 |
| Western Bulldogs | 8th | 12 | -0- | 8 | 48 | 94.8% | 1,634 | 1,723 |
| Collingwood | 9th | 11 | -1- | 8 | 46 | 105.6% | 1,716 | 1,625 |
| Carlton | 10th | 10 | -0- | 10 | 40 | 97.0% | 1,700 | 1,752 |
| St Kilda | 11th | 9 | -0- | 11 | 36 | 104.3% | 1,794 | 1,720 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 12th | 9 | -0- | 11 | 36 | 99.0% | 1,784 | 1,802 |
| North Melbourne | 13th | 8 | -0- | 12 | 32 | 89.3% | 1,652 | 1,850 |
| Gold Coast | 14th | 7 | -0- | 13 | 28 | 94.7% | 1,776 | 1,876 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 6 | -0- | 14 | 24 | 95.1% | 1,573 | 1,654 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 16 | 16 | 70.8% | 1,415 | 1,998 |
| Richmond | 17th | 3 | -0- | 17 | 12 | 62.8% | 1,308 | 2,083 |
| Essendon | 18th | 2 | -0- | 18 | 8 | 64.4% | 1,380 | 2,144 |
Round 23
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 06/08/2026 | 7:30 PM | Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne | Marvel Stadium | 77 | - | 100 | 25,052 |
| FRI | 07/08/2026 | 7:40 PM | Brisbane Lions v Hawthorn | Gabba | 125 | - | 58 | 33,003 |
| SAT | 08/08/2026 | 1:15 PM | Melbourne v Fremantle | MCG | 113 | - | 109 | 40,938 |
| SAT | 08/08/2026 | 4:15 PM | Sydney v Port Adelaide | SCG | 167 | - | 70 | 40,014 |
| SAT | 08/08/2026 | 4:35 PM | Geelong v Essendon | GMHBA Stadium | 117 | - | 50 | 33,379 |
| SAT | 08/08/2026 | 7:05 PM | Adelaide v Richmond | Adelaide Oval | 63 | - | 54 | 42,762 |
| SUN | 09/08/2026 | 1:10 PM | Greater Western Sydney v Gold Coast | Corroboree Group Manuka Oval | 77 | - | 79 | 5,814 |
| SUN | 09/08/2026 | 2:10 PM | West Coast v Collingwood | Optus Stadium | 98 | - | 117 | 47,609 |
| SUN | 09/08/2026 | 7:20 PM | St Kilda v Carlton | Marvel Stadium | 62 | - | 106 | 43,434 |
Round 23 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 18 | -0- | 3 | 72 | 143.4% | 2,092 | 1,459 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 16 | -0- | 5 | 64 | 134.0% | 2,308 | 1,723 |
| Hawthorn | 3rd | 14 | -1- | 6 | 58 | 118.2% | 2,061 | 1,744 |
| Brisbane Lions | 4th | 14 | -0- | 7 | 56 | 117.8% | 2,245 | 1,905 |
| Adelaide | 5th | 14 | -0- | 7 | 56 | 117.6% | 1,924 | 1,636 |
| Melbourne | 6th | 14 | -0- | 7 | 56 | 107.6% | 2,082 | 1,935 |
| Geelong | 7th | 13 | -0- | 8 | 52 | 120.6% | 2,097 | 1,739 |
| Collingwood | 8th | 12 | -1- | 8 | 50 | 106.4% | 1,833 | 1,723 |
| Western Bulldogs | 9th | 12 | -0- | 9 | 48 | 93.9% | 1,711 | 1,823 |
| Carlton | 10th | 11 | -0- | 10 | 44 | 99.6% | 1,806 | 1,814 |
| St Kilda | 11th | 9 | -0- | 12 | 36 | 101.6% | 1,856 | 1,826 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 12th | 9 | -0- | 12 | 36 | 98.9% | 1,861 | 1,881 |
| North Melbourne | 13th | 9 | -0- | 12 | 36 | 90.9% | 1,752 | 1,927 |
| Gold Coast | 14th | 8 | -0- | 13 | 32 | 95.0% | 1,855 | 1,953 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 6 | -0- | 15 | 24 | 90.2% | 1,643 | 1,821 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 17 | 16 | 71.5% | 1,513 | 2,115 |
| Richmond | 17th | 3 | -0- | 18 | 12 | 63.5% | 1,362 | 2,146 |
