2026 VFL Season
This page displays the results for the 2026 season of the Victorian Football League.
It featured twenty-one rounds. Each team received three byes. The Geelong Reserves were the minor premiers.
The premiership ended with a finals series following the AFL Final Ten system. Box Hill were the premiers, with Stuart Horner as the premiership captain and David Mirra as the premiership coach.
Premiership Details
Name:
2026 Victorian Football League Season
Known As:
2026 VFL Season
Teams:
22
Rounds:
21
Finals System:
AFL Final Ten System
Matches:
209
Team Details
| Team | Home Ground | Coach (Appointed) | Coach (Caretaker) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Box Hill | Box Hill City Oval | David Mirra | |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | Brighton Homes Arena | Scott Borlace | |
| Carlton (R) | Princes Park | Damian Truslove | |
| Casey | Casey Fields | Rhett McLennan | |
| Coburg | Coburg City Oval | Jamie Cassidy-McNamara | |
| Collingwood (R) | KGM Centre | Matthew Lokan | |
| Essendon (R) | Windy Hill | Cameron Joyce | |
| Footscray (R) | Mission Whitten Oval | Alex Johnson | |
| Frankston | Kinetic Stadium | Jackson Kornberg | |
| Geelong (R) | GMHBA Stadium | Mark Corrigan | |
| Gold Coast (R) | People First Stadium | Tate Kaesler | |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | Tom Wills Oval | Robbie Chancellor | |
| North Melbourne (R) | Arden Street Oval | Adam Marcon | |
| Port Melbourne | ETU Stadium | Brendan McCartney | |
| Richmond (R) | Kinetic Stadium | Jack Madgen | |
| Sandringham | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | Daniel Ward | |
| Southport | Fankhauser Reserve | Matthew Primus | |
| St Kilda (R) | RSEA Park | Brendon Goddard | |
| Sydney (R) | Lakeside Oval | Nick Malceski | |
| Tasmania Devils | North Hobart Oval | Jeromey Webberley | |
| Werribee | Avalon Airport Oval | Dan Lowther | |
| Williamstown | DSV Stadium | Justin Plapp |
Premiership Results
Premiers:
Box Hill
Runners-Up:
Geelong Reserves
Minor Premiers:
Geelong Reserves
Team Results
Minor Premiership Results
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 16 | -0- | 2 | 64 | 167.8% | 1,941 | 1,157 | 278 | 273 | 168 | 149 |
| Werribee | 2nd | 13 | -1- | 4 | 54 | 120.2% | 1,699 | 1,414 | 248 | 211 | 201 | 208 |
| Box Hill | 3rd | 12 | -0- | 6 | 48 | 114.4% | 1,657 | 1,448 | 242 | 205 | 209 | 194 |
| Tasmania Devils | 4th | 11 | -1- | 6 | 46 | 113.7% | 1,822 | 1,603 | 262 | 250 | 234 | 199 |
| Essendon (R) | 5th | 11 | -0- | 7 | 44 | 100.7% | 1,743 | 1,731 | 258 | 195 | 252 | 219 |
| Port Melbourne | 6th | 11 | -0- | 7 | 44 | 97.3% | 1,496 | 1,537 | 214 | 212 | 224 | 193 |
| Sydney (R) | 7th | 10 | -1- | 7 | 42 | 122.5% | 1,850 | 1,510 | 274 | 206 | 217 | 208 |
| Williamstown | 8th | 10 | -1- | 7 | 42 | 106.8% | 1,613 | 1,511 | 234 | 209 | 214 | 227 |
| Carlton (R) | 9th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 112.0% | 1,648 | 1,471 | 237 | 226 | 212 | 199 |
| Frankston | 10th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 103.3% | 1,554 | 1,504 | 228 | 186 | 214 | 220 |
| Coburg | 11th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 103.0% | 1,539 | 1,494 | 222 | 207 | 212 | 222 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 12th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 99.4% | 1,718 | 1,729 | 250 | 218 | 254 | 205 |
| Southport | 13th | 9 | -1- | 8 | 38 | 94.6% | 1,594 | 1,685 | 231 | 208 | 245 | 215 |
| Footscray (R) | 14th | 8 | -0- | 10 | 32 | 106.0% | 1,565 | 1,477 | 223 | 227 | 215 | 187 |
| St Kilda (R) | 15th | 7 | -1- | 10 | 30 | 96.0% | 1,484 | 1,546 | 211 | 218 | 224 | 202 |
| Collingwood (R) | 16th | 7 | -0- | 11 | 28 | 97.0% | 1,603 | 1,653 | 229 | 229 | 241 | 207 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 17th | 6 | -1- | 11 | 26 | 92.0% | 1,591 | 1,729 | 236 | 175 | 245 | 259 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 18th | 6 | -0- | 12 | 24 | 95.5% | 1,627 | 1,703 | 238 | 199 | 250 | 203 |
| Casey | 19th | 6 | -0- | 12 | 24 | 80.4% | 1,451 | 1,805 | 210 | 191 | 266 | 209 |
| Sandringham | 20th | 4 | -1- | 13 | 18 | 73.5% | 1,328 | 1,806 | 189 | 194 | 264 | 222 |
| Richmond (R) | 21st | 4 | -0- | 14 | 16 | 75.6% | 1,234 | 1,632 | 180 | 154 | 233 | 234 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 3 | -0- | 15 | 12 | 68.9% | 1,356 | 1,968 | 193 | 198 | 293 | 210 |
Overall Premiership Results
| Team | Position (Outcome) | |
|---|---|---|
| Box Hill | 1st | Premiers |
| Geelong (R) | 2nd | Runners-Up |
| Essendon (R) | 3rd | Defeated by Box Hill (Preliminary Final) |
| Port Melbourne | 4th | Defeated by Geelong (R) (Preliminary Final) |
| Werribee | 5th | Defeated by Port Melbourne (Semi Final) |
| Tasmania Devils | 6th | Defeated by Essendon (R) (Semi Final) |
| Sydney (R) | 7th | Defeated by Port Melbourne (Elimination Final) |
| Williamstown | 8th | Defeated by Essendon (R) (Elimination Final) |
| Carlton (R) | 9th | Defeated by Williamstown (Wildcard Final) |
| Frankston | 10th | Defeated by Sydney (R) (Wildcard Final) |
| Coburg | 11th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 12th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Southport | 13th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Footscray (R) | 14th | Did not qualify for finals |
| St Kilda (R) | 15th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Collingwood (R) | 16th | Did not qualify for finals |
| North Melbourne (R) | 17th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 18th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Casey | 19th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Sandringham | 20th | Did not qualify for finals |
| Richmond (R) | 21st | Did not qualify for finals |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | Did not qualify for finals |
Premiership Fixture
Regular Season
Round 1
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 20/03/2026 | 12:35 PM | Box Hill v Sydney (R) | Kennedy Community Centre | 107 | - | 71 | |
| FRI | 20/03/2026 | 7:05 PM | Geelong (R) v Essendon (R) | GMHBA Stadium | 163 | - | 78 | |
| FRI | 20/03/2026 | 7:35 PM | Frankston v Williamstown | Kinetic Stadium | 95 | - | 97 | |
| SAT | 21/03/2026 | 10:00 AM | Richmond (R) v Southport | Kinetic Stadium | 100 | - | 60 | |
| SAT | 21/03/2026 | 11:05 AM | Greater Western Sydney (R) v St Kilda (R) | Tom Wills Oval | 118 | - | 74 | |
| SAT | 21/03/2026 | 12:05 PM | Footscray (R) v Casey | Mission Whitten Oval | 135 | - | 92 | |
| SAT | 21/03/2026 | 12:05 PM | Tasmania Devils v Coburg | North Hobart Oval | 96 | - | 79 | |
| SUN | 22/03/2026 | 11:00 AM | Gold Coast (R) v Werribee | People First Stadium | 58 | - | 73 | |
| SUN | 22/03/2026 | 2:05 PM | Sandringham v Port Melbourne | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 87 | - | 101 | |
Round 1 Byes: Brisbane Lions (R), Carlton (R), Collingwood (R), North Melbourne (R)
Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 209.0% | 163 | 78 |
| Richmond (R) | 2nd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 166.7% | 100 | 60 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 3rd | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 159.5% | 118 | 74 |
| Box Hill | 4th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 150.7% | 107 | 71 |
| Footscray (R) | 5th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 146.7% | 135 | 92 |
| Werribee | 6th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 125.9% | 73 | 58 |
| Tasmania Devils | 7th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 121.5% | 96 | 79 |
| Port Melbourne | 8th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 116.1% | 101 | 87 |
| Williamstown | 9th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 102.1% | 97 | 95 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 10th | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Carlton (R) | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Collingwood (R) | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| North Melbourne (R) | 0 | -0- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Frankston | 14th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 97.9% | 95 | 97 |
| Sandringham | 15th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 86.1% | 87 | 101 |
| Coburg | 16th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 82.3% | 79 | 96 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 17th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 79.5% | 58 | 73 |
| Casey | 18th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 68.1% | 92 | 135 |
| Sydney (R) | 19th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 66.4% | 71 | 107 |
| St Kilda (R) | 20th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 62.7% | 74 | 118 |
| Southport | 21st | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 60.0% | 60 | 100 |
| Essendon (R) | 22nd | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 47.9% | 78 | 163 |
Round 2
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 27/03/2026 | 3:00 PM | Collingwood (R) v Greater Western Sydney (R) | KGM Centre | 79 | - | 95 | |
| FRI | 27/03/2026 | 7:05 PM | Geelong (R) v Box Hill | GMHBA Stadium | 123 | - | 76 | |
| FRI | 27/03/2026 | 7:35 PM | Frankston v St Kilda (R) | Kinetic Stadium | 73 | - | 65 | |
| SAT | 28/03/2026 | 11:05 AM | Brisbane Lions (R) v Southport | Brighton Homes Arena | 101 | - | 122 | |
| SAT | 28/03/2026 | 11:05 AM | Richmond (R) v Coburg | Holm Park Reserve | 64 | - | 87 | |
| SAT | 28/03/2026 | 12:05 PM | Sandringham v Werribee | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 73 | - | 57 | |
| SAT | 28/03/2026 | 12:05 PM | Tasmania Devils v Port Melbourne | University of Tasmania Stadium | 101 | - | 93 | |
| SAT | 28/03/2026 | 12:35 PM | Essendon (R) v North Melbourne (R) | NEC Hangar | 98 | - | 79 | |
| SUN | 29/03/2026 | 11:05 AM | Carlton (R) v Williamstown | Princes Park | 79 | - | 84 | |
Round 2 Byes: Casey, Footscray (R), Gold Coast (R), Sydney (R)
Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 185.7% | 286 | 154 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 2nd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 139.2% | 213 | 153 |
| Tasmania Devils | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 114.5% | 197 | 172 |
| Williamstown | 4th | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 104.0% | 181 | 174 |
| Footscray (R) | 5th | 1 | -0- | 0 | 4 | 146.7% | 135 | 92 |
| Richmond (R) | 6th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 111.6% | 164 | 147 |
| Coburg | 7th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 103.8% | 166 | 160 |
| Frankston | 8th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 103.7% | 168 | 162 |
| Port Melbourne | 9th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 103.2% | 194 | 188 |
| Sandringham | 10th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 101.3% | 160 | 158 |
| Werribee | 11th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 99.2% | 130 | 131 |
| Box Hill | 12th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 94.3% | 183 | 194 |
| Southport | 13th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 90.5% | 182 | 201 |
| Essendon (R) | 14th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 72.7% | 176 | 242 |
| Carlton (R) | 15th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 94.0% | 79 | 84 |
| Collingwood (R) | 16th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 83.2% | 79 | 95 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 17th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 82.8% | 101 | 122 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 18th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 80.6% | 79 | 98 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 19th | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 79.5% | 58 | 73 |
| St Kilda (R) | 20th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 72.8% | 139 | 191 |
| Casey | 21st | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 68.1% | 92 | 135 |
| Sydney (R) | 22nd | 0 | -0- | 1 | 0 | 66.4% | 71 | 107 |
Round 3
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 03/04/2026 | 11:05 AM | Brisbane Lions (R) v Sandringham | Brighton Homes Arena | 91 | - | 98 | |
| FRI | 03/04/2026 | 11:30 AM | North Melbourne (R) v Carlton (R) | Arden Street Oval | 110 | - | 99 | |
| FRI | 03/04/2026 | 1:05 PM | Coburg v Collingwood (R) | Coburg City Oval | 74 | - | 119 | |
| FRI | 03/04/2026 | 2:05 PM | Frankston v Tasmania Devils | Kinetic Stadium | 67 | - | 145 | |
| SAT | 04/04/2026 | 12:05 PM | Southport v Gold Coast (R) | Fankhauser Reserve | 145 | - | 69 | |
| SAT | 04/04/2026 | 12:05 PM | Werribee v Geelong (R) | Avalon Airport Oval | 46 | - | 90 | |
| SAT | 04/04/2026 | 1:00 PM | Port Melbourne v Sydney (R) | ETU Stadium | 57 | - | 78 | |
| SUN | 05/04/2026 | 11:05 AM | Casey v Box Hill | Casey Fields | 110 | - | 106 | |
| SUN | 05/04/2026 | 1:05 PM | St Kilda (R) v Richmond (R) | RSEA Park | 75 | - | 108 | |
| SUN | 05/04/2026 | 3:20 PM | Footscray (R) v Essendon (R) | Marvel Stadium | 118 | - | 71 | |
Round 3 Byes: Greater Western Sydney (R), Williamstown
Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 188.0% | 376 | 200 |
| Tasmania Devils | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 143.1% | 342 | 239 |
| Footscray (R) | 3rd | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 155.2% | 253 | 163 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 4th | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 139.2% | 213 | 153 |
| Richmond (R) | 5th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 122.5% | 272 | 222 |
| Southport | 6th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 121.1% | 327 | 270 |
| Williamstown | 7th | 2 | -0- | 0 | 8 | 104.0% | 181 | 174 |
| Sandringham | 8th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 103.6% | 258 | 249 |
| Collingwood (R) | 9th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 117.2% | 198 | 169 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 10th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 95.9% | 189 | 197 |
| Box Hill | 11th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 95.1% | 289 | 304 |
| Port Melbourne | 12th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 94.4% | 251 | 266 |
| Sydney (R) | 13th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 90.9% | 149 | 164 |
| Coburg | 14th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 86.0% | 240 | 279 |
| Casey | 15th | 1 | -0- | 1 | 4 | 83.8% | 202 | 241 |
| Werribee | 16th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 79.6% | 176 | 221 |
| Frankston | 17th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 76.5% | 235 | 307 |
| Essendon (R) | 18th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 68.6% | 247 | 360 |
| Carlton (R) | 19th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 91.8% | 178 | 194 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 20th | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 87.3% | 192 | 220 |
| St Kilda (R) | 21st | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 71.6% | 214 | 299 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 0 | -0- | 2 | 0 | 58.3% | 127 | 218 |
Round 4
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 17/04/2026 | 3:15 PM | Geelong (R) v Footscray (R) | GMHBA Stadium | 51 | - | 84 | |
| FRI | 17/04/2026 | 3:35 PM | Sydney (R) v Greater Western Sydney (R) | SCG | 96 | - | 74 | |
| FRI | 17/04/2026 | 7:05 PM | Carlton (R) v Collingwood (R) | Princes Park | 85 | - | 54 | |
| SAT | 18/04/2026 | 9:30 AM | Gold Coast (R) v Essendon (R) | People First Stadium | 117 | - | 123 | |
| SAT | 18/04/2026 | 12:05 PM | Coburg v St Kilda (R) | Coburg City Oval | 85 | - | 114 | |
| SAT | 18/04/2026 | 12:05 PM | Williamstown v Southport | DSV Stadium | 127 | - | 74 | |
| SAT | 18/04/2026 | 2:05 PM | Port Melbourne v Box Hill | ETU Stadium | 70 | - | 143 | |
| SAT | 18/04/2026 | 2:05 PM | Sandringham v North Melbourne (R) | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 69 | - | 149 | |
| SAT | 18/04/2026 | 2:05 PM | Werribee v Frankston | Avalon Airport Oval | 102 | - | 80 | |
| SUN | 19/04/2026 | 11:05 AM | Casey v Brisbane Lions (R) | Casey Fields | 87 | - | 125 | |
Round 4 Byes: Richmond (R), Tasmania Devils
Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Footscray (R) | 1st | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 157.5% | 337 | 214 |
| Geelong (R) | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 150.4% | 427 | 284 |
| Tasmania Devils | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 143.1% | 342 | 239 |
| Williamstown | 4th | 3 | -0- | 0 | 12 | 124.2% | 308 | 248 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 5th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 127.1% | 338 | 266 |
| Richmond (R) | 6th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 122.5% | 272 | 222 |
| Box Hill | 7th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 115.5% | 432 | 374 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 8th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 115.3% | 287 | 249 |
| Sydney (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 1 | 8 | 102.9% | 245 | 238 |
| Southport | 10th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 101.0% | 401 | 397 |
| Werribee | 11th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 92.4% | 278 | 301 |
| Sandringham | 12th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 82.2% | 327 | 398 |
| Essendon (R) | 13th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 77.6% | 370 | 477 |
| Carlton (R) | 14th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 106.0% | 263 | 248 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 15th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 103.3% | 317 | 307 |
| Collingwood (R) | 16th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 99.2% | 252 | 254 |
| St Kilda (R) | 17th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 85.4% | 328 | 384 |
| Coburg | 18th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 82.7% | 325 | 393 |
| Casey | 19th | 1 | -0- | 2 | 4 | 79.0% | 289 | 366 |
| Port Melbourne | 20th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 78.5% | 321 | 409 |