| Essendon | 18th | 2 | -0- | 19 | 8 | 63.2% | 1,430 | 2,261 |
Round 24
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 14/08/2026 | 6:10 PM | Fremantle v Adelaide | Optus Stadium | 112 | - | 88 | 55,010 |
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 12:35 PM | Richmond v St Kilda | MCG | 45 | - | 94 | 35,850 |
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 3:45 PM | North Melbourne v Geelong | Marvel Stadium | 110 | - | 125 | 35,529 |
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 4:15 PM | Brisbane Lions v Gold Coast | Gabba | 95 | - | 53 | 30,413 |
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 7:40 PM | Hawthorn v Collingwood | MCG | 92 | - | 92 | 76,186 |
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 7:40 PM | Port Adelaide v Melbourne | Adelaide Oval | 56 | - | 132 | 28,417 |
| SUN | 16/08/2026 | 1:40 PM | Greater Western Sydney v West Coast | ENGIE Stadium | 111 | - | 57 | 7,345 |
| SUN | 16/08/2026 | 3:15 PM | Western Bulldogs v Carlton | Marvel Stadium | 82 | - | 82 | 44,106 |
| SUN | 16/08/2026 | 4:40 PM | Essendon v Sydney | MCG | 76 | - | 112 | 24,767 |
Round 24 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 19 | -0- | 3 | 76 | 142.5% | 2,204 | 1,547 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 17 | -0- | 5 | 68 | 134.5% | 2,420 | 1,799 |
| Brisbane Lions | 3rd | 15 | -0- | 7 | 60 | 119.5% | 2,340 | 1,958 |
| Hawthorn | 4th | 14 | -2- | 6 | 60 | 117.3% | 2,153 | 1,836 |
| Melbourne | 5th | 15 | -0- | 7 | 60 | 111.2% | 2,214 | 1,991 |
| Geelong | 6th | 14 | -0- | 8 | 56 | 120.2% | 2,222 | 1,849 |
| Adelaide | 7th | 14 | -0- | 8 | 56 | 115.1% | 2,012 | 1,748 |
| Collingwood | 8th | 12 | -2- | 8 | 52 | 106.1% | 1,925 | 1,815 |
| Western Bulldogs | 9th | 12 | -1- | 9 | 50 | 94.1% | 1,793 | 1,905 |
| Carlton | 10th | 11 | -1- | 10 | 46 | 99.6% | 1,888 | 1,896 |
| St Kilda | 11th | 10 | -0- | 12 | 40 | 104.2% | 1,950 | 1,871 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 12th | 10 | -0- | 12 | 40 | 101.8% | 1,972 | 1,938 |
| North Melbourne | 13th | 9 | -0- | 13 | 36 | 90.7% | 1,862 | 2,052 |
| Gold Coast | 14th | 8 | -0- | 14 | 32 | 93.2% | 1,908 | 2,048 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 6 | -0- | 16 | 24 | 87.0% | 1,699 | 1,953 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 18 | 16 | 70.5% | 1,570 | 2,226 |
| Richmond | 17th | 3 | -0- | 19 | 12 | 62.8% | 1,407 | 2,240 |
| Essendon | 18th | 2 | -0- | 20 | 8 | 63.5% | 1,506 | 2,373 |
Round 25
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 20/08/2026 | 7:30 PM | St Kilda v Gold Coast | Marvel Stadium | 80 | - | 103 | 14,429 |
| FRI | 21/08/2026 | 7:40 PM | Collingwood v Brisbane Lions | MCG | 96 | - | 159 | 66,846 |
| SAT | 22/08/2026 | 1:15 PM | Carlton v Fremantle | Marvel Stadium | 119 | - | 82 | 42,020 |
| SAT | 22/08/2026 | 4:15 PM | Melbourne v Western Bulldogs | MCG | 87 | - | 108 | 44,258 |
| SAT | 22/08/2026 | 7:40 PM | Adelaide v Greater Western Sydney | Adelaide Oval | 157 | - | 101 | 52,332 |
| SAT | 22/08/2026 | 7:45 PM | Geelong v Richmond | GMHBA Stadium | 133 | - | 76 | 29,194 |