| Frankston | 21st | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 77.0% | 315 | 409 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 0 | -0- | 3 | 0 | 71.6% | 244 | 341 |
Round 5
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 24/04/2026 | 11:05 AM | Footscray (R) v Sydney (R) | Mission Whitten Oval | 81 | - | 140 | |
| FRI | 24/04/2026 | 2:05 PM | Collingwood (R) v Essendon (R) | KGM Centre | 114 | - | 103 | |
| FRI | 24/04/2026 | 7:35 PM | Frankston v Coburg | Kinetic Stadium | 104 | - | 71 | |
| SAT | 25/04/2026 | 1:05 PM | Casey v Richmond (R) | Casey Fields | 80 | - | 53 | |
| SAT | 25/04/2026 | 7:05 PM | Williamstown v Werribee | DSV Stadium | 72 | - | 97 | |
| SAT | 25/04/2026 | 7:10 PM | Tasmania Devils v Carlton (R) | Ninja Stadium | 68 | - | 93 | |
| SUN | 26/04/2026 | 9:30 AM | Greater Western Sydney (R) v North Melbourne (R) | Tom Wills Oval | 142 | - | 79 | |
| SUN | 26/04/2026 | 10:00 AM | Brisbane Lions (R) v Port Melbourne | Brighton Homes Arena | 44 | - | 89 | |
| SUN | 26/04/2026 | 12:05 PM | Sandringham v Box Hill | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 83 | - | 103 | |
| SUN | 26/04/2026 | 2:05 PM | St Kilda (R) v Gold Coast (R) | RSEA Park | 61 | - | 96 | |
Round 5 Byes: Geelong (R), Southport
Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 150.4% | 427 | 284 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 2nd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 130.8% | 429 | 328 |
| Tasmania Devils | 3rd | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 123.5% | 410 | 332 |
| Sydney (R) | 4th | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 120.7% | 385 | 319 |
| Footscray (R) | 5th | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 118.1% | 418 | 354 |
| Box Hill | 6th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 117.1% | 535 | 457 |
| Williamstown | 7th | 3 | -0- | 1 | 12 | 110.1% | 380 | 345 |
| Werribee | 8th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 100.5% | 375 | 373 |
| Carlton (R) | 9th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 112.7% | 356 | 316 |
| Richmond (R) | 10th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 107.6% | 325 | 302 |
| Collingwood (R) | 11th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 102.5% | 366 | 357 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 12th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 102.2% | 417 | 408 |
| Southport | 13th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 101.0% | 401 | 397 |
| Port Melbourne | 14th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 90.5% | 410 | 453 |
| Casey | 15th | 2 | -0- | 2 | 8 | 88.1% | 369 | 419 |
| Frankston | 16th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 87.3% | 419 | 480 |
| Sandringham | 17th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 81.8% | 410 | 501 |
| Essendon (R) | 18th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 80.0% | 473 | 591 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 19th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 91.2% | 361 | 396 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 20th | 1 | -0- | 3 | 4 | 84.6% | 340 | 402 |
| St Kilda (R) | 21st | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 81.0% | 389 | 480 |
| Coburg | 22nd | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 79.7% | 396 | 497 |
Round 6
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 01/05/2026 | 7:05 PM | Box Hill v Collingwood (R) | Kennedy Community Centre | 109 | - | 100 | |
| FRI | 01/05/2026 | 7:35 PM | Richmond (R) v Frankston | Kinetic Stadium | 62 | - | 74 | |
| SAT | 02/05/2026 | 10:35 AM | Southport v Footscray (R) | Fankhauser Reserve | 80 | - | 70 | |
| SAT | 02/05/2026 | 12:05 PM | Carlton (R) v St Kilda (R) | Princes Park | 98 | - | 93 | |
| SAT | 02/05/2026 | 12:30 PM | Geelong (R) v North Melbourne (R) | GMHBA Stadium | 86 | - | 73 | |
| SAT | 02/05/2026 | 1:05 PM | Coburg v Brisbane Lions (R) | Coburg City Oval | 115 | - | 50 | |
| SAT | 02/05/2026 | 2:05 PM | Essendon (R) v Williamstown | Windy Hill | 75 | - | 88 | |
| SUN | 03/05/2026 | 12:05 PM | Tasmania Devils v Sandringham | University of Tasmania Stadium | 126 | - | 100 | |
| SUN | 03/05/2026 | 12:15 PM | Sydney (R) v Casey | Lakeside Oval | 94 | - | 77 | |
| SUN | 03/05/2026 | 2:05 PM | Port Melbourne v Werribee | ETU Stadium | 90 | - | 64 | |
| SUN | 03/05/2026 | 2:35 PM | Gold Coast (R) v Greater Western Sydney (R) | People First Stadium | 78 | - | 134 | |
Round 6 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 143.7% | 513 | 357 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 2nd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 138.7% | 563 | 406 |
| Tasmania Devils | 3rd | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 124.1% | 536 | 432 |
| Sydney (R) | 4th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 121.0% | 479 | 396 |
| Box Hill | 5th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 115.6% | 644 | 557 |
| Williamstown | 6th | 4 | -0- | 1 | 16 | 111.4% | 468 | 420 |
| Footscray (R) | 7th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 112.4% | 488 | 434 |
| Carlton (R) | 8th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 111.0% | 454 | 409 |
| Southport | 9th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 103.0% | 481 | 467 |
| Port Melbourne | 10th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 96.7% | 500 | 517 |
| Werribee | 11th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 94.8% | 439 | 463 |
| Frankston | 12th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 91.0% | 493 | 542 |
| Richmond (R) | 13th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 102.9% | 387 | 376 |
| Collingwood (R) | 14th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 100.0% | 466 | 466 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 15th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 99.2% | 490 | 494 |
| Coburg | 16th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 93.4% | 511 | 547 |
| Casey | 17th | 2 | -0- | 3 | 8 | 86.9% | 446 | 513 |
| Sandringham | 18th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 81.3% | 510 | 627 |
| Essendon (R) | 19th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 80.7% | 548 | 679 |
| St Kilda (R) | 20th | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 83.4% | 482 | 578 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 21st | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 80.4% | 411 | 511 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 78.0% | 418 | 536 |
Round 7
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 09/05/2026 | 10:00 AM | Casey v Carlton (R) | Casey Fields | 35 | - | 157 | |
| SAT | 09/05/2026 | 10:35 AM | Southport v Coburg | Fankhauser Reserve | 69 | - | 112 | |
| SAT | 09/05/2026 | 12:05 PM | Collingwood (R) v Geelong (R) | Victoria Park | 55 | - | 116 | |
| SAT | 09/05/2026 | 1:05 PM | Werribee v Tasmania Devils | Avalon Airport Oval | 97 | - | 97 | |
| SAT | 09/05/2026 | 1:35 PM | North Melbourne (R) v Sydney (R) | Arden Street Oval | 75 | - | 63 | |
| SAT | 09/05/2026 | 3:05 PM | Williamstown v Richmond (R) | DSV Stadium | 107 | - | 70 | |
| SUN | 10/05/2026 | 11:05 AM | Greater Western Sydney (R) v Essendon (R) | Tom Wills Oval | 63 | - | 114 | |
| SUN | 10/05/2026 | 2:05 PM | Sandringham v St Kilda (R) | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 70 | - | 85 | |
Round 7 Byes: Box Hill, Brisbane Lions (R), Footscray (R), Frankston, Gold Coast (R), Port Melbourne
Round 7 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 152.7% | 629 | 412 |
| Williamstown | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 117.3% | 575 | 490 |
| Tasmania Devils | 3rd | 4 | -1- | 1 | 18 | 119.7% | 633 | 529 |
| Carlton (R) | 4th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 137.6% | 611 | 444 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 5th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 120.4% | 626 | 520 |
| Box Hill | 6th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 115.6% | 644 | 557 |
| Sydney (R) | 7th | 4 | -0- | 2 | 16 | 115.1% | 542 | 471 |
| Werribee | 8th | 3 | -1- | 3 | 14 | 95.7% | 536 | 560 |
| Footscray (R) | 9th | 3 | -0- | 2 | 12 | 112.4% | 488 | 434 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 10th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 101.4% | 565 | 557 |
| Coburg | 11th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 101.1% | 623 | 616 |
| Port Melbourne | 12th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 96.7% | 500 | 517 |
| Southport | 13th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 95.0% | 550 | 579 |
| Frankston | 14th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 91.0% | 493 | 542 |
| Essendon (R) | 15th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 89.2% | 662 | 742 |
| Richmond (R) | 16th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 94.6% | 457 | 483 |
| Collingwood (R) | 17th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 89.5% | 521 | 582 |
| St Kilda (R) | 18th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 87.5% | 567 | 648 |
| Sandringham | 19th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 81.5% | 580 | 712 |
| Casey | 20th | 2 | -0- | 4 | 8 | 71.8% | 481 | 670 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 21st | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 80.4% | 411 | 511 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 1 | -0- | 4 | 4 | 78.0% | 418 | 536 |
Round 8
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 15/05/2026 | 12:05 PM | Brisbane Lions (R) v Geelong (R) | Brighton Homes Arena | 49 | - | 115 | |
| FRI | 15/05/2026 | 2:00 PM | Sydney (R) v Collingwood (R) | Lakeside Oval | 126 | - | 74 | |
| SAT | 16/05/2026 | 10:00 AM | Box Hill v Richmond (R) | Box Hill City Oval | 83 | - | 82 | |
| SAT | 16/05/2026 | 11:05 AM | Gold Coast (R) v Frankston | People First Stadium | 83 | - | 122 | |
| SAT | 16/05/2026 | 11:05 AM | Tasmania Devils v Southport | North Hobart Oval | 77 | - | 130 | |
| SAT | 16/05/2026 | 12:05 PM | Carlton (R) v Footscray (R) | Princes Park | 117 | - | 97 | |
| SAT | 16/05/2026 | 2:05 PM | Port Melbourne v North Melbourne (R) | ETU Stadium | 103 | - | 90 | |
| SAT | 16/05/2026 | 2:05 PM | St Kilda (R) v Casey | RSEA Park | 105 | - | 57 | |
| SUN | 17/05/2026 | 1:05 PM | Sandringham v Greater Western Sydney (R) | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 84 | - | 87 | |
Round 8 Byes: Coburg, Essendon (R), Werribee, Williamstown
Round 8 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 6 | -0- | 1 | 24 | 161.4% | 744 | 461 |
| Carlton (R) | 2nd | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 134.6% | 728 | 541 |
| Sydney (R) | 3rd | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 122.6% | 668 | 545 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 4th | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 118.0% | 713 | 604 |
| Williamstown | 5th | 5 | -0- | 1 | 20 | 117.3% | 575 | 490 |
| Box Hill | 6th | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 113.8% | 727 | 639 |
| Tasmania Devils | 7th | 4 | -1- | 2 | 18 | 107.7% | 710 | 659 |
| Southport | 8th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 103.7% | 680 | 656 |
| Port Melbourne | 9th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 99.3% | 603 | 607 |
| Frankston | 10th | 4 | -0- | 3 | 16 | 98.4% | 615 | 625 |
| Werribee | 11th | 3 | -1- | 3 | 14 | 95.7% | 536 | 560 |
| Footscray (R) | 12th | 3 | -0- | 3 | 12 | 106.2% | 585 | 551 |
| Coburg | 13th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 101.1% | 623 | 616 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 14th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 99.2% | 655 | 660 |
| St Kilda (R) | 15th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 95.3% | 672 | 705 |
| Essendon (R) | 16th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 89.2% | 662 | 742 |
| Richmond (R) | 17th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 95.2% | 539 | 566 |
| Collingwood (R) | 18th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 84.0% | 595 | 708 |
| Sandringham | 19th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 83.1% | 664 | 799 |
| Casey | 20th | 2 | -0- | 5 | 8 | 69.4% | 538 | 775 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 21st | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 76.1% | 501 | 658 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 22nd | 1 | -0- | 5 | 4 | 73.5% | 460 | 626 |
Round 9
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 22/05/2026 | 7:05 PM | Williamstown v Box Hill | DSV Stadium | 89 | - | 94 | |
| SAT | 23/05/2026 | 10:00 AM | Richmond (R) v Essendon (R) | Windy Hill | 89 | - | 107 | |
| SAT | 23/05/2026 | 11:05 AM | Southport v Port Melbourne | Fankhauser Reserve | 110 | - | 78 | |
| SAT | 23/05/2026 | 11:05 AM | Werribee v Collingwood (R) | Avalon Airport Oval | 126 | - | 95 | |
| SAT | 23/05/2026 | 12:05 PM | Geelong (R) v Sydney (R) | GMHBA Stadium | 90 | - | 76 | |
| SAT | 23/05/2026 | 1:30 PM | North Melbourne (R) v Gold Coast (R) | Arden Street Oval | 90 | - | 77 | |
| SAT | 23/05/2026 | 7:05 PM | Frankston v Sandringham | Kinetic Stadium | 52 | - | 60 | |
| SUN | 24/05/2026 | 11:05 AM | Casey v Footscray (R) | Casey Fields | 136 | - | 101 | |
| SUN | 24/05/2026 | 1:05 PM | Coburg v Carlton (R) | Coburg City Oval | 110 | - | 74 | |
| SUN | 24/05/2026 | 4:00 PM | Greater Western Sydney (R) v Brisbane Lions (R) | ENGIE Stadium | 102 | - | 72 | |
Round 9 Byes: St Kilda (R), Tasmania Devils
Round 9 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 7 | -0- | 1 | 28 | 155.3% | 834 | 537 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 120.6% | 815 | 676 |
| Box Hill | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 2 | 24 | 112.8% | 821 | 728 |
| Carlton (R) | 4th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 123.2% | 802 | 651 |
| Sydney (R) | 5th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 117.2% | 744 | 635 |
| Williamstown | 6th | 5 | -0- | 2 | 20 | 113.7% | 664 | 584 |
| Southport | 7th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 107.6% | 790 | 734 |
| Tasmania Devils | 8th | 4 | -1- | 2 | 18 | 107.7% | 710 | 659 |
| Werribee | 9th | 4 | -1- | 3 | 18 | 101.1% | 662 | 655 |
| Coburg | 10th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 106.2% | 733 | 690 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 11th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 101.1% | 745 | 737 |
| Frankston | 12th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 97.4% | 667 | 685 |
| Port Melbourne | 13th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 95.0% | 681 | 717 |
| Essendon (R) | 14th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 92.5% | 769 | 831 |
| Footscray (R) | 15th | 3 | -0- | 4 | 12 | 99.9% | 686 | 687 |
| St Kilda (R) | 16th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 95.3% | 672 | 705 |
| Sandringham | 17th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 12 | 85.1% | 724 | 851 |
| Casey | 18th | 3 | -0- | 5 | 12 | 76.9% | 674 | 876 |
| Richmond (R) | 19th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 93.3% | 628 | 673 |
| Collingwood (R) | 20th | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 82.7% | 690 | 834 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 21st | 1 | -0- | 6 | 4 | 77.3% | 578 | 748 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 22nd | 1 | -0- | 6 | 4 | 73.1% | 532 | 728 |
Round 10
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 30/05/2026 | 10:00 AM | Sydney (R) v Richmond (R) | Lakeside Oval | 68 | - | 80 | |
| SAT | 30/05/2026 | 12:05 PM | Carlton (R) v Geelong (R) | Princes Park | 81 | - | 131 | |
| SAT | 30/05/2026 | 2:05 PM | St Kilda (R) v Box Hill | RSEA Park | 92 | - | 58 | |
| SAT | 30/05/2026 | 3:05 PM | Footscray (R) v Collingwood (R) | Mission Whitten Oval | 92 | - | 72 | |
| SUN | 31/05/2026 | 11:05 AM | Brisbane Lions (R) v Frankston | Brighton Homes Arena | 108 | - | 135 | |
| SUN | 31/05/2026 | 11:05 AM | Casey v Greater Western Sydney (R) | Casey Fields | 77 | - | 63 | |
| SUN | 31/05/2026 | 12:05 PM | Essendon (R) v Werribee | Windy Hill | 114 | - | 174 | |
| SUN | 31/05/2026 | 1:05 PM | Coburg v Williamstown | Coburg City Oval | 91 | - | 73 | |
| SUN | 31/05/2026 | 1:05 PM | Port Melbourne v Tasmania Devils | ETU Stadium | 104 | - | 100 | |
Round 10 Byes: Gold Coast (R), North Melbourne (R), Sandringham, Southport
Round 10 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 8 | -0- | 1 | 32 | 156.1% | 965 | 618 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 2nd | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 116.6% | 878 | 753 |
| Box Hill | 3rd | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 107.2% | 879 | 820 |
| Werribee | 4th | 5 | -1- | 3 | 22 | 108.7% | 836 | 769 |
| Sydney (R) | 5th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 113.6% | 812 | 715 |
| Carlton (R) | 6th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 112.9% | 883 | 782 |
| Williamstown | 7th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 109.2% | 737 | 675 |
| Coburg | 8th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 108.0% | 824 | 763 |
| Southport | 9th | 5 | -0- | 3 | 20 | 107.6% | 790 | 734 |
| Frankston | 10th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 101.1% | 802 | 793 |
| Port Melbourne | 11th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 96.1% | 785 | 817 |
| Tasmania Devils | 12th | 4 | -1- | 3 | 18 | 106.2% | 810 | 763 |
| Footscray (R) | 13th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 102.5% | 778 | 759 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 14th | 4 | -0- | 4 | 16 | 101.1% | 745 | 737 |
| St Kilda (R) | 15th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 100.1% | 764 | 763 |
| Essendon (R) | 16th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 87.9% | 883 | 1,005 |
| Casey | 17th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 80.0% | 751 | 939 |
| Richmond (R) | 18th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 12 | 95.5% | 708 | 741 |
| Sandringham | 19th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 12 | 85.1% | 724 | 851 |