| SUN | 23/08/2026 | 12:20 PM | Essendon v Port Adelaide | Marvel Stadium | 95 | - | 105 | 29,200 |
| SUN | 23/08/2026 | 3:20 PM | Sydney v North Melbourne | SCG | 123 | - | 70 | 30,058 |
| SUN | 23/08/2026 | 5:20 PM | West Coast v Hawthorn | Optus Stadium | 45 | - | 107 | 43,066 |
Round 25 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 19 | -0- | 4 | 76 | 137.2% | 2,286 | 1,666 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 18 | -0- | 5 | 72 | 136.1% | 2,543 | 1,869 |
| Brisbane Lions | 3rd | 16 | -0- | 7 | 64 | 121.7% | 2,499 | 2,054 |
| Hawthorn | 4th | 15 | -2- | 6 | 64 | 120.1% | 2,260 | 1,881 |
| Geelong | 5th | 15 | -0- | 8 | 60 | 122.3% | 2,355 | 1,925 |
| Adelaide | 6th | 15 | -0- | 8 | 60 | 117.3% | 2,169 | 1,849 |
| Melbourne | 7th | 15 | -0- | 8 | 60 | 109.6% | 2,301 | 2,099 |
| Western Bulldogs | 8th | 13 | -1- | 9 | 54 | 95.4% | 1,901 | 1,992 |
| Collingwood | 9th | 12 | -2- | 9 | 52 | 102.4% | 2,021 | 1,974 |
| Carlton | 10th | 12 | -1- | 10 | 50 | 101.5% | 2,007 | 1,978 |
| St Kilda | 11th | 10 | -0- | 13 | 40 | 102.8% | 2,030 | 1,974 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 12th | 10 | -0- | 13 | 40 | 98.9% | 2,073 | 2,095 |
| Gold Coast | 13th | 9 | -0- | 14 | 36 | 94.5% | 2,011 | 2,128 |
| North Melbourne | 14th | 9 | -0- | 14 | 36 | 88.8% | 1,932 | 2,175 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 7 | -0- | 16 | 28 | 88.1% | 1,804 | 2,048 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 19 | 16 | 69.2% | 1,615 | 2,333 |
| Richmond | 17th | 3 | -0- | 20 | 12 | 62.5% | 1,483 | 2,373 |
| Essendon | 18th | 2 | -0- | 21 | 8 | 64.6% | 1,601 | 2,478 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st | 19 | -0- | 4 | 76 | 137.2% | 2,286 | 1,666 | 332 | 294 | 238 | 238 |
| Sydney | 2nd | 18 | -0- | 5 | 72 | 136.1% | 2,543 | 1,869 | 375 | 293 | 265 | 279 |
| Brisbane Lions | 3rd | 16 | -0- | 7 | 64 | 121.7% | 2,499 | 2,054 | 366 | 303 | 299 | 260 |
| Hawthorn | 4th | 15 | -2- | 6 | 64 | 120.1% | 2,260 | 1,881 | 327 | 298 | 275 | 231 |
| Geelong | 5th | 15 | -0- | 8 | 60 | 122.3% | 2,355 | 1,925 | 346 | 279 | 278 | 257 |
| Adelaide | 6th | 15 | -0- | 8 | 60 | 117.3% | 2,169 | 1,849 | 322 | 237 | 264 | 265 |
| Melbourne | 7th | 15 | -0- | 8 | 60 | 109.6% | 2,301 | 2,099 | 339 | 267 | 310 | 239 |
| Western Bulldogs | 8th | 13 | -1- | 9 | 54 | 95.4% | 1,901 | 1,992 | 275 | 251 | 283 | 294 |
| Collingwood | 9th | 12 | -2- | 9 | 52 | 102.4% | 2,021 | 1,974 | 293 | 263 | 287 | 252 |
| Carlton | 10th | 12 | -1- | 10 | 50 | 101.5% | 2,007 | 1,978 | 289 | 273 | 288 | 250 |
| St Kilda | 11th | 10 | -0- | 13 | 40 | 102.8% | 2,030 | 1,974 | 293 | 272 | 284 | 270 |
| Greater Western Sydney | 12th | 10 | -0- | 13 | 40 | 98.9% | 2,073 | 2,095 | 300 | 273 | 306 | 259 |
| Gold Coast | 13th | 9 | -0- | 14 | 36 | 94.5% | 2,011 | 2,128 | 291 | 265 | 309 | 274 |
| North Melbourne | 14th | 9 | -0- | 14 | 36 | 88.8% | 1,932 | 2,175 | 280 | 252 | 315 | 285 |
| Port Adelaide | 15th | 7 | -0- | 16 | 28 | 88.1% | 1,804 | 2,048 | 255 | 274 | 300 | 248 |