| Collingwood (R) | 20th | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 82.3% | 762 | 926 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 21st | 1 | -0- | 6 | 4 | 77.3% | 578 | 748 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 22nd | 1 | -0- | 7 | 4 | 74.2% | 640 | 863 |
Round 11
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 06/06/2026 | 10:05 AM | Tasmania Devils v North Melbourne (R) | North Hobart Oval | 104 | - | 90 | |
| SAT | 06/06/2026 | 12:05 PM | Collingwood (R) v Casey | Casey Fields | 68 | - | 56 | |
| SAT | 06/06/2026 | 12:05 PM | Frankston v Southport | Kinetic Stadium | 133 | - | 84 | |
| SAT | 06/06/2026 | 1:30 PM | Gold Coast (R) v Brisbane Lions (R) | People First Stadium | 85 | - | 68 | |
| SAT | 06/06/2026 | 2:05 PM | Box Hill v Footscray (R) | Box Hill City Oval | 73 | - | 65 | |
| SAT | 06/06/2026 | 2:05 PM | Werribee v Coburg | Avalon Airport Oval | 107 | - | 48 | |
| SAT | 06/06/2026 | 2:35 PM | Sandringham v Geelong (R) | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 36 | - | 94 | |
| SUN | 07/06/2026 | 12:10 PM | Sydney (R) v St Kilda (R) | Lakeside Oval | 107 | - | 110 | |
| SUN | 07/06/2026 | 2:05 PM | Essendon (R) v Carlton (R) | Windy Hill | 93 | - | 85 | |
| SUN | 07/06/2026 | 2:05 PM | Port Melbourne v Williamstown | ETU Stadium | 100 | - | 99 | |
Round 11 Byes: Greater Western Sydney (R), Richmond (R)
Round 11 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 9 | -0- | 1 | 36 | 161.9% | 1,059 | 654 |
| Box Hill | 2nd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 107.6% | 952 | 885 |
| Werribee | 3rd | 6 | -1- | 3 | 26 | 115.4% | 943 | 817 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 4th | 6 | -0- | 3 | 24 | 116.6% | 878 | 753 |
| Frankston | 5th | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 106.6% | 935 | 877 |
| Port Melbourne | 6th | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 96.6% | 885 | 916 |
| Tasmania Devils | 7th | 5 | -1- | 3 | 22 | 107.2% | 914 | 853 |
| Sydney (R) | 8th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 111.4% | 919 | 825 |
| Carlton (R) | 9th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 110.6% | 968 | 875 |
| Williamstown | 10th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 107.9% | 836 | 775 |
| Southport | 11th | 5 | -0- | 4 | 20 | 100.8% | 874 | 867 |
| St Kilda (R) | 12th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 100.5% | 874 | 870 |
| Coburg | 13th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 100.2% | 872 | 870 |
| Essendon (R) | 14th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 89.5% | 976 | 1,090 |
| Footscray (R) | 15th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 101.3% | 843 | 832 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 16th | 4 | -0- | 5 | 16 | 99.3% | 835 | 841 |
| Casey | 17th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 16 | 80.1% | 807 | 1,007 |
| Richmond (R) | 18th | 3 | -0- | 6 | 12 | 95.5% | 708 | 741 |
| Collingwood (R) | 19th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 84.5% | 830 | 982 |
| Sandringham | 20th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 80.4% | 760 | 945 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 21st | 2 | -0- | 6 | 8 | 81.3% | 663 | 816 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 22nd | 1 | -0- | 8 | 4 | 74.7% | 708 | 948 |
Round 12
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 13/06/2026 | 10:00 AM | Southport v Sydney (R) | Fankhauser Reserve | 82 | - | 118 | |
| SAT | 13/06/2026 | 11:05 AM | Geelong (R) v Gold Coast (R) | GMHBA Stadium | 147 | - | 34 | |
| SAT | 13/06/2026 | 12:00 PM | Werribee v Brisbane Lions (R) | Avalon Airport Oval | 88 | - | 62 | |
| SAT | 13/06/2026 | 12:05 PM | Footscray (R) v Sandringham | Mission Whitten Oval | 48 | - | 59 | |
| SAT | 13/06/2026 | 12:05 PM | Tasmania Devils v Richmond (R) | University of Tasmania Stadium | 85 | - | 22 | |
| SAT | 13/06/2026 | 12:05 PM | Williamstown v Greater Western Sydney (R) | DSV Stadium | 93 | - | 83 | |
| SUN | 14/06/2026 | 11:05 AM | North Melbourne (R) v St Kilda (R) | Arden Street Oval | 86 | - | 86 | |
| SUN | 14/06/2026 | 1:05 PM | Coburg v Frankston | Coburg City Oval | 79 | - | 64 | |
| SUN | 14/06/2026 | 2:05 PM | Casey v Essendon (R) | Casey Fields | 107 | - | 75 | |
Round 12 Byes: Box Hill, Carlton (R), Collingwood (R), Port Melbourne
Round 12 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 10 | -0- | 1 | 40 | 175.3% | 1,206 | 688 |
| Werribee | 2nd | 7 | -1- | 3 | 30 | 117.3% | 1,031 | 879 |
| Box Hill | 3rd | 7 | -0- | 3 | 28 | 107.6% | 952 | 885 |
| Tasmania Devils | 4th | 6 | -1- | 3 | 26 | 114.2% | 999 | 875 |
| Sydney (R) | 5th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 114.3% | 1,037 | 907 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 6th | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 113.6% | 961 | 846 |
| Williamstown | 7th | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 108.3% | 929 | 858 |
| Frankston | 8th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 104.5% | 999 | 956 |
| Coburg | 9th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 101.8% | 951 | 934 |
| Port Melbourne | 10th | 6 | -0- | 4 | 24 | 96.6% | 885 | 916 |
| St Kilda (R) | 11th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 22 | 100.4% | 960 | 956 |
| Carlton (R) | 12th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 110.6% | 968 | 875 |
| Southport | 13th | 5 | -0- | 5 | 20 | 97.1% | 956 | 985 |
| Essendon (R) | 14th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 87.8% | 1,051 | 1,197 |
| Casey | 15th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 84.5% | 914 | 1,082 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 16th | 4 | -1- | 5 | 18 | 99.4% | 921 | 927 |
| Footscray (R) | 17th | 4 | -0- | 6 | 16 | 100.0% | 891 | 891 |
| Sandringham | 18th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 16 | 82.5% | 819 | 993 |
| Richmond (R) | 19th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 88.4% | 730 | 826 |
| Collingwood (R) | 20th | 3 | -0- | 7 | 12 | 84.5% | 830 | 982 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 21st | 2 | -0- | 7 | 8 | 72.4% | 697 | 963 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 22nd | 1 | -0- | 9 | 4 | 74.3% | 770 | 1,036 |
Round 13
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 19/06/2026 | 3:00 PM | Gold Coast (R) v Box Hill | People First Stadium | 45 | - | 142 | |
| FRI | 19/06/2026 | 7:35 PM | Frankston v Collingwood (R) | Kinetic Stadium | 79 | - | 78 | |
| SAT | 20/06/2026 | 12:05 PM | Southport v Geelong (R) | Fankhauser Reserve | 46 | - | 93 | |
| SAT | 20/06/2026 | 12:05 PM | Williamstown v Casey | DSV Stadium | 121 | - | 84 | |
| SAT | 20/06/2026 | 12:15 PM | Greater Western Sydney (R) v Carlton (R) | ENGIE Stadium | 155 | - | 86 | |
| SUN | 21/06/2026 | 1:05 PM | Coburg v Port Melbourne | Coburg City Oval | 103 | - | 86 | |
| SUN | 21/06/2026 | 1:05 PM | Sandringham v Tasmania Devils | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 112 | - | 148 | |
| SUN | 21/06/2026 | 2:05 PM | St Kilda (R) v Footscray (R) | RSEA Park | 125 | - | 88 | |
| SUN | 21/06/2026 | 2:15 PM | Richmond (R) v North Melbourne (R) | ETU Stadium | 59 | - | 122 | |
Round 13 Byes: Brisbane Lions (R), Essendon (R), Sydney (R), Werribee
Round 13 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 11 | -0- | 1 | 44 | 177.0% | 1,299 | 734 |
| Box Hill | 2nd | 8 | -0- | 3 | 32 | 117.6% | 1,094 | 930 |
| Werribee | 3rd | 7 | -1- | 3 | 30 | 117.3% | 1,031 | 879 |
| Tasmania Devils | 4th | 7 | -1- | 3 | 30 | 116.2% | 1,147 | 987 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 5th | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 119.7% | 1,116 | 932 |
| Williamstown | 6th | 7 | -0- | 4 | 28 | 111.5% | 1,050 | 942 |
| Frankston | 7th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 104.3% | 1,078 | 1,034 |
| Coburg | 8th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 103.3% | 1,054 | 1,020 |
| St Kilda (R) | 9th | 6 | -1- | 5 | 26 | 103.9% | 1,085 | 1,044 |
| Sydney (R) | 10th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 114.3% | 1,037 | 907 |
| Port Melbourne | 11th | 6 | -0- | 5 | 24 | 95.3% | 971 | 1,019 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 12th | 5 | -1- | 5 | 22 | 105.8% | 1,043 | 986 |
| Carlton (R) | 13th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 102.3% | 1,054 | 1,030 |
| Southport | 14th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 92.9% | 1,002 | 1,078 |
| Essendon (R) | 15th | 5 | -0- | 6 | 20 | 87.8% | 1,051 | 1,197 |
| Casey | 16th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 83.0% | 998 | 1,203 |
| Footscray (R) | 17th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 16 | 96.4% | 979 | 1,016 |
| Sandringham | 18th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 81.6% | 931 | 1,141 |
| Collingwood (R) | 19th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 85.6% | 908 | 1,061 |
| Richmond (R) | 20th | 3 | -0- | 8 | 12 | 83.2% | 789 | 948 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 21st | 2 | -0- | 8 | 8 | 67.1% | 742 | 1,105 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 22nd | 1 | -0- | 9 | 4 | 74.3% | 770 | 1,036 |
Round 14
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 26/06/2026 | 11:05 AM | Brisbane Lions (R) v Tasmania Devils | Brighton Homes Arena | 139 | - | 78 | |
| SAT | 27/06/2026 | 10:00 AM | Carlton (R) v Werribee | Princes Park | 59 | - | 66 | |
| SAT | 27/06/2026 | 10:05 AM | Box Hill v Greater Western Sydney (R) | Box Hill City Oval | 96 | - | 108 | |
| SAT | 27/06/2026 | 11:05 AM | Sydney (R) v Sandringham | Blacktown Olympic Park | 172 | - | 39 | |
| SAT | 27/06/2026 | 12:05 PM | Collingwood (R) v Richmond (R) | Tony Sheehan Oval | 132 | - | 62 | |
| SAT | 27/06/2026 | 12:05 PM | Southport v Williamstown | Fankhauser Reserve | 98 | - | 49 | |
| SUN | 28/06/2026 | 12:05 PM | North Melbourne (R) v Essendon (R) | Arden Street Oval | 92 | - | 89 | |
| SUN | 28/06/2026 | 2:00 PM | Port Melbourne v Gold Coast (R) | ETU Stadium | 63 | - | 57 | |
Round 14 Byes: Casey, Coburg, Footscray (R), Frankston, Geelong (R), St Kilda (R)
Round 14 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 11 | -0- | 1 | 44 | 177.0% | 1,299 | 734 |
| Werribee | 2nd | 8 | -1- | 3 | 34 | 117.0% | 1,097 | 938 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 3rd | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 119.1% | 1,224 | 1,028 |
| Box Hill | 4th | 8 | -0- | 4 | 32 | 114.6% | 1,190 | 1,038 |
| Tasmania Devils | 5th | 7 | -1- | 4 | 30 | 108.8% | 1,225 | 1,126 |
| Sydney (R) | 6th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 127.8% | 1,209 | 946 |
| Williamstown | 7th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 105.7% | 1,099 | 1,040 |
| Frankston | 8th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 104.3% | 1,078 | 1,034 |
| Coburg | 9th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 103.3% | 1,054 | 1,020 |
| Port Melbourne | 10th | 7 | -0- | 5 | 28 | 96.1% | 1,034 | 1,076 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 11th | 6 | -1- | 5 | 26 | 105.6% | 1,135 | 1,075 |
| St Kilda (R) | 12th | 6 | -1- | 5 | 26 | 103.9% | 1,085 | 1,044 |
| Southport | 13th | 6 | -0- | 6 | 24 | 97.6% | 1,100 | 1,127 |
| Carlton (R) | 14th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 101.6% | 1,113 | 1,096 |
| Essendon (R) | 15th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 88.4% | 1,140 | 1,289 |
| Casey | 16th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 83.0% | 998 | 1,203 |
| Footscray (R) | 17th | 4 | -0- | 7 | 16 | 96.4% | 979 | 1,016 |
| Collingwood (R) | 18th | 4 | -0- | 8 | 16 | 92.6% | 1,040 | 1,123 |
| Sandringham | 19th | 4 | -0- | 9 | 16 | 73.9% | 970 | 1,313 |
| Richmond (R) | 20th | 3 | -0- | 9 | 12 | 78.8% | 851 | 1,080 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 21st | 2 | -0- | 9 | 8 | 81.6% | 909 | 1,114 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 2 | -0- | 9 | 8 | 68.4% | 799 | 1,168 |
Round 15
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 03/07/2026 | 7:35 PM | Frankston v Geelong (R) | Kinetic Stadium | 54 | - | 106 | |
| SAT | 04/07/2026 | 10:00 AM | Collingwood (R) v Brisbane Lions (R) | Coburg City Oval | 67 | - | 88 | |
| SAT | 04/07/2026 | 11:00 AM | Gold Coast (R) v Sydney (R) | People First Stadium | 80 | - | 120 | |
| SAT | 04/07/2026 | 11:05 AM | Werribee v Southport | Avalon Airport Oval | 91 | - | 71 | |
| SAT | 04/07/2026 | 11:35 AM | Tasmania Devils v Box Hill | Dial Park | 71 | - | 76 | |
| SAT | 04/07/2026 | 12:05 PM | Richmond (R) v Carlton (R) | Princes Park | 67 | - | 102 | |
| SAT | 04/07/2026 | 2:05 PM | Williamstown v Footscray (R) | DSV Stadium | 60 | - | 101 | |
| SUN | 05/07/2026 | 10:30 AM | Greater Western Sydney (R) v Coburg | Narrandera Sportsground | 66 | - | 64 | |
| SUN | 05/07/2026 | 12:00 PM | Essendon (R) v St Kilda (R) | Windy Hill | 116 | - | 91 | |
| SUN | 05/07/2026 | 1:30 PM | Casey v Port Melbourne | Casey Fields | 66 | - | 84 | |
Round 15 Byes: North Melbourne (R), Sandringham
Round 15 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 12 | -0- | 1 | 48 | 178.3% | 1,405 | 788 |
| Werribee | 2nd | 9 | -1- | 3 | 38 | 117.7% | 1,188 | 1,009 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 4 | 36 | 118.1% | 1,290 | 1,092 |
| Box Hill | 4th | 9 | -0- | 4 | 36 | 114.2% | 1,266 | 1,109 |
| Sydney (R) | 5th | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 129.5% | 1,329 | 1,026 |
| Port Melbourne | 6th | 8 | -0- | 5 | 32 | 97.9% | 1,118 | 1,142 |
| Tasmania Devils | 7th | 7 | -1- | 5 | 30 | 107.8% | 1,296 | 1,202 |
| Coburg | 8th | 7 | -0- | 6 | 28 | 102.9% | 1,118 | 1,086 |
| Williamstown | 9th | 7 | -0- | 6 | 28 | 101.6% | 1,159 | 1,141 |
| Frankston | 10th | 7 | -0- | 6 | 28 | 99.3% | 1,132 | 1,140 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 11th | 6 | -1- | 5 | 26 | 105.6% | 1,135 | 1,075 |
| St Kilda (R) | 12th | 6 | -1- | 6 | 26 | 101.4% | 1,176 | 1,160 |
| Carlton (R) | 13th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 104.5% | 1,215 | 1,163 |
| Southport | 14th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 96.1% | 1,171 | 1,218 |
| Essendon (R) | 15th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 91.0% | 1,256 | 1,380 |
| Footscray (R) | 16th | 5 | -0- | 7 | 20 | 100.4% | 1,080 | 1,076 |
| Casey | 17th | 5 | -0- | 8 | 20 | 82.7% | 1,064 | 1,287 |
| Collingwood (R) | 18th | 4 | -0- | 9 | 16 | 91.4% | 1,107 | 1,211 |
| Sandringham | 19th | 4 | -0- | 9 | 16 | 73.9% | 970 | 1,313 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 20th | 3 | -0- | 9 | 12 | 84.4% | 997 | 1,181 |
| Richmond (R) | 21st | 3 | -0- | 10 | 12 | 77.7% | 918 | 1,182 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 2 | -0- | 10 | 8 | 68.2% | 879 | 1,288 |
Round 16
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 10/07/2026 | 3:25 PM | Collingwood (R) v North Melbourne (R) | Marvel Stadium | 118 | - | 75 | |
| SAT | 11/07/2026 | 10:35 AM | Tasmania Devils v Gold Coast (R) | North Hobart Oval | 122 | - | 72 | |
| SAT | 11/07/2026 | 12:05 PM | Geelong (R) v Richmond (R) | GMHBA Stadium | 152 | - | 70 | |
| SAT | 11/07/2026 | 12:05 PM | Sydney (R) v Williamstown | Blacktown Olympic Park | 91 | - | 91 | |
| SAT | 11/07/2026 | 2:05 PM | St Kilda (R) v Werribee | RSEA Park | 65 | - | 66 | |
| SUN | 12/07/2026 | 10:00 AM | Brisbane Lions (R) v Essendon (R) | Brighton Homes Arena | 73 | - | 103 | |
| SUN | 12/07/2026 | 11:05 AM | Footscray (R) v Frankston | Mission Whitten Oval | 58 | - | 71 | |
| SUN | 12/07/2026 | 1:05 PM | Coburg v Casey | Coburg City Oval | 128 | - | 85 | |
| SUN | 12/07/2026 | 2:00 PM | Port Melbourne v Sandringham | ETU Stadium | 56 | - | 45 | |
| SUN | 12/07/2026 | 2:05 PM | Box Hill v Carlton (R) | Box Hill City Oval | 61 | - | 84 | |
Round 16 Byes: Greater Western Sydney (R), Southport
Round 16 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 13 | -0- | 1 | 52 | 181.5% | 1,557 | 858 |
| Werribee | 2nd | 10 | -1- | 3 | 42 | 116.8% | 1,254 | 1,074 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 3rd | 9 | -0- | 4 | 36 | 118.1% | 1,290 | 1,092 |
| Box Hill | 4th | 9 | -0- | 5 | 36 | 111.2% | 1,327 | 1,193 |
| Port Melbourne | 5th | 9 | -0- | 5 | 36 | 98.9% | 1,174 | 1,187 |
| Sydney (R) | 6th | 8 | -1- | 5 | 34 | 127.1% | 1,420 | 1,117 |
| Tasmania Devils | 7th | 8 | -1- | 5 | 34 | 111.3% | 1,418 | 1,274 |
| Coburg | 8th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 106.4% | 1,246 | 1,171 |
| Frankston | 9th | 8 | -0- | 6 | 32 | 100.4% | 1,203 | 1,198 |
| Williamstown | 10th | 7 | -1- | 6 | 30 | 101.5% | 1,250 | 1,232 |
| Carlton (R) | 11th | 7 | -0- | 7 | 28 | 106.1% | 1,299 | 1,224 |
| Essendon (R) | 12th | 7 | -0- | 7 | 28 | 93.5% | 1,359 | 1,453 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 13th | 6 | -1- | 6 | 26 | 101.4% | 1,210 | 1,193 |
| St Kilda (R) | 14th | 6 | -1- | 7 | 26 | 101.2% | 1,241 | 1,226 |
| Southport | 15th | 6 | -0- | 7 | 24 | 96.1% | 1,171 | 1,218 |
| Footscray (R) | 16th | 5 | -0- | 8 | 20 | 99.2% | 1,138 | 1,147 |
| Collingwood (R) | 17th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 95.3% | 1,225 | 1,286 |
| Casey | 18th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 81.2% | 1,149 | 1,415 |
| Sandringham | 19th | 4 | -0- | 10 | 16 | 74.1% | 1,015 | 1,369 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 20th | 3 | -0- | 10 | 12 | 83.3% | 1,070 | 1,284 |
| Richmond (R) | 21st | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 74.1% | 988 | 1,334 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 2 | -0- | 11 | 8 | 67.4% | 951 | 1,410 |
Round 17
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 17/07/2026 | 12:35 PM | Sydney (R) v Brisbane Lions (R) | Lakeside Oval | 78 | - | 62 | |
| SAT | 18/07/2026 | 10:05 AM | Sandringham v Southport | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 98 | - | 98 | |
| SAT | 18/07/2026 | 12:05 PM | St Kilda (R) v Geelong (R) | RSEA Park | 45 | - | 71 | |
| SAT | 18/07/2026 | 12:35 PM | Williamstown v Tasmania Devils | DSV Stadium | 92 | - | 86 | |
| SUN | 19/07/2026 | 10:00 AM | Essendon (R) v Coburg | Windy Hill | 113 | - | 60 | |
| SUN | 19/07/2026 | 10:00 AM | Gold Coast (R) v Footscray (R) | People First Stadium | 55 | - | 83 | |
| SUN | 19/07/2026 | 12:05 PM | North Melbourne (R) v Casey | Arden Street Oval | 61 | - | 92 | |
| SUN | 19/07/2026 | 12:35 PM | Frankston v Greater Western Sydney (R) | Kinetic Stadium | 131 | - | 67 | |