| West Coast | 16th | 4 | -0- | 19 | 16 | 69.2% | 1,615 | 2,333 | 226 | 259 | 342 | 281 |
| Richmond | 17th | 3 | -0- | 20 | 12 | 62.5% | 1,483 | 2,373 | 209 | 229 | 342 | 321 |
| Essendon | 18th | 2 | -0- | 21 | 8 | 64.6% | 1,601 | 2,478 | 229 | 227 | 362 | 306 |
Final Round 1
Wildcard Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 28/08/2026 | 7:40 PM | Western Bulldogs v Collingwood | MCG | 96 | - | 93 | 81,036 |
| SAT | 29/08/2026 | 7:35 PM | Melbourne v Carlton | MCG | 55 | - | 74 | 91,733 |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st |
| Sydney | 2nd |
| Brisbane Lions | 3rd |
| Hawthorn | 4th |
| Geelong | 5th |
| Adelaide | 6th |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th |
| Carlton | 8th |
| Melbourne | 9th |
| Collingwood | 10th |
Final Round 2
Elimination Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 04/09/2026 | 7:40 PM | Geelong v Carlton | MCG | 107 | - | 74 | 96,680 |
| SAT | 05/09/2026 | 7:05 PM | Adelaide v Western Bulldogs | Adelaide Oval | 90 | - | 68 | 51,370 |
Qualifying Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THU | 03/09/2026 | 6:10 PM | Fremantle v Hawthorn | Optus Stadium | 40 | - | 72 | 59,446 |
| SAT | 05/09/2026 | 3:15 PM | Sydney v Brisbane Lions | SCG | 141 | - | 88 | 37,261 |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Sydney | 1st |
| Hawthorn | 2nd |
| Fremantle | 3rd |
| Brisbane Lions | 4th |
| Geelong | 5th |
| Adelaide | 6th |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th |
| Carlton | 8th |
| Melbourne | 9th |
| Collingwood | 10th |
Final Round 3
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 11/09/2026 | 6:10 PM | Fremantle v Geelong | Optus Stadium | 120 | - | 106 | 59,725 |
| SAT | 12/09/2026 | 7:35 PM | Brisbane Lions v Adelaide | Gabba | 144 | - | 91 | 36,026 |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Sydney | 1st |
| Hawthorn | 2nd |
| Fremantle | 3rd |
| Brisbane Lions | 4th |
| Geelong | 5th |
| Adelaide | 6th |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th |
| Carlton | 8th |
| Melbourne | 9th |
| Collingwood | 10th |
Final Round 4
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 18/09/2026 | 7:40 PM | Sydney v Fremantle | SCG | 71 | - | 83 | 45,129 |
| SAT | 19/09/2026 | 5:15 PM | Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions | MCG | 122 | - | 131 | 97,835 |
Final Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Fremantle | 1st |
| Brisbane Lions | 2nd |
| Sydney | 3rd |
| Hawthorn | 4th |
| Geelong | 5th |
| Adelaide | 6th |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th |
| Carlton | 8th |
| Melbourne | 9th |
| Collingwood | 10th |
Final Round 5
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 26/09/2026 | 2:30 PM | Fremantle v Brisbane Lions | MCG | 89 | - | 96 | 100,023 |
Final Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Brisbane Lions | 1st |
| Fremantle | 2nd |
| Sydney | 3rd |
| Hawthorn | 4th |
| Geelong | 5th |
| Adelaide | 6th |
| Western Bulldogs | 7th |
| Carlton | 8th |
| Melbourne | 9th |
| Collingwood | 10th |