| SUN | 19/07/2026 | 2:05 PM | Werribee v Port Melbourne | Avalon Airport Oval | 109 | - | 71 | |
| SUN | 19/07/2026 | 2:30 PM | Richmond (R) v Box Hill | Box Hill City Oval | 57 | - | 69 | |
Round 17 Byes: Carlton (R), Collingwood (R)
Round 17 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 14 | -0- | 1 | 56 | 180.3% | 1,628 | 903 |
| Werribee | 2nd | 11 | -1- | 3 | 46 | 119.0% | 1,363 | 1,145 |
| Box Hill | 3rd | 10 | -0- | 5 | 40 | 111.7% | 1,396 | 1,250 |
| Sydney (R) | 4th | 9 | -1- | 5 | 38 | 127.1% | 1,498 | 1,179 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 5th | 9 | -0- | 5 | 36 | 111.0% | 1,357 | 1,223 |
| Frankston | 6th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 105.5% | 1,334 | 1,265 |
| Port Melbourne | 7th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 96.1% | 1,245 | 1,296 |
| Tasmania Devils | 8th | 8 | -1- | 6 | 34 | 110.1% | 1,504 | 1,366 |
| Williamstown | 9th | 8 | -1- | 6 | 34 | 101.8% | 1,342 | 1,318 |
| Coburg | 10th | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 101.7% | 1,306 | 1,284 |
| Essendon (R) | 11th | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 97.3% | 1,472 | 1,513 |
| Carlton (R) | 12th | 7 | -0- | 7 | 28 | 106.1% | 1,299 | 1,224 |
| St Kilda (R) | 13th | 6 | -1- | 8 | 26 | 99.2% | 1,286 | 1,297 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 14th | 6 | -1- | 7 | 26 | 98.9% | 1,271 | 1,285 |
| Southport | 15th | 6 | -1- | 7 | 26 | 96.4% | 1,269 | 1,316 |
| Footscray (R) | 16th | 6 | -0- | 8 | 24 | 101.6% | 1,221 | 1,202 |
| Casey | 17th | 6 | -0- | 9 | 24 | 84.1% | 1,241 | 1,476 |
| Collingwood (R) | 18th | 5 | -0- | 9 | 20 | 95.3% | 1,225 | 1,286 |
| Sandringham | 19th | 4 | -1- | 10 | 18 | 75.9% | 1,113 | 1,467 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 20th | 3 | -0- | 11 | 12 | 83.1% | 1,132 | 1,362 |
| Richmond (R) | 21st | 3 | -0- | 12 | 12 | 74.5% | 1,045 | 1,403 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 2 | -0- | 12 | 8 | 67.4% | 1,006 | 1,493 |
Round 18
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 24/07/2026 | 12:05 PM | Collingwood (R) v St Kilda (R) | Tony Sheehan Oval | 103 | - | 93 | |
| SAT | 25/07/2026 | 10:00 AM | Box Hill v Essendon (R) | Kennedy Community Centre | 46 | - | 71 | |
| SAT | 25/07/2026 | 10:00 AM | Carlton (R) v Gold Coast (R) | Princes Park | 77 | - | 59 | |
| SAT | 25/07/2026 | 10:45 AM | Brisbane Lions (R) v North Melbourne (R) | Brighton Homes Arena | 131 | - | 118 | |
| SAT | 25/07/2026 | 12:05 PM | Casey v Geelong (R) | Casey Fields | 63 | - | 116 | |
| SAT | 25/07/2026 | 12:05 PM | Southport v Frankston | Fankhauser Reserve | 80 | - | 73 | |
| SAT | 25/07/2026 | 12:35 PM | Greater Western Sydney (R) v Sydney (R) | ENGIE Stadium | 90 | - | 168 | |
| SAT | 25/07/2026 | 3:05 PM | Footscray (R) v Richmond (R) | Mission Whitten Oval | 105 | - | 31 | |
| SUN | 26/07/2026 | 1:05 PM | Coburg v Sandringham | Coburg City Oval | 78 | - | 64 | |
Round 18 Byes: Port Melbourne, Tasmania Devils, Werribee, Williamstown
Round 18 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 15 | -0- | 1 | 60 | 180.5% | 1,744 | 966 |
| Werribee | 2nd | 11 | -1- | 3 | 46 | 119.0% | 1,363 | 1,145 |
| Sydney (R) | 3rd | 10 | -1- | 5 | 42 | 131.3% | 1,666 | 1,269 |
| Box Hill | 4th | 10 | -0- | 6 | 40 | 109.2% | 1,442 | 1,321 |
| Frankston | 5th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 104.6% | 1,407 | 1,345 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 6th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 104.0% | 1,447 | 1,391 |
| Coburg | 7th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 102.7% | 1,384 | 1,348 |
| Essendon (R) | 8th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 99.0% | 1,543 | 1,559 |
| Port Melbourne | 9th | 9 | -0- | 6 | 36 | 96.1% | 1,245 | 1,296 |
| Tasmania Devils | 10th | 8 | -1- | 6 | 34 | 110.1% | 1,504 | 1,366 |
| Williamstown | 11th | 8 | -1- | 6 | 34 | 101.8% | 1,342 | 1,318 |
| Carlton (R) | 12th | 8 | -0- | 7 | 32 | 107.2% | 1,376 | 1,283 |
| Southport | 13th | 7 | -1- | 7 | 30 | 97.1% | 1,349 | 1,389 |
| Footscray (R) | 14th | 7 | -0- | 8 | 28 | 107.5% | 1,326 | 1,233 |
| St Kilda (R) | 15th | 6 | -1- | 9 | 26 | 98.5% | 1,379 | 1,400 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 16th | 6 | -1- | 8 | 26 | 98.1% | 1,389 | 1,416 |
| Collingwood (R) | 17th | 6 | -0- | 9 | 24 | 96.3% | 1,328 | 1,379 |
| Casey | 18th | 6 | -0- | 10 | 24 | 81.9% | 1,304 | 1,592 |
| Sandringham | 19th | 4 | -1- | 11 | 18 | 76.2% | 1,177 | 1,545 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 20th | 4 | -0- | 11 | 16 | 85.3% | 1,263 | 1,480 |
| Richmond (R) | 21st | 3 | -0- | 13 | 12 | 71.4% | 1,076 | 1,508 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 2 | -0- | 13 | 8 | 67.8% | 1,065 | 1,570 |
Round 19
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 31/07/2026 | 4:10 PM | Geelong (R) v Collingwood (R) | GMHBA Stadium | 84 | - | 112 | |
| FRI | 31/07/2026 | 7:35 PM | Frankston v Port Melbourne | Kinetic Stadium | 79 | - | 49 | |
| SAT | 01/08/2026 | 11:00 AM | Carlton (R) v Brisbane Lions (R) | Princes Park | 120 | - | 60 | |
| SAT | 01/08/2026 | 11:05 AM | Southport v Greater Western Sydney (R) | Fankhauser Reserve | 114 | - | 73 | |
| SAT | 01/08/2026 | 11:05 AM | Sydney (R) v Tasmania Devils | Lakeside Oval | 86 | - | 116 | |
| SAT | 01/08/2026 | 12:05 PM | Werribee v Footscray (R) | Avalon Airport Oval | 102 | - | 82 | |
| SAT | 01/08/2026 | 2:05 PM | Box Hill v North Melbourne (R) | Box Hill City Oval | 103 | - | 72 | |
| SUN | 02/08/2026 | 10:00 AM | Gold Coast (R) v Casey | People First Stadium | 101 | - | 92 | |
| SUN | 02/08/2026 | 2:05 PM | Sandringham v Williamstown | Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval | 62 | - | 113 | |
Round 19 Byes: Coburg, Essendon (R), Richmond (R), St Kilda (R)
Round 19 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 15 | -0- | 2 | 60 | 169.6% | 1,828 | 1,078 |
| Werribee | 2nd | 12 | -1- | 3 | 50 | 119.4% | 1,465 | 1,227 |
| Box Hill | 3rd | 11 | -0- | 6 | 44 | 110.9% | 1,545 | 1,393 |
| Sydney (R) | 4th | 10 | -1- | 6 | 42 | 126.5% | 1,752 | 1,385 |
| Frankston | 5th | 10 | -0- | 7 | 40 | 106.6% | 1,486 | 1,394 |
| Tasmania Devils | 6th | 9 | -1- | 6 | 38 | 111.6% | 1,620 | 1,452 |
| Williamstown | 7th | 9 | -1- | 6 | 38 | 105.4% | 1,455 | 1,380 |
| Carlton (R) | 8th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 111.4% | 1,496 | 1,343 |
| Coburg | 9th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 102.7% | 1,384 | 1,348 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 10th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 101.0% | 1,520 | 1,505 |
| Essendon (R) | 11th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 99.0% | 1,543 | 1,559 |
| Port Melbourne | 12th | 9 | -0- | 7 | 36 | 94.1% | 1,294 | 1,375 |
| Southport | 13th | 8 | -1- | 7 | 34 | 100.1% | 1,463 | 1,462 |
| Footscray (R) | 14th | 7 | -0- | 9 | 28 | 105.5% | 1,408 | 1,335 |
| Collingwood (R) | 15th | 7 | -0- | 9 | 28 | 98.4% | 1,440 | 1,463 |
| St Kilda (R) | 16th | 6 | -1- | 9 | 26 | 98.5% | 1,379 | 1,400 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 17th | 6 | -1- | 9 | 26 | 96.2% | 1,461 | 1,519 |
| Casey | 18th | 6 | -0- | 11 | 24 | 82.5% | 1,396 | 1,693 |
| Sandringham | 19th | 4 | -1- | 12 | 18 | 74.7% | 1,239 | 1,658 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 20th | 4 | -0- | 12 | 16 | 82.7% | 1,323 | 1,600 |
| Richmond (R) | 21st | 3 | -0- | 13 | 12 | 71.4% | 1,076 | 1,508 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 3 | -0- | 13 | 12 | 70.2% | 1,166 | 1,662 |
Round 20
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRI | 07/08/2026 | 2:05 PM | North Melbourne (R) v Footscray (R) | Arden Street Oval | 51 | - | 97 | |
| SAT | 08/08/2026 | 11:05 AM | Tasmania Devils v Werribee | North Hobart Oval | 98 | - | 86 | |
| SAT | 08/08/2026 | 12:05 PM | Essendon (R) v Collingwood (R) | Windy Hill | 75 | - | 74 | |
| SAT | 08/08/2026 | 12:05 PM | Southport v Brisbane Lions (R) | Fankhauser Reserve | 33 | - | 131 | |
| SAT | 08/08/2026 | 2:00 PM | Port Melbourne v Richmond (R) | ETU Stadium | 87 | - | 73 | |
| SUN | 09/08/2026 | 10:05 AM | St Kilda (R) v Carlton (R) | RSEA Park | 68 | - | 61 | |
| SUN | 09/08/2026 | 11:00 AM | Greater Western Sydney (R) v Gold Coast (R) | Blacktown Olympic Park | 133 | - | 120 | |
| SUN | 09/08/2026 | 2:35 PM | Williamstown v Coburg | DSV Stadium | 48 | - | 63 | |
Round 20 Byes: Box Hill, Casey, Frankston, Geelong (R), Sandringham, Sydney (R)
Round 20 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 15 | -0- | 2 | 60 | 169.6% | 1,828 | 1,078 |
| Werribee | 2nd | 12 | -1- | 4 | 50 | 117.1% | 1,551 | 1,325 |
| Box Hill | 3rd | 11 | -0- | 6 | 44 | 110.9% | 1,545 | 1,393 |
| Sydney (R) | 4th | 10 | -1- | 6 | 42 | 126.5% | 1,752 | 1,385 |
| Tasmania Devils | 5th | 10 | -1- | 6 | 42 | 111.7% | 1,718 | 1,538 |
| Frankston | 6th | 10 | -0- | 7 | 40 | 106.6% | 1,486 | 1,394 |
| Coburg | 7th | 10 | -0- | 7 | 40 | 103.7% | 1,447 | 1,396 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 8th | 10 | -0- | 7 | 40 | 101.7% | 1,653 | 1,625 |
| Essendon (R) | 9th | 10 | -0- | 7 | 40 | 99.1% | 1,618 | 1,633 |
| Port Melbourne | 10th | 10 | -0- | 7 | 40 | 95.4% | 1,381 | 1,448 |
| Williamstown | 11th | 9 | -1- | 7 | 38 | 104.2% | 1,503 | 1,443 |
| Carlton (R) | 12th | 9 | -0- | 8 | 36 | 110.3% | 1,557 | 1,411 |
| Southport | 13th | 8 | -1- | 8 | 34 | 93.9% | 1,496 | 1,593 |
| Footscray (R) | 14th | 8 | -0- | 9 | 32 | 108.6% | 1,505 | 1,386 |
| St Kilda (R) | 15th | 7 | -1- | 9 | 30 | 99.0% | 1,447 | 1,461 |
| Collingwood (R) | 16th | 7 | -0- | 10 | 28 | 98.4% | 1,514 | 1,538 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 17th | 6 | -1- | 10 | 26 | 93.6% | 1,512 | 1,616 |
| Casey | 18th | 6 | -0- | 11 | 24 | 82.5% | 1,396 | 1,693 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 19th | 5 | -0- | 12 | 20 | 89.0% | 1,454 | 1,633 |
| Sandringham | 20th | 4 | -1- | 12 | 18 | 74.7% | 1,239 | 1,658 |
| Richmond (R) | 21st | 3 | -0- | 14 | 12 | 72.0% | 1,149 | 1,595 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 3 | -0- | 14 | 12 | 71.6% | 1,286 | 1,795 |
Round 21
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 11:05 AM | Brisbane Lions (R) v Gold Coast (R) | Brighton Homes Arena | 173 | - | 70 | |
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 12:05 PM | Coburg v Southport | Coburg City Oval | 92 | - | 98 | |
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 12:05 PM | Williamstown v Frankston | DSV Stadium | 110 | - | 68 | |
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 1:05 PM | Essendon (R) v Sydney (R) | Windy Hill | 125 | - | 98 | |
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 2:05 PM | Port Melbourne v Collingwood (R) | ETU Stadium | 115 | - | 89 | |
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 2:05 PM | Richmond (R) v St Kilda (R) | RSEA Park | 85 | - | 37 | |
| SAT | 15/08/2026 | 2:05 PM | Werribee v Sandringham | Avalon Airport Oval | 148 | - | 89 | |
| SUN | 16/08/2026 | 9:35 AM | Greater Western Sydney (R) v Tasmania Devils | Tom Wills Oval | 65 | - | 104 | |
| SUN | 16/08/2026 | 10:35 AM | Footscray (R) v Carlton (R) | Mission Whitten Oval | 60 | - | 91 | |
| SUN | 16/08/2026 | 12:05 PM | North Melbourne (R) v Geelong (R) | Arden Street Oval | 79 | - | 113 | |
| SUN | 16/08/2026 | 2:05 PM | Box Hill v Casey | Box Hill City Oval | 112 | - | 55 | |
Round 21 Ladder
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 16 | -0- | 2 | 64 | 167.8% | 1,941 | 1,157 |
| Werribee | 2nd | 13 | -1- | 4 | 54 | 120.2% | 1,699 | 1,414 |
| Box Hill | 3rd | 12 | -0- | 6 | 48 | 114.4% | 1,657 | 1,448 |
| Tasmania Devils | 4th | 11 | -1- | 6 | 46 | 113.7% | 1,822 | 1,603 |
| Essendon (R) | 5th | 11 | -0- | 7 | 44 | 100.7% | 1,743 | 1,731 |
| Port Melbourne | 6th | 11 | -0- | 7 | 44 | 97.3% | 1,496 | 1,537 |
| Sydney (R) | 7th | 10 | -1- | 7 | 42 | 122.5% | 1,850 | 1,510 |
| Williamstown | 8th | 10 | -1- | 7 | 42 | 106.8% | 1,613 | 1,511 |
| Carlton (R) | 9th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 112.0% | 1,648 | 1,471 |
| Frankston | 10th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 103.3% | 1,554 | 1,504 |
| Coburg | 11th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 103.0% | 1,539 | 1,494 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 12th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 99.4% | 1,718 | 1,729 |
| Southport | 13th | 9 | -1- | 8 | 38 | 94.6% | 1,594 | 1,685 |
| Footscray (R) | 14th | 8 | -0- | 10 | 32 | 106.0% | 1,565 | 1,477 |
| St Kilda (R) | 15th | 7 | -1- | 10 | 30 | 96.0% | 1,484 | 1,546 |
| Collingwood (R) | 16th | 7 | -0- | 11 | 28 | 97.0% | 1,603 | 1,653 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 17th | 6 | -1- | 11 | 26 | 92.0% | 1,591 | 1,729 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 18th | 6 | -0- | 12 | 24 | 95.5% | 1,627 | 1,703 |
| Casey | 19th | 6 | -0- | 12 | 24 | 80.4% | 1,451 | 1,805 |
| Sandringham | 20th | 4 | -1- | 13 | 18 | 73.5% | 1,328 | 1,806 |
| Richmond (R) | 21st | 4 | -0- | 14 | 16 | 75.6% | 1,234 | 1,632 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 3 | -0- | 15 | 12 | 68.9% | 1,356 | 1,968 |
Finals Series
The positions of teams going into the finals:
| Team | Ladder (W-D-L, PP & P%) | PF | PA | GF | BF | GA | BA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st | 16 | -0- | 2 | 64 | 167.8% | 1,941 | 1,157 | 278 | 273 | 168 | 149 |
| Werribee | 2nd | 13 | -1- | 4 | 54 | 120.2% | 1,699 | 1,414 | 248 | 211 | 201 | 208 |
| Box Hill | 3rd | 12 | -0- | 6 | 48 | 114.4% | 1,657 | 1,448 | 242 | 205 | 209 | 194 |
| Tasmania Devils | 4th | 11 | -1- | 6 | 46 | 113.7% | 1,822 | 1,603 | 262 | 250 | 234 | 199 |
| Essendon (R) | 5th | 11 | -0- | 7 | 44 | 100.7% | 1,743 | 1,731 | 258 | 195 | 252 | 219 |
| Port Melbourne | 6th | 11 | -0- | 7 | 44 | 97.3% | 1,496 | 1,537 | 214 | 212 | 224 | 193 |
| Sydney (R) | 7th | 10 | -1- | 7 | 42 | 122.5% | 1,850 | 1,510 | 274 | 206 | 217 | 208 |
| Williamstown | 8th | 10 | -1- | 7 | 42 | 106.8% | 1,613 | 1,511 | 234 | 209 | 214 | 227 |
| Carlton (R) | 9th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 112.0% | 1,648 | 1,471 | 237 | 226 | 212 | 199 |
| Frankston | 10th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 103.3% | 1,554 | 1,504 | 228 | 186 | 214 | 220 |
| Coburg | 11th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 103.0% | 1,539 | 1,494 | 222 | 207 | 212 | 222 |
| Greater Western Sydney (R) | 12th | 10 | -0- | 8 | 40 | 99.4% | 1,718 | 1,729 | 250 | 218 | 254 | 205 |
| Southport | 13th | 9 | -1- | 8 | 38 | 94.6% | 1,594 | 1,685 | 231 | 208 | 245 | 215 |
| Footscray (R) | 14th | 8 | -0- | 10 | 32 | 106.0% | 1,565 | 1,477 | 223 | 227 | 215 | 187 |
| St Kilda (R) | 15th | 7 | -1- | 10 | 30 | 96.0% | 1,484 | 1,546 | 211 | 218 | 224 | 202 |
| Collingwood (R) | 16th | 7 | -0- | 11 | 28 | 97.0% | 1,603 | 1,653 | 229 | 229 | 241 | 207 |
| North Melbourne (R) | 17th | 6 | -1- | 11 | 26 | 92.0% | 1,591 | 1,729 | 236 | 175 | 245 | 259 |
| Brisbane Lions (R) | 18th | 6 | -0- | 12 | 24 | 95.5% | 1,627 | 1,703 | 238 | 199 | 250 | 203 |
| Casey | 19th | 6 | -0- | 12 | 24 | 80.4% | 1,451 | 1,805 | 210 | 191 | 266 | 209 |
| Sandringham | 20th | 4 | -1- | 13 | 18 | 73.5% | 1,328 | 1,806 | 189 | 194 | 264 | 222 |
| Richmond (R) | 21st | 4 | -0- | 14 | 16 | 75.6% | 1,234 | 1,632 | 180 | 154 | 233 | 234 |
| Gold Coast (R) | 22nd | 3 | -0- | 15 | 12 | 68.9% | 1,356 | 1,968 | 193 | 198 | 293 | 210 |
Final Round 1
Wildcard Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 22/08/2026 | 11:05 AM | Sydney (R) v Frankston | Blacktown Olympic Park | 146 | - | 78 | |
| SAT | 22/08/2026 | 11:05 AM | Williamstown v Carlton (R) | DSV Stadium | 121 | - | 83 | |
Final Round 1 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st |
| Werribee | 2nd |
| Box Hill | 3rd |
| Tasmania Devils | 4th |
| Essendon (R) | 5th |
| Port Melbourne | 6th |
| Sydney (R) | 7th |
| Williamstown | 8th |
| Carlton (R) | 9th |
| Frankston | 10th |
Final Round 2
Elimination Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 29/08/2026 | 12:05 PM | Essendon (R) v Williamstown | Windy Hill | 96 | - | 51 | |
| SAT | 29/08/2026 | 12:35 PM | Port Melbourne v Sydney (R) | ETU Stadium | 116 | - | 61 | |
Qualifying Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 29/08/2026 | 12:05 PM | Geelong (R) v Tasmania Devils | GMHBA Stadium | 89 | - | 66 | |
| SAT | 29/08/2026 | 2:05 PM | Werribee v Box Hill | Avalon Airport Oval | 96 | - | 109 | |
Final Round 2 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st |
| Box Hill | 2nd |
| Werribee | 3rd |
| Tasmania Devils | 4th |
| Essendon (R) | 5th |
| Port Melbourne | 6th |
| Sydney (R) | 7th |
| Williamstown | 8th |
| Carlton (R) | 9th |
| Frankston | 10th |
Final Round 3
Semi Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 05/09/2026 | 11:05 AM | Tasmania Devils v Essendon (R) | North Hobart Oval | 74 | - | 101 | |
| SAT | 05/09/2026 | 12:05 PM | Werribee v Port Melbourne | Avalon Airport Oval | 69 | - | 85 | |
Final Round 3 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st |
| Box Hill | 2nd |
| Essendon (R) | 3rd |
| Port Melbourne | 4th |
| Werribee | 5th |
| Tasmania Devils | 6th |
| Sydney (R) | 7th |
| Williamstown | 8th |
| Carlton (R) | 9th |
| Frankston | 10th |
Final Round 4
Preliminary Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAT | 12/09/2026 | 11:05 AM | Box Hill v Essendon (R) | Box Hill City Oval | 95 | - | 88 | |
| SUN | 13/09/2026 | 1:35 PM | Geelong (R) v Port Melbourne | GMHBA Stadium | 96 | - | 49 | |
Final Round 4 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Geelong (R) | 1st |
| Box Hill | 2nd |
| Essendon (R) | 3rd |
| Port Melbourne | 4th |
| Werribee | 5th |
| Tasmania Devils | 6th |
| Sydney (R) | 7th |
| Williamstown | 8th |
| Carlton (R) | 9th |
| Frankston | 10th |
Final Round 5
Grand Final
| Date | Match | Venue | Result | Attendance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN | 20/09/2026 | 2:05 PM | Geelong (R) v Box Hill | Princes Park | 39 | - | 62 | |
Final Round 5 Ladder
| Team | Pos. |
|---|---|
| Box Hill | 1st |
| Geelong (R) | 2nd |
| Essendon (R) | 3rd |
| Port Melbourne | 4th |
| Werribee | 5th |
| Tasmania Devils | 6th |
| Sydney (R) | 7th |
| Williamstown | 8th |
| Carlton (R) | 9th |
| Frankston | 10th |